Swim/Board/Ski Carnival - Jan Juc (Event Date: 03/12/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 23/07/2017 6:33 pm


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Sampson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Matt (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
4 Kerr, Philip (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mixed Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > rowe, alex (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
4 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
3 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Carr, Hayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Bridgewater, Oliver (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 McKenzie, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)