2018 Victorian Junior Lifesaving Championships - Warrnambool (Event Date: 10/03/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 21/04/2018 1:59 am


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
  > Abaloz, Jaya (F)        
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Clarke-Kamp, Jaylyn (F)        
  > Davidson, Michaela (F)        
  > Gilmore, Charlotte (F)        
  > Harrison-Corney, Soma (F)        
  > Konisberry, Zahra (F)        
  > Lawson, Madeline (F)        
  > Lewis, Taylah (F)        
  > Maltby, Bianca (F)        
  > Phillpotts, Matilda (F)        
  > Spina, Arabella (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
  > Whetstone, Maya (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Blue & Gold Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Delgado, Shekeya (F)        
  > Gervasoni, Charlotte (F)        
  > McCardel, Georgia (F)        
  > O'Toole, Liv (F)        
  > PIckett, Abbey (F)        
  > Quinlan, Lillie (F)        
  > Stevens, Lindiwe (F)        
  > Tracey, Kai (M)        
  > Tracey, Ava (F)        
  > White, Genevieve (F)        
  > Whittaker, Ruby (F)        
  > Yates, Indiana (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Patrick, Tiffany (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
  > Russo, Oliver (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cook, Sage (M)        
  > Cook, Poppy (F)        
  > Cook, Maisy (F)        
  > Fuller, Henry (M)        
  > Hofer, Willow (F)        
  > Hofer, Esme (F)        
  > Johnstone, Lucinda (F)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
  > Nottingham, Sarah (F)        
  > Nottingham, Grace (F)        
  > Summer, Amelia (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
  > Coote, Tessa (F)        
  > Costaras, Zoe (F)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > Griffin, Harry (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Hetherington, Majella (F)        
  > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
  > Marcus, Samuel (M)        
  > Pratt, Sophie (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
  > Smith, Erin (F)        
  > Tuffley, William (M)        
  > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 1    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Brady, Shae (F)        
  > Hart, Amelia (F)        
  > Littler, Sarah (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
  > McGirr Moor, Fern (F)        
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Talbot, Julia (F)        
  > Walterfang, Jordan (M)        
  > Woodbridge, Bethan (F)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
  > Zvara, Annabelle (F)        


U10/U11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Laws, Georgina (F)        
  > York, Stephanie (F)        
4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
  > Littler, Sarah (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Aylward, Kate (F)        
  > Aylward, Kate (F)        
  > Rudas, Maggie (F)        
  > Rudas, Maggie (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 0.5    
  > Welsh, Sebastian (M)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 0.5    
  > Brady, Shae (F)        
  > Hart, Amelia (F)        


U12/U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Dinham, Evei (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
5 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 2    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Clarke-Kamp, Jaylyn (F)        
  > Lewis, Taylah (F)        


U14/U15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team C South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team D South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Hem, Madison (F)        
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        


Under 10 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
  > Hooker, Lucas (M)        
  > Sims, Nate (M)        
  > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Eales, Charlie (M)        
  > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
  > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Allan, Cassius (M)        
  > O'Dwyer, George (M)        
  > Sampson, Luke (M)        
  > Schram, Ashton (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > McKerron, Jack (M)        
  > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
  > Vearing, Ryder (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Callaghan, Toby (M)        
  > Charlesworth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Duncan, Henry (M)        
  > Reid, Roscoe (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Botterill, Milo (M)        
  > Cooper, Mitchell (M)        
  > Fairley, Ethan (M)        
  > Finkelde, Hayden (M)        
  > holt, Jye (M)        
  > Scurrah, Harrison (M)        
  > Stansby, Silas (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Scurrah, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Joshua (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Gray, Charlie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 MacKenzie, Rowan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > mcphee, Taj (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
  > Moulton, Miller (M)        
  > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Callaghan, Toby (M)        
  > Charlesworth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Duncan, Henry (M)        
  > Reid, Roscoe (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Fernando, Aiden (M)        
  > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
  > Jones, Jamison (M)        
  > Stewart, Caleb (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Brooker, Sam (M)        
  > Cassar, Jeremy (M)        
  > Eddleston, Zane (M)        
  > Piccinelli, Maximilian (M)        
  > Weghaus, Jonathan (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Charlie (M)        
  > O'Dwyer, George (M)        
  > Pickett, Jack (M)        
  > Schram, Ashton (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Ludlow, Darcy (M)        
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
  > Vearing, Ryder (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacKenzie, Rowan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Fawaz, Ayden (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
3 Reid, Roscoe (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Scurrah, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Madigan, Joe (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Farrelly, Patrick (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McKenzie, Joshua (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Walsh, Hugo (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Moulton, Miller (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Chambers, Lachlan (M) Carrum SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 mcphee, Taj (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kelly, Jerry (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Eales, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Allan, Cassius (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Jenkins, Oran (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Eales, Charlie (M)        
  > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Cassius (M)        
  > Gray, Charlie (M)        
  > Schram, Ashton (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
  > Wallace, William (M)        
  > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Botterill, Milo (M)        
  > Cooper, Mitchell (M)        
  > holt, Jye (M)        
  > Scurrah, Harrison (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Callaghan, Toby (M)        
  > Charlesworth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Duncan, Henry (M)        
  > Reid, Roscoe (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Joseph (M)        
  > Karcew, Ramius (M)        
  > Madigan, Joe (M)        


