2017 Victorian Masters Championships - Lorne SLSC (Event Date: 11/02/2017)

All Results

Generated on 23/07/2017 6:33 pm


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 5    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Annan, Stuart (M)        
    > Bull, Paul (M)        
    > Holt, Jonathan (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Mourney, Bruce (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
    > Grainger, Julian (M)        
    > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
    > Hunter, Paul (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Halls, Tristan (M)        
    > Landells, John (M)        
    > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Barns, Steven (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
    > East, Colin (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
    > Read, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > Harper, Lisa (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
    > webster, sarah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
    > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
    > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Francis, Rachel (F)        
    > Read, Toni (F)        
    > Wells, Katie (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
    > Read, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
    > webster, sarah (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Harper, Lisa (F)        
    > YOUNG, Peta (F)        
    > Young, Michelle (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Francis, Rachel (F)        
    > Wells, Katie (F)        


130 yrs min Mens Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
    > Centra, Rodney (M)        
    > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
    > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Brain, Robert (M)        
    > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
    > Owen, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Barns, Steven (M)        
    > Castle, Paul (M)        
    > East, Colin (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
    > Solly, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Clark, Rowan (M)        
    > Doherty, Paul (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Annan, Stuart (M)        
    > Evans, James (M)        
    > Gray, Mathew (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Goulding, Ken (M)        
    > Halls, Tristan (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Altman, Anthony (M)        
    > Patrick, Paul (M)        
    > Read, Tristan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Davies, Mark (M)        
    > Grainger, Julian (M)        
    > Hunter, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Eastman, Chris (M)        
    > Harding, Paul (M)        
    > Hill, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 2    
    > Hardie, Gary (M)        
    > James, Murray (M)        
    > Wells, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Gray, Mathew (M)        
    > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
    > Johnson, Mark (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Larke, Stuart (M)        
    > Solly, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Boness, Timothy (M)        
    > Williamson, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Crilley, George (M)        
    > Gray, Mathew (M)        
    > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Auditore, Chris (M)        
    > Jessop, Shaun (M)        
    > Osler, Rick (M)        
Grand Final   5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
    > Harvey, Troy (M)        
    > Hoffman, Paul (M)        
    > Knights, David (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Cargill, Travis (M)        
    > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
    > Doherty, Paul (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Altman, Anthony (M)        
    > Read, Tristan (M)        
    > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Larke, Stuart (M)        
    > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
    > Morley, Adam (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
    > Hill, Andrew (M)        
    > Jessop, Shaun (M)        
    > Pratt, Michael (M)        


130 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
    > webster, sarah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
    > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
    > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Hayes, Katie (F)        
    > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Fiona (F)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Cameron, Sarah (F)        
    > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
    > Webster, Caroline (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Francis, Rachel (F)        
    > Read, Toni (F)        
    > Wells, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 1    
    > Griffin, Tiffany (F)        
    > Marcus, Melissa (F)        
    > Partridge, Helen (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
    > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Ford, Fiona (F)        
    > McCraith, Catherine (F)        
    > Starr, Jane (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        
    > YOUNG, Peta (F)        
    > Young, Michelle (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
    > Read, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
    > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
    > Marcus, Melissa (F)        
    > Webster, Caroline (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Harper, Lisa (F)        
    > Lister, Robyn (F)        
    > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
    > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
    > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
    > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
    > Stalker, Laurelle (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > McCraith, Catherine (F)        
    > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
    > Starr, Jane (F)        
Grand Final   3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
    > Costello, Yvette (F)        
    > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
    > Webster, Caroline (F)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
    > Cameron, Sarah (F)        
    > Marcus, Melissa (F)        
    > Mawkes, Leonie (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Annan, Stuart (M)        
    > Crilley, Guy (M)        
    > Evans, James (M)        
    > Meyer, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
    > Hill, Andrew (M)        
    > Mawkes, Philip (M)        
    > Smith, Donovan (M)        
    > Welsh, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Bull, Paul (M)        
    > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
    > Johnson, Mark (M)        
    > Tennant, Rob (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > Harper, Lisa (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
    > webster, sarah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Bell, Katherine (F)        
    > Clucas, Linda (F)        
    > Cumming, Sally (F)        
    > Plant, Ilona (F)        
Grand Final   3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
    > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team C Hampton LSC 3    
    > Costello, Yvette (F)        
    > Griffin, Tiffany (F)        
    > Haydon, Kirsty (F)        
    > Marcus, Melissa (F)        


