State Senior Carnival # 2 - Fairhaven (Event Date: 08/01/2017)

All Results

Generated on 23/07/2017 6:30 pm


Open 6 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Brennan, Callum (M)        
    > Couturier, Joel (M)        
    > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   5 Burt, Thomas (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Flexman, Indy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tatham, Braydn (M) Mornington LSC 5    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tatham, Braydn (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Open Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
    > Leverett, Michael (M)        
    > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Fox, Cary (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
    > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
    > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Cole, Rhys (M)        
    > Graves, Matthew (M)        
    > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
    > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
    > Newton, Bryce (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Dent, Charlie (M)        
    > Inguanti, David (M)        
    > Paatsch, William (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
    > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
    > Carr, Paddy (M)        
    > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
    > Hart, John (M)        
    > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
    > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
    > Thompson, Andrew (M)        
    > Wight, Alister (M)        
Grand Final   5 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 2    
    > McNamara, Harry (M)        
    > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
    > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Green, Drew (M)        
    > Paatsch, William (M)        
    > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Hussain, Zachary (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
    > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
    > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Cole, Rhys (M)        
    > Graves, Matthew (M)        
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Fox, Cary (M)        
    > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
    > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
    > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
    > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Altman, Anthony (M)        
    > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
    > Fennell, James (M)        
    > Kershaw, Jack (M)        
    > Leverett, Michael (M)        
    > Read, Tristan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
    > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
    > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Carter, Molly (F)        
    > Randall, Olivia (F)        
    > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
    > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
    > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
    > Moore, Emma (F)        
    > Self, Katie (F)        
    > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   4 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lynch, Kayla (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Ross, Greta (F)        
    > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
    > Wight, Briely (F)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
    > Hume, Anna (F)        
    > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Costa, Sophie (F)        
    > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
    > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
    > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
    > McMeel, Jane (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
    > Wight, Briely (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
    > Crawford, Alice (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Owen, Claudia (F)        
    > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
    > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McMullan, Charly (F) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Brooks, Kate (F)        
    > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
    > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Hill, Hannah (F)        
    > Lean, Molly (F)        
    > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
    > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Costa, Sophie (F)        
    > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
    > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
    > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Cargill, Zali (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
    > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Graham, Daisy (F)        
    > McPhee, Molly (F)        
    > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
    > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
    > Waring, Harper (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
    > McCartney, Polly (F)        
    > Rees, Josie (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Armatas, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Conway, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Tassiopoulos, Michael (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conway, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Armatas, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   4 Sullivan, Kyle (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Armatas, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bradley, Charles (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
    > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Honey, Drew (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
    > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
    > Wheeldon, George (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Bowden, William (M)        
    > Britten, Brodie (M)        
    > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
    > Riley, Boston (M)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Patterson, Josh (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > rose, sam (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Patterson, Josh (M)        
    > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
    > Cook, Conor (M)        
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
    > Bradley, Charles (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Honey, Drew (M)        
    > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
    > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
    > Wood, Ty (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   4 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
Grand Final   5 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Waata, Teiki (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
Grand Final   4 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Donnan, Penny (F)        
    > Holah, Mia (F)        
    > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
    > Ricker, Phoebe (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
    > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
    > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
    > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Backx, Tegan (F)        
    > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
    > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
    > Munro, Anna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Droste, Alex (F)        
    > Keert, Sarah (F)        
    > Owen, Hannah (F)        
    > Ragg, Emma (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   3 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ricker, Phoebe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burt, Thomas (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Harper, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Randall, Mitchell (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Howells, Ben (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cummins, Sean (M) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Conquit, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brien, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lynch, Kayla (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Laura (F)        
    > McMullan, Ryelie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Carter, Molly (F)        
    > Ferguson, Camille (F)        
    > Lynch, Kayla (F)        
    > Randall, Olivia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Waugh, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lynch, Kayla (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Waugh, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carter, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crawford, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   4 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Bent, Keely (F)        
    > Couturier, Joel (M)        
    > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
    > McMillan, Sara (F)        
    > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Uehara, Kai (M)        
    > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
    > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   3 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 MacLeod, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
    > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
    > Warton, William (M)        
    > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Turner, Liam (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carman, Maddie (F) Inverloch SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Honybun, Esther (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carman, Maddie (F) Inverloch SLSC 5