Under 10 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Zhang, Tomorrow (M) South Melbourne LSC 4    
4 Charlesworth, Joe (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > McKerron, Jack (M)        
  > Newton, William (M)        
  > Vearing, Ryder (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Cassius (M)        
  > Jakobi, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dwyer, George (M)        
  > Schram, Ashton (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Eales, Charlie (M)        
  > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
  > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2.5    
  > Botterill, Milo (M)        
  > Cooper, Mitchell (M)        
  > Scurrah, Harrison (M)        
  > Stansby, Silas (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2.5    
  > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
  > Hellier, Zac (M)        
  > Lancia, Massimo (M)        
  > Wallace, William (M)        
  > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Batchelor, Campbell (M)        
  > Chehata, Noah (M)        
  > Farrelly, Patrick (M)        
  > Keeble, Taj (M)        
  > Thompson, Joshua (M)        


Under 10 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 MacLennan, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Kelly, Jerry (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Vearing, Ryder (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
  > Hellier, Zac (M)        
  > Hooker, Lucas (M)        
  > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Ludlow, Darcy (M)        
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
  > Vearing, Ryder (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
  > Moulton, Miller (M)        
  > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Batchelor, Campbell (M)        
  > Bobele, Gabriel (M)        
  > Farrelly, Patrick (M)        
  > Prosser, James (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Orlando (M)        
  > Johnstone, Angus (M)        
  > Kyriacou, Noah (M)        
  > McGuirk, Liam (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
  > Jones, Jamison (M)        
  > McCann, Hamish (M)        
  > Stewart, Caleb (M)        


Under 10 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Long, Indiana (F)        
  > McKenna, Zoe (F)        
  > Scammell, Sarah (F)        
  > Walsh, Chloe (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Chun, Sadie (F)        
  > Cohen, Nicola (F)        
  > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
  > Thomas, Bianca (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Hufton, Eliza (F)        
  > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
  > Seaburgh, Haylee (F)        
  > Watts, Ruby (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Anouk (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Grace (F)        
  > Pound, Nina (F)        
  > Richardson, Isabella (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Cananzi, Lana (F)        
  > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
  > Field, Zoe (F)        
  > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
  > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Browning, Milla (F)        
  > McCardel, Zoe (F)        
  > McKeegan, Greea (F)        
  > Walsh, Bridie (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Seaburgh, Haylee (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Symington, Jemma (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Clarke, Anouk (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Patrick, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Chun, Sadie (F)        
  > Cohen, Nicola (F)        
  > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
  > Thomas, Bianca (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Becker, Zoe (F)        
  > Donohoe, Aerin Skye (F)        
  > Peacock, Annabel (F)        
  > Vega, Molly (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Henry, Caitlyn (F)        
  > James, Savannah (F)        
  > Nielsen, Scarlett (F)        
  > Theobald, Ruby (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Callahan, Molly (F)        
  > Dripps, Daisy (F)        
  > Lyons, Ava (F)        
  > Russell, Kaitlin (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Bettenay, Minnie (F)        
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Parker, Hayden (F)        
  > Phelan, Simone (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
  > Field, Zoe (F)        
  > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
  > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
  > Patterson, Samantha (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Cohen, Nicola (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Becker, Zoe (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Storey, Lydia (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Symington, Jemma (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Moncrieff, Lexie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Symington, Jemma (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Wall, Milla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 James, Savannah (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Field, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Long, Indiana (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Anouk (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Altamura, Ava (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Haringsma, Eve (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Pfister, Genevieve (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Watts, Ruby (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Becker, Zoe (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Orange Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Burns, Ivy (F)        
  > McKenna, Zoe (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Chloe (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
  > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
  > Phelan, Simone (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
  > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
  > Watts, Ruby (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Altamura, Ava (F)        
  > Bailey, Marli (F)        
  > Haringsma, Eve (F)        
  > Harris MacDonald, Millie (F)        
  > Howes, Charlie (F)        
  > O'Loughlin, Lilli (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bryant, Ella (F)        
  > Fawcett, Rory (F)        
  > Kane, Macey (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Lexie (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Chun, Sadie (F)        
  > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
  > Mitchell, Grace (F)        