150 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Peatling, Steven (M)        
    > Vains, John (M)        
    > Vaught, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Vince (M)        
    > Strachan, William (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
    > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Greer, John (M)        
    > Hannan, Bernard (M)        


150 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
    > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
    > Kerr, Darren (M)        
    > Traynor, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > McNaughton, Scott (M)        
    > Strachan, William (M)        
    > Vains, John (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
    > Fifield, Scott (M)        
    > Myers, Jonathan (M)        
    > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Crilley, George (M)        
    > Gray, Mathew (M)        
    > Johnson, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
    > Greer, John (M)        
    > Hannan, Bernard (M)        


150 yrs min Male Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
    > Bolton, Peter (M)        
    > Grooby, Mark (M)        
    > Purcell, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Christian, Frank (M)        
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
    > Russell, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Asher, Robin (M)        
    > Peatling, Steven (M)        
    > Vains, John (M)        
Grand Final   4 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 3    
    > Curran, George (M)        
    > Duncan, Stephen (M)        
    > Watson, Craig (M)        


150 yrs min Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > McNaughton, Scott (M)        
    > Strachan, William (M)        
    > Vains, John (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Daniel, Stephen (M)        
    > Purcell, Anthony (M)        
    > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
    > Asher, Robin (M)        
    > Greer, John (M)        
Grand Final   4 Portsea SLSC Team B Portsea SLSC 3    
    > Bolton, Peter (M)        
    > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
    > Traynor, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Cargill, Travis (M)        
    > Doherty, Paul (M)        
    > Russell, David (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Crilley, George (M)        
    > Gray, Jay (M)        
    > Johnson, Mark (M)        


150 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Hanson, Debra (F)        
    > Mooyman, Yvonne (F)        
    > Powderly, Faye (F)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
    > Campisano, Carole (F)        
    > Harrop, Nicola (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
    > Hanson, Debra (F)        
    > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
    > Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F)        
    > Jack, Leanne (F)        
    > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Ford, Fiona (F)        
    > Lethlean, Stacey (F)        
    > Starr, Jane (F)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Hanson, Debra (F)        
    > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
    > Mooyman, Yvonne (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
    > Jack, Leanne (F)        
    > Jackson, Jacqueline (F)        
    > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


170 yrs min Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
    > Clarkson, Justin (M)        
    > James, Murray (M)        
    > May, Steve (M)        
    > Pratt, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Croft, Brett (M)        
    > Hunter, Tyler (M)        
    > Kerr, Darren (M)        
    > Kiss, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Bennett, Ian (M)        
    > Grant, Justin (M)        
    > Jennings, Joseph (M)        
    > Petrus, John (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Lockie, Stewart (M)        
    > McAuley, Keiran (M)        
    > Morel, Paul (M)        
    > Watts, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Cargill, Travis (M)        
    > Condon, Hugh (M)        
    > Doherty, Paul (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        


170 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Goudie, Richard (M)        
    > Goulding, Ken (M)        
    > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
    > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
    > Tierney, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
    > Daniel, Stephen (M)        
    > Wilson, Henry (M)        


170 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Christian, Frank (M)        
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
    > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
    > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        
    > Wilson, Henry (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
    > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        


