Junior State Carnival #2 - Cosy Corner (Event Date: 06/01/2017)

All Results

Generated on 20/09/2017 8:16 am


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
    > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
    > Hay, Harry (M)        
    > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Blue Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        
    > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
    > O'Neill, Lachlan (M)        
    > Thatcher, William (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Davey, James (M)        
    > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
    > Suttle, Jimmy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 2    
    > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
    > Jarvis, Thomas (M)        
    > McKimm, Ted (M)        
    > Nelson, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Bolton, Oliver (M)        
    > Brennan, Ciaran (M)        
    > Evans, Luke (M)        
    > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
    > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
    > Hay, Harry (M)        
    > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Allen, William (M)        
    > Betts, Ned (M)        
    > Doquile, Charles (M)        
    > Larke, Harvey (M)        
    > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
    > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Davey, James (M)        
    > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
    > Flanagan, Julian (M)        
    > Newman, Jasper (M)        
    > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
    > Sims, Joel (M)        
    > Wallace, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Blue Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        
    > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
    > Corr, Aidan (M)        
    > O'Neill, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Findlay, Campbell (M)        
    > Handley, Fox (M)        
    > Reynolds, Luke (M)        
    > Stigter, Emile (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Bowden, Sarah (F)        
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
    > Christensen, Ava (F)        
    > Jones, Olivia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Coleman, Sophie (F)        
    > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
    > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
    > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
    > Atkinson, Amelie (F)        
    > McKerron, Kiara (F)        
    > Vearing, Achina (F)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Blue Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Chun, Mimi (F)        
    > Holah, Amelie (F)        
    > Jordan, Lily (F)        
    > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Bellette, Mia (F)        
    > Bellette, Georgia (F)        
    > Farrow, Aimee (F)        
    > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Collings, Bridie (F)        
    > Hallam, Lily (F)        
    > Harrison, Ellie (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harrison, Ellie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Richardson, Lucy (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Dolphins Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Callaghan, Zoe (F)        
    > Chun, Mimi (F)        
    > Holah, Amelie (F)        
    > Jordan, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
    > Grant, Ella (F)        
    > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
    > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Bowden, Sarah (F)        
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
    > Christensen, Ava (F)        
    > Kelly, Emma (F)        
    > Makris, Siena (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
    > Bellette, Mia (F)        
    > Bellette, Georgia (F)        
    > Farrow, Aimee (F)        
    > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Hallam, Lily (F)        
    > Harrison, Ellie (F)        
    > Honey, Zoe (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
    > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
    > Klages, Ella (F)        
    > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
    > McCann, Amelie (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Enticott, Kai (M)        
    > Hack, Juna (M)        
    > Harker, James (M)        
    > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Blue Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Chun, Charlie (M)        
    > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
    > Symons, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Austin, Cameron (M)        
    > Langdon, Freddie (M)        
    > Lew, Nicholas (M)        
    > Romari, Jasper (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Harris, Oliver (M)        
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
    > Pavlicevic, Kai (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Blue Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Bray, Samuel (M)        
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
    > Symons, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
    > Cameron, Angus (M)        
    > May, Jack (M)        
    > Tuffley, William (M)        
    > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > French, Jordan (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Williams, Owen (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Finnegan, Dan (M)        
    > Goulding, Jack (M)        
    > Landells, Jake (M)        
    > Phillips, Teddy (M)        
    > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Callaghan, Andrew (M)        
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
    > Scoffern, Tulle (M)        
    > Whitehouse, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    
    > Genovese, Thomas (M)        
    > Harper, Edward (M)        
    > Jones, Hamish (M)        
    > Jones, Finlay (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hoskins, Oscar (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Eales, Xavier (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Enticott, Kai (M)        
    > Hack, Juna (M)        
    > Harker, James (M)        
    > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Harris, Oliver (M)        
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
    > Poynder, Zak (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
    > Scoffern, Tulle (M)        
    > Whitehouse, Liam (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Eales, Xavier (M)        
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
    > Enticott, Kai (M)        
    > Hack, Juna (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team E Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > French, Jordan (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
    > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Blue Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
    > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Eales, Xavier (M)        
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
    > Pavlicevic, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Curley, Finn (M)        
    > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
    > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
    > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
    > Poynder, Zak (M)        
    > Poynder, Ned (M)        
    > Roder, William (M)        
    > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Betts, Jasmine (F)        
    > Croft, Alexandra (F)        
    > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
    > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
    > Paynter, Annabelle (F)        
    > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Kellock, Bea (F)        
    > Montebello, Lucy (F)        
    > Tassiopoulos, Emily (F)        
    > Walsh, Ciara (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
    > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
    > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
    > Vains, Georgie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Olivia (F)        
    > Collings, Kiralee (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
    > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
    > Kogler, Anelia (F)        
    > Richardson, Jessica (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
    > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
    > McLeish, Skye (F)        
    > Nikakis, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Blue Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Angus, Elise (F)        
    > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
    > Hamley, Olivia (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Tess (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Ella (F)        
    > Collings, Kiralee (F)        
    > Willson, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Ball, Olivia (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
    > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Clucas, Lily (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
    > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
    > Logan, Brydie (F)        
    > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
    > Schuurmans, India (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Clucas, Lily (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Ella (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
    > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
    > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
    > Vains, Georgie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
    > James, Ella (F)        
    > Jenkins, Megan (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Clucas, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
    > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Costa, Chloe (F)        
    > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Costa, Chloe (F)        
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 0    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Betts, Jasmine (F)        
    > Croft, Alexandra (F)        
    > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
    > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
    > Paynter, Annabelle (F)        
    > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
    > Kogler, Anelia (F)        
    > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
    > Morrissy, Lucinda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
    > James, Ella (F)        
    > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
    > Kappa, Charli (F)        
    > Kerr, Molly (F)        
Grand Final   6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
    > Hood, Andie (F)        
    > Moloney, Dominique (F)        
    > Proctor Parkin, Georgia (F)        
    > Romanis, Mali (F)        
    > Stanley, Isabella (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > Callaghan, Finn (M)        
    > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Davies, Harry (M)        
    > Lew, Jonathan (M)        
    > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Patterson, Josh (M)        
    > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
    > Rielly, Sean (M)        
    > Spargo, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
    > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
    > Sparke, Mali (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Davies, Harry (M)        
    > Findlay, Edward (M)        
    > Laussen, William (M)        
    > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
    > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
    > Wood, Ty (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
    > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
    > Sparke, Mali (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
    > Eerhard, Will (M)        
    > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
    > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
    > Wood, Ty (M)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
    > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
    > Sparke, Mali (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
    > Eerhard, Will (M)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > Callaghan, Finn (M)        
    > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
    > McComb, Declan (M)        
    > Nash, Wayd (M)        
    > Nash, Max (M)        
    > Pfeiffer, William (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Findlay, Edward (M)        
    > King, Scotlan (M)        
    > Laussen, William (M)        
    > Lew, Jonathan (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Gray, Ella (F)        
    > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
    > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
    > Zakic, Monique (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        
    > Smith, Reidel (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Gray, Jessica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
    > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
    > Musgrave, Amelia (F)        
    > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
    > Wallace, Molly (F)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
    > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
    > Egan, Madison (F)        
    > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Graham, Daisy (F)        
    > McPhee, Molly (F)        
    > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
    > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Atkinson, Angelique (F)        
    > Carne, Sophie (F)        
    > Easton, Darby (F)        
    > Hegarty, Ashby (F)        
    > Nunn Kozel, Siena (F)        
    > Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
    > Egan, Madison (F)        
    > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
    > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
    > Cook, Annelli (F)        
    > Harrison, Etta (F)        
    > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
    > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Davey, Meg (F)        
    > Kellock, Grace (F)        
    > Leith, Tayah (F)        
    > Schram, Zarli (F)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Ellis, Skye (F)        
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Cook, Annelli (F)        
    > Harrison, Etta (F)        
    > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Gray, Jessica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
    > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Smith, Reidel (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        
    > Smith, Reidel (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
    > Suckling, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
    > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > Gray, Ella (F)        
    > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Gray, Jessica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
    > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
    > James, Amelia (F)        
    > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Spencer, Mia (F)