Under 10 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 McKenna, Zoe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Jacka, Sophie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Walsh, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Blake, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mottram, Maia (F) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC White Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Betts, Maggie (F)        
  > Guthridge, Paige (F)        
  > Jansen, Ruby (F)        
  > Larke, Amber (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
  > Field, Zoe (F)        
  > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
  > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
  > Patterson, Samantha (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
  > Phelan, Simone (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Djokic, Elena (F)        
  > Hufton, Eliza (F)        
  > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
  > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
  > Seaburgh, Haylee (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Green Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Callahan, Molly (F)        
  > McKenna, Zoe (F)        
  > Scammell, Sarah (F)        
  > Walsh, Chloe (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Laws, Georgina (F)        
  > Long, Jessica (F)        
  > Shaw, Alice (F)        
  > Storey, Lydia (F)        
  > Tucker, Abi (F)        
  > York, Stephanie (F)        


Under 10 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martyn, Evelyn (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Moreton, Sophie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mead, Charlotte (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Watts, Ruby (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Mottram, Maia (F) Elwood LSC 2    
6 Bryant, Ella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Chun, Sadie (F)        
  > Cohen, Nicola (F)        
  > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
  > O'Neill, Olivia (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
  > Patrick, Chelsea (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cananzi, Lana (F)        
  > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
  > Field, Zoe (F)        
  > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
  > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Hufton, Eliza (F)        
  > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
  > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
  > Watts, Ruby (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Orange Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bradshaw, Olivia (F)        
  > Pestkowski, Minka (F)        
  > Sizer, Elleischa (F)        
  > Walsh, Chloe (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Anouk (F)        
  > Lew, Sophie (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Grace (F)        
  > Pound, Nina (F)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duncan, James (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Northcote, Alexander (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Granger, Joshua (M) Bonbeach LSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Zac (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Cervi, Jarrah (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Wall, Cooper (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Callaghan, William (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Henry (M)        
  > Main, Will (M)        
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
  > Hulyer, Benjamin (M)        
  > Metcalf, Hamish (M)        
  > Northcote, Alexander (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Fernando, Rhett (M)        
  > Lau, Julian (M)        
  > Wall, Cooper (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Abbott, Oskar (M)        
  > Jones, Otis (M)        
  > Nelson, Jack (M)        
  > Richards, Tom (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Andrews, Cian (M)        
  > Brown, Noah (M)        
  > Grant, Noah (M)        
  > Hardt, Kasper (M)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 1    
  > Christ, Liam (M)        
  > Gleeson, Ollie (M)        
  > Granger, Joshua (M)        
  > Notman, Toby (M)        
  > Walterfang, Jordan (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Main, Will (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hoffmann, Henry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 McNeil, Jack (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 McNamara, Flynn (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Gilmour, Robert (Forbes) (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Sando, Wesley (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duncan, James (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Main, Will (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Granger, Joshua (M) Bonbeach LSC 4    
4 Hardt, Kasper (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hoffmann, Henry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Rowley, Jaspar (M) Carrum SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stoupas, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Stewart, Alec (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Deverall, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Handley, Fred (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hepburn, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearce, Hudson (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Handley, Fred (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Troy, Xavier (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Smith, William (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Brice, Kyle (M)        
  > McFarlane, Caslin (M)        
  > Troy, Xavier (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Henderson, Harris (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > McNamara, Flynn (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bird, Luke (M)        
  > Deverall, William (M)        
  > Walsh, Caden (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Allen, Lenny (M)        
  > Confoy, Charlie (M)        
  > Eales, Sam (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Fawcett, Deny (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Henry (M)        
  > Main, Will (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Jacob (M)        
  > Davison, Ruari (M)        
  > Mason, Monty (M)        


Under 11 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stoupas, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Collingwood, Joe (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Deverall, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Duncan, James (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Ridley, Jake (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Hepburn, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Luke (M)        
  > Confoy, Charlie (M)        
  > Deverall, William (M)        
  > Walsh, Caden (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Lau, Julian (M)        
  > Stewart, Alec (M)        
  > Weldin, Archie (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Larke, Archer (M)        
  > Stoupas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wilson Moran, Campbell (M)        
  > Winnett, Xavier (M)        
  > Zayontz, Joe (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
  > Findlay, Maxwell (M)        
  > Handley, Fred (M)        
  > Metcalf, Hamish (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Allen, Lenny (M)        
  > Ball, Jacob (M)        
  > Davison, Ruari (M)        
  > Greeves, Oliver (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Henderson, Harris (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > McNamara, Flynn (M)        
  > Otter, Jack (M)        