170 yrs min Male Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Brodie, Colin (M)        
    > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
    > Pace, Reuben (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
    > Condon, Hugh (M)        
    > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
    > Pavia, David (M)        
    > Tierney, Paul (M)        


170 yrs min Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Christian, Frank (M)        
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
    > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Brodie, Colin (M)        
    > Carr, Richard (M)        
    > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Mellor, Robert (M)        
    > Rayner, Stuart (M)        
    > Wilson, Henry (M)        


170 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
    > Darby, Sarah (F)        
    > De Nittis, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
    > Webster, Caroline (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
    > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
    > O'Brien, Kylie (F)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Fiona (F)        
Grand Final   3 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 4    
    > Cameron, Sarah (F)        
    > Hetherington, Maryann (F)        
    > Massey, Susie (F)        
    > Osler, Kerry (F)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team C Hampton LSC 3    
    > Lawrence, Carol (F)        
    > Mawkes, Leonie (F)        
    > Moloney, Colleen (F)        
    > Partridge, Helen (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Campisano, Carole (F)        
    > Hanson, Debra (F)        
    > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        


200 yrs min Males Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Irwin, Stephen (M)        
    > Squires, Gary (M)        
    > Taylor, Andrew (M)        
    > Thompson, Dale (M)        
Grand Final   2 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 5    
    > Eastman, Chris (M)        
    > Hagan, David (M)        
    > Lawrence, Andrew (M)        
    > Sando, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
    > Askeland, Terry (M)        
    > Atkinson, James (M)        
    > Olivier, Warren (M)        
    > Turner, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Altman, Anthony (M)        
    > Freake, Malcolm (M)        
    > Patrick, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
    > Atkins, Tim (M)        
    > Donaldson, Ross (M)        
    > Garbelotto, Mark (M)        
    > Hardy, David (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Burger, Winston (M)        
    > Crilley, George (M)        
    > Jefferies, Marc (M)        
    > Rattenbury, Grant (M)        


200 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Erickson-Clark, Sue (F)        
    > Lister, Robyn (F)        
    > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        
    > Young, Michelle (F)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
    > Hanson, Debra (F)        
    > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
    > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
    > Powderly, Toni (F)        
    > Powderly, Faye (F)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
    > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
    > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Doherty, Tara (F)        
    > Lethlean, Stacey (F)        
    > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
    > Starr, Jane (F)        


230 yrs min. Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
    > Christian, Frank (M)        
    > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
    > Mourney, Bruce (M)        


30-34 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kight, Tim (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


30-34 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walker, Jeremy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kight, Tim (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


30-34 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tennant, Rob (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kight, Tim (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


30-34 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
    > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
    > Lazzaro, Neil (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


30-34 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walker, Jeremy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kight, Tim (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 1    


30-34 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lazzaro, Neil (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barns, Steven (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


30-34 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lazzaro, Neil (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jennings, Joseph (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 2    


30-34 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Jennings, Joseph (M)        
    > Lynch, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
    > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
    > Lazzaro, Neil (M)        
Grand Final   4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
Grand Final   5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
    > Walker, Jeremy (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Crilley, Guy (M)        
    > Kight, Tim (M)        


30-34 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Barns, Steven (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    


30-34 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


30-34 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Atkins, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 3    


30-34 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 4    


30-34 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 4    


30-34 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


30-34 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Harper, Lisa (F)        
    > webster, sarah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        


30-34 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


35-39 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Price, Jonathon (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hosking, Wesley (M) Elwood LSC 5    


35-39 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hosking, Wesley (M) Elwood LSC 6    


35-39 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
    > Centra, Rodney (M)        
    > Centra, Lou (M)        
    > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Brain, Robert (M)        
    > Kerr, Philip (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 4    
    > Armitage, Joel (M)        


35-39 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    


35-39 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Greenwood, Benjamin (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kerr, Philip (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Brain, Robert (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    


