Junior State Carnival #1 -South Melbourne (Event Date: 04/12/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 23/07/2017 6:34 pm


U12/U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Lyons, Olive (F)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team C Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Hende, Marc (M)        
  > Rudas, Oliver (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Logan, Cooper (M)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        


Under 11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
4 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 3    
  > Brady, Shae (F)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Biermann, Toby (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Allen, William (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Eley, Noah (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Tyers, Brock (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Schuurmans, Harley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Eley, Noah (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Mooney, Baden (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greer, Thomas (M)        
  > Platt, Merric (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Conway, Ned (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
5 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 2    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Cananzi, Heath (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Summer, Amelia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 McLoughney, Ruby (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Coote, Tessa (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Johnson, Amelia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Smith, Erin (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Murdoch, Ruby (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Bellette, Mia (F)        
  > Bellette, Georgia (F)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Briggs, Dakotah (F)        
  > Chamberlain, Aspen (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 McCann, Amelie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Payne, Matthew (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Cameron, Angus (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Freeman, Robert (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Howells, Tom (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Hemsley-Oades, Bodhi (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Stacey, Lachlan (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Payne, Matthew (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Howells, Tom (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Hemsley-Oades, Bodhi (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Freeman, Robert (M)        
  > Hemsley-Oades, Bodhi (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 5    
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Duckinson, Jack (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Mahoney, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lew, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kogler, Anelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Kogler, Anelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Minifie, Anindo (F) South Melbourne LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Schuurmans, India (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
  > Rubino, Deanna (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Proctor Parkin, Georgia (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Logan, Brydie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Stoupas, Mimi (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Sullivan, Ben (M) Elwood LSC 4    
4 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Boyd, Gavin (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Sullivan, Ben (M) Elwood LSC 2    
6 King, Scotlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Kotz, Dylan (M)        
  > Sparke, Mali (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Baxter, Fynn (M)        
  > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Lew, Jonathan (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
  > Dart, Angus (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Hodder, Isabella (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Davutovic, Chloe (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Bowyer, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hodder, Isabella (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Davutovic, Chloe (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Austin, Sophie (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Zakic, Monique (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > James, Amelia (F)        
  > Scerri, Bianca (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Dinham, Grace (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
5 Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)