Under 11 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Luke (M)        
  > Deverall, William (M)        
  > Greeves, Oliver (M)        
  > Walsh, Caden (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Gervasoni, Kyan (M)        
  > Henderson, Harris (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > McNamara, Flynn (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Baker, Tom (M)        
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Lau, Julian (M)        
  > Stewart, Alec (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Burns, Taijh (M)        
  > Fawcett, Deny (M)        
  > Main, Will (M)        
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
  > Findlay, Maxwell (M)        
  > Handley, Fred (M)        
  > Northcote, Alexander (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Allen, Lenny (M)        
  > Confoy, Charlie (M)        
  > Davison, Ruari (M)        
  > Mason, Monty (M)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kogler, Harriet (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Rosewarne, Chelsea (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Croft, Anabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Alger, Megan (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Fagan, Tora (F) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cameron, Cherry (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Anderson, Olivia (F)        
  > Flanagan, Nina (F)        
  > Rosewarne, Isabella (F)        
  > Rosewarne, Chelsea (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Douglas, Lily (F)        
  > Kogler, Harriet (F)        
  > May-Konning, Emma (F)        
  > Ogilvie, Milla (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Harpley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Magnanini, Alice (F)        
  > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
  > O'Loughlin, Lilani (F)        
4 Carrum SLSC Team B Carrum SLSC 3    
  > Chalmers, Heidi (F)        
  > Jones, Abbi (F)        
  > Price, Erin (F)        
  > Wood, Sienna (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Colston, Ella (F)        
  > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
  > Kerr, Katie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
  > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Draper, Stella (F)        
  > Kefalas, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Mcintosh, Sophie (F)        
  > Rudd, Monica (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Mcintosh, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Aylward, Kate (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Anderson, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Draper, Stella (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Di Scala, Luciana (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Douglas, Lily (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Snow, Lillian (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Cameron, Cherry (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Read, Caitlan (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Kerr, Katie (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
  > Read, Caitlan (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
  > Harpley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
  > Kerr, Katie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
  > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Promnitz, Saskia (F)        
  > Ragg, Georgia (F)        
  > Ralston, Shaylea (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Richards, Matilda (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Haesner, Coco (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
  > Stranger, Bianca (F)        


Under 11 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Read, Caitlan (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Mooney, Kiara (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Haesner, Coco (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Mackinder, Hayley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
  > Read, Caitlan (F)        
  > Williams, Gigi (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Mackinder, Hayley (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
  > Stewart, Sienna (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Farrow, Jasmine (F)        
  > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
  > Harpley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bond-Scott, Siena (F)        
  > Lynch, Mae (F)        
  > Simpson, Larni (F)        
  > Snow, Lillian (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Colston, Ella (F)        
  > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
  > Kerr, Katie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
  > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Bethany (F)        
  > Promnitz, Saskia (F)        
  > Ragg, Georgia (F)        
  > Ralston, Shaylea (F)        