35-39 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Price, Jonathon (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Greenwood, Benjamin (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    


35-39 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 6    
    > Atchison, Stewart (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
    > Centra, Rodney (M)        
    > Robinson, Greg (M)        
    > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
    > Brain, Robert (M)        
    > Kerr, Philip (M)        


35-39 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


35-39 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 5    


35-39 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rylance, Rachael (F) Elwood LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


35-39 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


35-39 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rylance, Rachael (F) Elwood LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 5    


35-39 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Knapp, Bethan (F)        
    > McConnell, Lisa (F)        


35-39 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rylance, Rachael (F) Elwood LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


40-44 mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harvey, Troy (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Occhipinti, Vince (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Auditore, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hunt, Aaron (M) Altona LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hardy, David (M) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Occhipinti, Vince (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harvey, Troy (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hunt, Aaron (M) Altona LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Occhipinti, Vince (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Altman, Timothy (M)        
    > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Morley, Adam (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Patrick, Paul (M)        
    > Read, Tristan (M)        


40-44 mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    


40-44 mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Singleton, Glenn (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morley, Adam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hardy, David (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Occhipinti, Vince (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Altman, Anthony (M)        
    > Read, Tristan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Larke, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Grainger, Julian (M)        


40-44 mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   3 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Landells, John (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Auditore, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jessop, Shaun (M) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hetherington, Maryann (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Partridge, Helen (F) Hampton LSC 2    


40-44 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Welsh, Tiffany (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hayes, Katie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hetherington, Maryann (F) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Plant, Ilona (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Welsh, Tiffany (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fitzgerald, Melissa (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
    > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


40-44 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McCraith, Catherine (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


40-44 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McConnell, Lisa (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Willis, Lyndall (F) Portsea SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fitzgerald, Melissa (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McCraith, Catherine (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
    > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
    > Read, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
    > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Wells, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Fiona (F)        


40-44 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McConnell, Lisa (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Willis, Lyndall (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McCraith, Catherine (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Donovan (M) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Squires, Gary (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rayner, Stuart (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Grant, Justin (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Croft, Brett (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 James, Murray (M) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hill, Andrew (M) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Osler, Rick (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clarkson, Justin (M) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thompson, Dale (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Squires, Gary (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kiss, Andrew (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarkson, Justin (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hill, Andrew (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Donovan (M) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 James, Murray (M) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Crapp, Peter (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Doherty, Paul (M)        
    > Ford, Jon (M)        


45-49 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hunter, Cameron (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rayner, Stuart (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rourke, Michael (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Irwin, Stephen (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thompson, Dale (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Altman, Timothy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Owen, Mark (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    


45-49 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   5 Owen, Mark (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
    > Russell, David (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Kerr, Darren (M)        
    > Purcell, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team B Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
    > Stoll, Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Cargill, Travis (M)        
    > Condon, Hugh (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Asher, Robin (M)        
    > Mahoney, Gavin (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Greer, John (M)        
    > Hannan, Bernard (M)        


45-49 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hunter, Cameron (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rayner, Stuart (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rourke, Michael (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stojanov, Stoimen (M) South Melbourne LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cameron, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Massey, Susie (F) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Young, Michelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Young, Michelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
    > Stalker, Laurelle (F)        


45-49 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 5    


45-49 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sawyer, Dana (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Costello, Yvette (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cameron, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 3    


45-49 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
    > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
    > Marcus, Melissa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
    > Starr, Jane (F)        
Grand Final   3 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 4    
    > Mawkes, Leonie (F)        
    > Webster, Caroline (F)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
    > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
    > Powderly, Faye (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Ford, Michele (F)        
    > Lethlean, Stacey (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > YOUNG, Peta (F)        


45-49 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Daniel, Stephen (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Warton, Barry (M) Altona LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Johnstone, David (M) Portland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Curran, George (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    


