Junior State Carnival #3 - Ocean Grove (Event Date: 15/01/2017)

All Results

Generated on 28/02/2017 11:28 pm


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
    > Davey, James (M)        
    > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        
    > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
    > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
    > Thatcher, William (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
    > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
    > Hay, Harry (M)        
    > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
    > Hume, Charlie (M)        
    > Jovanovic, Tom (M)        
    > Suttle, Jimmy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Byrne, Luke (M)        
    > Langford, Chase (M)        
    > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
    > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
    > Sims, Joel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 1    
    > Allen, William (M)        
    > Betts, Ned (M)        
    > Doquile, Charles (M)        
    > Larke, Harvey (M)        
    > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
    > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
    > Wilson, Thomas (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Platt, Merric (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rachor, Noah (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pounder, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hume, Charlie (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Johnstone, Edward (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Higgins, Nikki (F)        
    > Rice, Holly (F)        
    > Richardson, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
    > Christensen, Ava (F)        
    > Jones, Olivia (F)        
    > Kelly, Emma (F)        
    > Makris, Siena (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Bray, Laura (F)        
    > Callaghan, Zoe (F)        
    > Chun, Mimi (F)        
    > Jordan, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Collings, Bridie (F)        
    > Hallam, Lily (F)        
    > Mathe, Luka (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Becker, Alanah (F)        
    > Diez, Isabelle (F)        
    > Ellis, Sabrina (F)        
    > Good, Millie (F)        
    > Good, Fleur (F)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
    > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
    > Kovacs, Chloe (F)        
    > Reade, Stephanie (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ralston, Alysha (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Paranavitana, Jessminda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richardson, Lucy (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mathe, Luka (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Toole, Liv (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Holah, Amelie (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McNee, Claudia (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Paranavitana, Jessminda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Quinlan, Lillie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rice, Holly (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Makris, Siena (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mathe, Luka (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
    > Poynder, Zak (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Eales, Xavier (M)        
    > Fowler, Kayne (M)        
    > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
    > Poynder, Ned (M)        
    > Roder, William (M)        
    > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McCormack, Darcy (M)        
    > Pavlicevic, Kai (M)        
    > Saw, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > French, Jordan (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Bray, Samuel (M)        
    > Chun, Charlie (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Austin, Cameron (M)        
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
    > Romari, Jasper (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Payne, Matthew (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Hemsley-Oades, Bodhi (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Howells, Tom (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Romari, Jasper (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lang, Jas (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Phillips, Max (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mahoney, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stacey, Lachlan (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sunderland, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Payne, Matthew (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Howells, Tom (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Callaghan, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Freeman, Robert (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Crawford, Angus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hack, Juna (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Eales, Xavier (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > French, Jordan (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Austin, Cameron (M)        
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
    > Ambrosius, Xavier (M)        
    > Barnes, Finn (M)        
    > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Poynder, Zak (M)        
    > Poynder, Ned (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Fowler, Kayne (M)        
    > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
    > Roder, William (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crawford, Angus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Ella (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
    > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
    > James, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
    > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
    > Mooney, Simone (F)        
    > Vains, Georgie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
    > Kappa, Charli (F)        
    > Kerr, Molly (F)        
    > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
    > Roberts, Emily (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kirk, Nerys (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wake, Amelie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ball, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wake, Amelie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stromvall-O'Brien, Nora (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Olivia (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Costa, Chloe (F)        
    > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
Grand Final   6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
    > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
    > Jordan, Ella (F)        
    > Marshall, Madeline (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bishop, Logan (M)        
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
    > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
    > McKenna, William (M)        
    > Van Til, Henry (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Findlay, Edward (M)        
    > King, Scotlan (M)        
    > Laussen, William (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Madigan, Ned (M)        
    > Mathieson, Andrew (M)        
    > Scammell, Jason (M)        
    > Thompson, Darcy (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wood, Ty (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McComb, Alecsander (M) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Boyd, Gavin (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Vicendese, James (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lines-Perrier, Charlie (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Boyd, Gavin (M) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 King, Scotlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wood, Ty (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > Webster, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Patterson, Josh (M)        
    > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
    > Rielly, Sean (M)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
    > Madigan, Ned (M)        
    > McKenna, William (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
    > King, Scotlan (M)        
    > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
    > Young, Taia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
    > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
    > Gregory, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
    > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
    > Wale, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
    > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
    > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
    > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Spencer, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
    > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
    > Musgrave, Amelia (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pratt, Lauren (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gilmore, Sarah (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gilmore, Sarah (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
    > Young, Taia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1