Under 11 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Pounder, Sarah (F)        
  > Sellars, Dana (F)        
  > Stewart, Sienna (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Brailey, Pippi (F)        
  > Cameron, Cherry (F)        
  > Lyons, Sophia (F)        
  > Morrison, Kate (F)        
  > Welsh, Molly (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Colston, Ella (F)        
  > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
  > Kerr, Katie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
  > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Haesner, Coco (F)        
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
  > Read, Caitlan (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Draper, Stella (F)        
  > Leith, Molly (F)        
  > Mcintosh, Sophie (F)        
  > Rudd, Monica (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Eliza (F)        
  > Mackinder, Hayley (F)        
  > Richards, Matilda (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Grigsby, Joel (M)        
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
  > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Foord, Byron (M)        
  > Joyce, Alexander (M)        
  > Leahy, James (M)        
  > Roberts, Remy (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Patterson, John (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
  > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
  > Munro, Henry (M)        
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Barnaville, Cillian (M)        
  > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
  > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
  > Peacock, Alex (M)        
  > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
  > Wells, Xavier (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Asher, Campbell (M)        
  > MacDonald, Will (M)        
  > Moulton, Murphy (M)        
  > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Spencer (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, John (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Phillpot, Cooper (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Debono, Anthony (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Emmerson, Cohen (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Angus, Alexander (M)        
  > Chapman, Sam (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
  > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Barnaville, Cillian (M)        
  > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
  > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
  > Peacock, Alex (M)        
  > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
  > Wells, Xavier (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3.5    
  > Caldwell, Zachary (M)        
  > Corry, Heath (M)        
  > Graham, Hunter (M)        
  > Theodore, Rory (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3.5    
  > Mooney, William (M)        
  > Morrow, Coen (M)        
  > Parrish, Lucas (M)        
  > Quinn, Reeve (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Debono, Anthony (M)        
  > Droste, Tom (M)        
  > Harrison, Spencer (M)        
  > Phillpot, Cooper (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
  > Ronan, Jarrah (M)        
  > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Angus, Alexander (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Holland, Peter (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 McDonald, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Debono, Anthony (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Martin-Alcaide, Will (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chapman, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Debono, Anthony (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, William (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Quinn, Reeve (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Phillpot, Cooper (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Morrow, Coen (M)        
  > Quinn, Reeve (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Williams, Cody (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Boyd, Adam (M)        
  > Jones, Astin (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
  > Robinson, Roo (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Degg, Austin (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 MacDonald, Will (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Grant, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Campbell (M)        
  > Leahy, James (M)        
  > Roberts, Remy (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > MacDonald, Will (M)        
  > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
  > Robinson, Roo (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Droste, Tom (M)        
  > Harrison, Spencer (M)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Moses (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
  > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wells, Xavier (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Degg, Austin (M)        
  > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
  > Peacock, Alex (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
  > Williams, Cody (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Alexander (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Degg, Austin (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Peacock, Alex (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Campbell (M)        
  > Leahy, James (M)        
  > MacDonald, Will (M)        
  > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
  > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Chandler, Charles (M)        
  > Doggett, Charlie (M)        
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
  > Marshall, Mackenzie (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
  > Williams, Cody (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Barnaville, Cillian (M)        
  > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
  > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
  > Peacock, Alex (M)        
  > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
  > Wells, Xavier (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Degg, Austin (M)        
  > Mooney, William (M)        
  > Rossetto, Hugo (M)        
  > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC White Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Colston, Ella (F)        
  > Dever, Francesca (F)        
  > Woolrich, Genevieve (F)        
  > Young, Emerson (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Brammer, Maya (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Williams, Mia (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > O'Loughlin, Heidi (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Hellier, Ruby (F)        
  > Lockie, Tahlia (F)        
  > Mason, Remme (F)        
  > Mcconnell, Holly (F)        
  > Murdoch, Poppy (F)        
  > Rivett, Olivia (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Blake, Amelia (F)        
  > Fitzgerald, Jemima (F)        
  > McKenzie, Charlotte (F)        
  > Symington, Chloe (F)        
  > Turner, Charmaine (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paranavitana, Shani (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McIntyre, Pippi (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Stepic, Estella (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Clarkson, Matilda (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Richard, Lila (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Stehbens, Anika (F) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Atkins, Lulu (F)        
  > Atkins, Izzy (F)        
  > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
  > Marcus, Madeline (F)        
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Broadhead, Peri (F)        
  > Draper, Claudia (F)        
  > Gilbert, Leni (F)        
  > O'Dwyer, Bella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hanks, Abbey (F)        
  > McIntyre, Pippi (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
  > Young, Jorgia (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Barnard, Mia (F)        
  > Keeble, Zali (F)        
  > Richard, Lila (F)        
  > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Blake, Amelia (F)        
  > McKenzie, Charlotte (F)        
  > Symington, Chloe (F)        
  > Turner, Charmaine (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Richard, Lila (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Clarkson, Matilda (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Storey, Emma (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Cohen, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Pippi (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Nielsen, Francesca (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Paranavitana, Shani (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Atkins, Izzy (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Kappa, Lexi (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Spina, Arabella (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 5    
  > Atkins, Lulu (F)        
  > Marcus, Madeline (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Williams, Mia (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Feek, Heather (F)        
  > Mason, Remme (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bamford, Annabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Brammer, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Kappa, Lexi (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cook, Mia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Harris, Milli (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Topolcsanyi, Helen (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > O'Loughlin, Heidi (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
  > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Crooks, Elli (F)        
  > Gilbert, Leni (F)        
  > Harris, Milli (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Brammer, Maya (F)        
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