50-54 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Warton, Barry (M) Altona LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lawrence, Andrew (M) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davies, Mark (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 6  
    > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
    > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        


50-54 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Altman, Anthony (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Solterbeck, Arne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


50-54 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Purcell, Anthony (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Boness, Timothy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Williamson, Peter (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mellor, Robert (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bohan, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Abfalter, Greg (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Daniel, Stephen (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 East, Colin (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bohan, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Christian, Frank (M)        
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
    > Hood, Darren (M)        
    > Myers, Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Grooby, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
    > Armistead, Russell (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
    > Eastman, Chris (M)        
    > Sando, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 1    
    > Donaldson, Ross (M)        
    > Hagan, David (M)        
    > Lawrence, Andrew (M)        


50-54 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boness, Timothy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Purcell, Anthony (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Grooby, Mark (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williamson, Peter (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clucas, Linda (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lawrence, Carol (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 De Nittis, Elizabeth (F) Hampton LSC 3    


50-54 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Jacqueline (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lawrence, Carol (F) Hampton LSC 2    


50-54 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Jacqueline (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 De Nittis, Elizabeth (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clucas, Linda (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Moloney, Colleen (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Moloney, Colleen (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Jacqueline (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stalker, Laurelle (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


50-54 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stalker, Laurelle (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    


50-54 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    


50-54 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
    > Hanson, Debra (F)        


50-54 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mooyman, Yvonne (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clucas, Linda (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    


55-59 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Donaldson, Ross (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wootton, Nicholas (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


55-59 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Eastman, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Donaldson, Ross (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


55-59 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Donaldson, Ross (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Eastman, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wootton, Nicholas (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


55-59 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
    > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Strachan, William (M)        
    > Vains, John (M)        


55-59 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eastman, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 2    


55-59 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Asher, Robin (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eastman, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Orwin, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carr, Richard (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Eastman, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
    > Bolton, Peter (M)        
    > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
    > Fifield, Scott (M)        
    > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Asher, Robin (M)        
    > Pavia, David (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Strachan, William (M)        
    > Vains, John (M)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Askeland, Terry (M)        
    > Vajda, Stephen (M)        


55-59 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Asher, Robin (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lister, Robyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 4    


55-59 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howell, Susan (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lister, Robyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 2    


55-59 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lister, Robyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Campisano, Carole (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


55-59 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Campisano, Carole (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lister, Robyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


55-59 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Traynor, Susan (F) Portsea SLSC 5    


55-59 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
    > Powderly, Toni (F)        


55-59 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


60-64 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Atkins, Tim (M) Hampton LSC 5    


60-64 Mens Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Atkins, Tim (M) Hampton LSC 3    


60-64 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Eldridge, Graham (M) Portland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Atkins, Tim (M) Hampton LSC 3    


60-64 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


60-64 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dickson, Ingilby (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Atkins, Tim (M) Hampton LSC 1    


60-64 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 4    


60-64 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


60-64 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dickson, Ingilby (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 1    


60-64 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60-64 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60-64 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pratt, Elizabeth (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


60-64 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pratt, Elizabeth (F) South Melbourne LSC 4    


60-64 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pratt, Elizabeth (F) South Melbourne LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


65 yrs and over Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


65 yrs and over Mens Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ibrihim, Brian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    


65 yrs and over Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ibrihim, Brian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


65 yrs and over Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


65 yrs and over Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ibrihim, Brian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


65 yrs and over Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tierney, Paul (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    


65 yrs and over Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    


65 yrs and over Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Brodie, Colin (M)        
    > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
    > Tierney, Paul (M)        


65 yrs and over Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ibrihim, Brian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    


65 yrs and over Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    


65 yrs and over Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    


70+ Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Isaac, Kenneth (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


70+ Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 6    


70+ Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Isaac, Kenneth (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


70+ Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Castle, Paul (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    


70+ Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jennings, Kevin (M) Mentone LSC 5    


70+ Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Isaac, Kenneth (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6