  > Marcus, Madeline (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Black Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Hunter, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Woolrich, Genevieve (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Brammer, Maya (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
  > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Crooks, Elli (F)        
  > O'Dwyer, Bella (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Brammer, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Blake, Amelia (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bamford, Annabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC White Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Bamford, Annabelle (F)        
  > Dever, Francesca (F)        
  > Haintz, Jessica (F)        
  > Hunter, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Woolrich, Genevieve (F)        
  > Young, Emerson (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
  > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Broadhead, Peri (F)        
  > Crooks, Elli (F)        
  > Gilbert, Leni (F)        
  > Walsh, Ailish (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bowden, Emily (F)        
  > French, Ava (F)        
  > Mcconnell, Holly (F)        
  > Rivett, Olivia (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Saville(macdonald), Greta (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Barnes, Evelyn (F)        
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > Moore, Sienna (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
  > Philp, Matilda (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC White Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > Deacon, Charlie (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Cash, Daniel (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
  > MacLennan, Lachlan (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > Corr, Aidan (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Eley, Noah (M)        
  > Long, Harrison (M)        
  > Tucker, Luke (M)        
  > Wilcox, Philip (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Newman, Jasper (M)        
  > Oxley, William (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 O'Brien, Jack (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Ellis, Jack (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Eley, Noah (M)        
  > Olivier, Connor (M)        
  > Tucker, Luke (M)        
  > Wilcox, Philip (M)        
2 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 5    
  > Benson, Ned (M)        
  > Dummett, Lawlor (M)        
  > Ford, Hudson (M)        
  > O'Brien, Jack (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > stuart, josh (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > Corr, Aidan (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
  > McCoy, Fergus (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
  > Promnitz, Jules (M)        
6 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Salisbury, Henry (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 6    
2 Promnitz, Jules (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Bertalli, Joseph (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Ellis, Jack (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 McKie, Jacob (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mead, Fletcher (M) Carrum SLSC 4    
4 Bertalli, Joseph (M) Point Leo SLSC 2.5    
4 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2.5    
6 Clarkson, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 0.5    
6 O'Callaghan, Cormac (M) Portsea SLSC 0.5    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greer, Thomas (M)        
  > Platt, Merric (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Conway, Ned (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Bridgewater, Darcy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 O'Callaghan, Cormac (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Downes, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > Gibb, Will (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
  > Owen, Isaac (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC White Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Wilson Moran, Hamish (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gibb, Will (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
  > Owen, Isaac (M)        
6 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Cash, Daniel (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
  > MacLennan, Lachlan (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Eley, Noah (M)        
  > Fitt, Oliver (M)        
  > Long, Harrison (M)        
  > Tucker, Luke (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Findlay, Campbell (M)        
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
  > Lionnet, Corey (M)        
  > MacLaren, Angus (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > bal, Luiz (M)        
  > Bolton, Oliver (M)        
  > Brennan, Ciaran (M)        
  > Zakic, William (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Diez, Isabelle (F)        
  > Good, Fleur (F)        
  > McLoughney, Ruby (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Haesner, Anuk (F)        
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Murdoch, Ruby (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Bare, Stephanie (F)        
  > Higgins, Nikki (F)        
  > McNee, Claudia (F)        
  > Richardson, Lucy (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tobin, Ella (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Illingworth, Millicent (F) Port Campbell SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Higgins, Nikki (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Ronis, Anika (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
  > Ingmire, Ashley (F)        
  > Ronis, Anika (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Bunnage, Amy (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Coote, Tessa (F)        
  > Hetherington, Majella (F)        
  > Pratt, Sophie (F)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
  > Smith, Erin (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Dinham, Evei (F)        
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
  > Nascarella, Emily (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Laity, Olivia (F)        
  > Northcote, Giselle (F)        
  > Scoffern, Skye (F)        
  > Shannon, Emmylou (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Bray, Laura (F)        
  > Callaghan, Zoe (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tobin, Ella (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Bunnage, Amy (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ralston, Alysha (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Crosthwaite, Tiffany (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Higgins, Lulu (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tobin, Ella (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Illingworth, Millicent (F) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Ingmire, Ashley (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
  > Tobin, Ella (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Murdoch, Ruby (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Hetherington, Majella (F)        
  > Johnson, Amelia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Bare, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lionnet, Hannah (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Delgado, Shekeya (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Delgado, Shekeya (F)        
  > O'Toole, Liv (F)        
  > Quinlan, Lillie (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cumming, Maiya (F)        
  > Ralston, Alysha (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bare, Stephanie (F)        
  > Higgins, Nikki (F)        
  > McNee, Claudia (F)        
  > Richardson, Lucy (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Haesner, Anuk (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Foreman, Mia (F)        
  > McKerron, Kiara (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Delgado, Shekeya (F)        
  > O'Toole, Liv (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > McLoughney, Ruby (F)        
  > Walker, Lucinda (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bowden, Sarah (F)        
  > French, Ava (F)        
  > Hooker, Isabella (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
  > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Haesner, Anuk (F)        
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Clarke, Lola (F)        
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > McCann, Amelie (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Stacey, Lachlan (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
3 Cameron, Angus (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Austin, Cameron (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Enticott, Kai (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Cameron (M)        
  > Callaghan, Andrew (M)        
  > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
  > Morton, James (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Bray, Samuel (M)        
  > Chun, Charlie (M)        
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Tuffley, William (M)        
  > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Curley, Finn (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chun, Charlie (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 McDonald, Oliver (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Tuffley, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Gough, Finlay (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mathews, Nicholas (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Austin, Cameron (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Curley, Finn (M) Mentone LSC 0.5    
6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 0.5    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Etheridge, Sabastian (M)        
  > Ferris, Kyle (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Russo, Oliver (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Griffin, Harry (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Mullen, Jesse (M)        


Under 14 Boys Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Curley, Finn (M)        
  > Duckett, Luke (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Barnes, Finn (M)        
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Bray, Samuel (M)        
  > Chun, Charlie (M)        
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Magasanik, Samson (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Cavanagh, Cade (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Sunderland, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Davies, Eddie (M)        
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Landells, Jake (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Landells, Jake (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Magasanik, Samson (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cavanagh, Cade (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Duckett, Luke (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Bray, Samuel (M)        
  > Chun, Charlie (M)        
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Duckinson, Jack (M)        
  > Griffin, Harry (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        


Under 14 Boys Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Jenkins, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
  > Tobin, Ella (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
  > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Angus, Elise (F)        
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Marshall, Madeline (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Tess (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Ball, Olivia (F)        
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > Wake, Amelie (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Ryan, Susanna (F) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
5 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Lucy (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
  > Waata, Star (F)        
  > White, Tahlia (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        


Under 14 Girls Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Joughin, Chloe (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > El-Hage, Lucy (F)        
  > Ragg, Catherine (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Nora (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > White, Tahlia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 James, Ella (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
6 Portsea SLSC White Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Betts, Jasmine (F)        
  > Croft, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Jansen, Grace (F)        
  > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
  > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        


Under 14 Girls Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 James, Ella (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Shannessy, Geordi (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Stone, Charlie (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Davutovic, Harvey (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Lydster, Kyen (M) Carrum SLSC 3    
5 Tarr, Eamon (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Dawes, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carrum SLSC Team A Carrum SLSC 6    
  > Chalmers, Thomas (M)        
  > Harrison, Marley (M)        
  > Lydster, Kyen (M)        
  > Mead, Saxon (M)        
  > Price, Brodie (M)        
  > Rowley, Tyson (M)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Ned (M)        
  > Davutovic, Harvey (M)        
  > Sullivan, Connor (M)        
  > Tregellis, Cooper (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Finley (M)        
  > Gaulke, Xavier (M)        
  > Nelson, Harry (M)        
  > Rush, Raphael (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Alekna, Max (M)        
  > Dawes, Hugh (M)        
  > Skehan, Oscar (M)        
  > Waters, Wilbur (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Jaspers, Sebastian (M)        
  > Matthews, Jack (M)        
  > Oxley, George (M)        
  > Parrish, Lachlan (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Gilbert (M)        
  > Joseph, Samuel (M)        
  > Ralston, William (M)        
  > Shiell, Riley (M)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alekna, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Curry, Flynn (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Ralston, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Dawes, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Clarkson, Toby (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Keenan, James (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadhead, Curtis (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Davutovic, Harvey (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Cooper (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Garside, Henry (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Curry, Flynn (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Alekna, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tregellis, Cooper (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
2 Skehan, Oscar (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Seddon, Kye (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ralston, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Croft, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Ragg, Patrick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Calder, Ben (M)        
  > Doggett, Oscar (M)        
  > McInnes, William (M)        
  > West, Xavier (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Ned (M)        
  > Hallam, Tobias (M)        
  > Roberts, Tully (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Joseph, Samuel (M)        
  > Ragg, Patrick (M)        
  > Ralston, William (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Cumming, Finley (M)        
  > Gaulke, Xavier (M)        
  > Harris, Griffin (M)        
  > Thomson, Billie-Jack (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Red Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Benson, Patrick (M)        
  > Colston, Charlie (M)        
  > Croft, Thomas (M)        
  > Evans, Daniel (M)        
  > Murchie, Hugh (M)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Davutovic, Harvey (M)        
  > Sullivan, Connor (M)        
  > Tregellis, Cooper (M)        


Under 9 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldstraw, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Keenan, James (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Doggett, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Skehan, Oscar (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Rush, Raphael (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Griffin (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Allen, Ned (M)        
  > Goldstraw, William (M)        
  > Hallam, Tobias (M)        
  > Joyce, Lucian (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Griffin (M)        
  > Irvine, Lachlan (M)        
  > Nelson, Harry (M)        
  > Rush, Raphael (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Alekna, Max (M)        
  > Skehan, Oscar (M)        
  > Ward, Freddie (M)        
  > Waters, Wilbur (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Brown, Harvey (M)        
  > Joseph, Samuel (M)        
  > Ragg, Patrick (M)        
  > Ralston, William (M)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 0.5    
  > Sullivan, Connor (M)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Composite Venus Bay SLSC 1.5    
  > Duncan, Marcus (M)        
  > Rogalsky, Sam (M)        
  > Vandermeer, Ben (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 0.5    
  > Broadhead, Curtis (M)        
  > Draper, Liam (M)        
  > McNamara, Jensen (M)        
  > Montebello, Charlie (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 0.5    
  > Cox, Jamison (M)        
  > Crabtree, Lennox (M)        
  > Roberts, Tully (M)        
  > Spark, Cam (M)        


Under 9 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Joyce, Lucian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hallam, Tobias (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Doggett, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3.5    
3 Goldstraw, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3.5    
5 Ragg, Patrick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Irvine, Lachlan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Calder, Ben (M)        
  > Doggett, Oscar (M)        
  > Johns, Sidney (M)        
  > McInnes, William (M)        
  > West, Xavier (M)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Ned (M)        
  > Ridley, Andrew (M)        
  > Sullivan, Connor (M)        
  > Tregellis, Cooper (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crabtree, Lennox (M)        
  > Hallam, Tobias (M)        
  > Joyce, Lucian (M)        
  > Roberts, Tully (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Cumming, Finley (M)        
  > Irvine, Lachlan (M)        
  > Nelson, Harry (M)        
  > Rush, Raphael (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Harvey (M)        
  > Harrison, Gilbert (M)        
  > Ralston, William (M)        
  > Shiell, Riley (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Davis, Ryder (M)        
  > Garside, Henry (M)        
  > Grant, Elliot (M)        
  > Muser, Leonardo (M)        
  > Weldin, Johnny (M)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Biermann, Gemma (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Douglas, Ruby (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Lyons, Abbey (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Dunn, Charlotte (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Hanks, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Apps, Charlotta (F)        
  > Hocking, Adelaide (F)        
  > Kelly, Lily (F)        
  > Snow, Charlotte (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Confoy, Holly (F)        
  > Hanks, Chelsea (F)        
  > McIntyre, Georgie (F)        
  > Pounder, Emma (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Clifton-Brown, Isabelle (F)        
  > Davis, Audrey (F)        
  > Gelder, Stephanie (F)        
  > Lyons, Abbey (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Philip, Grace (F)        
  > Pitman, Jemma (F)        
  > Taylor, Rose (F)        
  > Ward, Daisy (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Douglas, Ruby (F)        
  > Enever, Bonnie (F)        
  > Kogler, Claudia (F)        
  > Salaoutis, Zoe (F)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Composite Bonbeach LSC 0.5    
  > Christ, Zhara (F)        
  > Forbes, Rose (F)        
  > Granger, Bella (F)        
6 Carrum SLSC Composite Carrum SLSC 0.5    
  > Lai, Eleanor (F)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Philip, Grace (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Mackintosh, Annabelle (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Confoy, Holly (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Reade, Teagan (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Kelly, Lily (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dunn, Charlotte (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Biermann, Gemma (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 McMeel, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Philip, Grace (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 O'Donnell, Madeline (F) Aspendale LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelly, Lily (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 McIntyre, Georgie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Palazzolo, Tayla (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Gorvett-Page, Katie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hume, Jasmine (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Pitman, Jemma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > bal, Juliana (F)        
  > Bolton, Isla (F)        
  > Mackenzie, Felicity (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Tayla (F)        
  > Squires, Charlie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Philip, Grace (F)        
  > Pitman, Jemma (F)        
  > Taylor, Rose (F)        
  > Ward, Daisy (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hadley, Isabelle (F)        
  > Hume, Jasmine (F)        
  > Khalil, Isabella (F)        
  > McIntyre, Grace (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Confoy, Holly (F)        
  > Hanks, Chelsea (F)        
  > McIntyre, Georgie (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Burns, Matilda (F)        
  > Corbett, Grace (F)        
  > Hoffmann, Mikayli (F)        


Under 9 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Snow, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Hume, Jasmine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Gorvett-Page, Katie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Confoy, Holly (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Palazzolo, Tayla (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hadley, Isabelle (F)        
  > Hume, Jasmine (F)        
  > Khalil, Isabella (F)        
  > McIntyre, Grace (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Confoy, Holly (F)        
  > Forward, Lara (F)        
  > Hanks, Chelsea (F)        
  > McIntyre, Georgie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Philip, Grace (F)        
  > Pitman, Jemma (F)        
  > Taylor, Rose (F)        
  > Ward, Daisy (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Enever, Bonnie (F)        
  > Kogler, Claudia (F)        
  > Morton, Estelle (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Sophie (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > bal, Juliana (F)        
  > Bolton, Isla (F)        
  > Mackenzie, Felicity (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Tayla (F)        
  > Squires, Charlie (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Kelly, Lily (F)        
  > Lacy, Summer (F)        
  > Roach, Louise (F)        
  > Snow, Charlotte (F)        


Under 9 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kogler, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 McIntyre, Georgie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Reade, Teagan (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Mackintosh, Annabelle (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Hume, Jasmine (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Confoy, Holly (F)        
  > Hanks, Chelsea (F)        
  > McIntyre, Georgie (F)        
  > Pounder, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hadley, Isabelle (F)        
  > Hume, Jasmine (F)        
  > Khalil, Isabella (F)        
  > McIntyre, Grace (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Philip, Grace (F)        
  > Pitman, Jemma (F)        
  > Taylor, Rose (F)        
  > Ward, Daisy (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Burns, Matilda (F)        
  > Duncan, Harriet (F)        
  > Hoffmann, Mikayli (F)        
  > Madigan, Eva (F)        
  > Marris, Stella (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Kelly, Lily (F)        
  > Lacy, Summer (F)        
  > Lasater-Cohen, Abrielle (F)        
  > Roach, Louise (F)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Composite Team Bonbeach LSC 0.75    
  > Christ, Zhara (F)        
  > Forbes, Rose (F)        
  > Granger, Bella (F)        
6 Carrum SLSC Composite Team Carrum SLSC 0.5    
  > Lai, Eleanor (F)