2018 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Apollo Bay (Event Date: 24/03/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 23/07/2018 11:56 am


40 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Brian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Masters Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 5    


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Boswell, Dinah (F)        
  > Munday, Jarrod (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team C Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cahir, Eden (F)        
  > Phillips, Hannah (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
5 Waratah Beach SLSC Team B Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Hill, Peter (M)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Gary (M)        
  > Cook, John (M)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Pettigrew, Tobias (M)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Thornton, Xavier (M)        
  > Watson, Jon (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tissot, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Crellin, Martin (M)        
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 4    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Thirlwall, Steven (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.5    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 0.5    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
6 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 1    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Murray, Thomas (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Butler, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bach, Sam (M) Apollo Bay SLSC 3    
5 Murray, Thomas (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Farrell, Aaron (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 6    
2 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Creed, Benjamin (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Murphy, Callum (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Gargiulo, Peter (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Roach, Cooper (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Leverett, Michael (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Mercer, Cameron (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wild, Charles (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Prosser, Scott (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Richards, Heath (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Hooper, Jordan (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Otter Spotters St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Hall-Sullivan, Leigh (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Hula Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Long, Matthew (M)        
  > McCann, Nicholas (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Forbes, Charles (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Molnar, Hamish (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        
  > Matthews, Luke (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Linnegan, Tobias (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McDonald, Campbell (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > McMeeken, Lily (F)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Thirlwall, Steven (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 0.5    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 0.5    
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
5 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 1    
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team E Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        


Open Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Alkhlawi, Andalus (F)        
  > Kennedy, Sarah (F)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Seddon, Sarah (F)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Buckaneers Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Robson, Sophia (F)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 2.5    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 2.5    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
  > Murrell, Andrew (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Port St Rose Bay St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Bawden, Ellie (F)        
  > Gurr, Simon (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
4 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 3    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Cooper, Brynley (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Durrant, Kathryn (F)        
  > Hall-Sullivan, Leigh (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kerry (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
5 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 2    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > Barnewall, Brooke (F)        
  > Falk, Pia (F)        
  > Heeps, Tracey (F)        
  > Hose, Lilly (F)        
  > Hose, Aimee (F)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > McKenzie, Scott (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Negrello, Jazzie (F)        
  > Partridge, Thomas (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Rantall, Bronwyn (F)        
  > Sheedy, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Brianna (F)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Tribe, Darcy (M)        
  > Trotter, Charlie (M)        
  > Vogels, Andrew (M)        
  > Wallace, Leonie (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 0.75    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 0.75    
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
  > O'Toole, Neve (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Moss, Cassie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 3    
5 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Smith, Mikayla (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Cran, Sascha (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Moss, Cassie (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Foxes Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Robson, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Ice Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Field, Cassie (F)        
  > Von Moger, Melissa (F)        
  > von Moger, Emily (F)        
5 Woolamai Beach SLSC lady hulks Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Vernon, Bianca (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
6 St Kilda LSC Ladies Of St Kilda LSC 1    
  > Cooper, Brynley (F)        
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Mikayla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Smith, Mikayla (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Purcell, Olivia (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Moss, Cassie (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Black Rock LSC 2    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC French Lorne Jeray Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC UniLornes Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Box, Georgina (F)        
  > Collins, Jenny (F)        
  > Glaister, Peta (F)        
  > Siebenga, Joukje (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Atics Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > LANCE, JASMIN (F)        
  > Lowther, Molly (F)        
  > Symington, Janine (F)        
4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC St Rose Bay Rosebud and McCrae LSC 1.5    
  > Baker, Teresa (F)        
4 St Kilda LSC St Rose Bay St Kilda LSC 1.5    
  > Bawden, Ellie (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Durrant, Kathryn (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Firebirds Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Boyd, Leonie (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Green, Brooke (F)        
  > Titmus, Megan (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC WASAVIC's Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Nesbitt, Timothy (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Sansom, Jeffrey (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC E.Coli Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Blair, Mathew (M)        
  > Holding, Richard (M)        
  > Mackinder, Guy (M)        
  > McGain, Ian (M)        
  > Warburton, David (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Turtles Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Alexander (M)        
  > Thompson, Jono (M)        
  > Vincent, Bryce (M)        
  > Weimper, Frank (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Blue Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cresswell, Dylan (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Michael (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Lorne Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC South Melbourne Seahorses South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > Cousins, Audrey (F)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Brooke (F)        
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC South Melbourne Stars South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Balila, Elise (F)        
  > Hem, Madison (F)        
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        


Under 15 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Morgan, Charlotte (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Edwards, Oliver (M)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Wood, Ty (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Artz, Alistair (M)        
  > Clements, Matthew (M)        
  > Cook, Finn (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Cooper (M)        
  > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
5 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 1    
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Thomas Reindel, Max (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.5    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Satchell, Samuel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Austin, Cameron (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, William (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Jake (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Rielly, Sean (M)        


Under 15 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Scammell, Jason (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Dripps, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Bowden, William (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, William (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hoover, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2.5    
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
  > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Drake, Charlotte (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Currie, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Leith, Tayah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        


Under 15 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Reyntjes, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Johnson, Madeleine (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hetherington, Therese (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 0    
6 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        


Under 17 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Alkhlawi, Andalus (F)        
  > Kennedy, Sarah (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team B Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Amity (F)        
  > Osborn, Lucas (M)        
5 Waratah Beach SLSC Team C Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Tobin, Gretel (F)        
  > Tremewen, Claire (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Farrell, Aaron (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Linnegan, Tobias (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Linnegan, Tobias (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 6    
2 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hampshire, Samuel (M) Portland SLSC 3    
5 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Farrell, Aaron (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team D Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Matthews, Luke (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        
  > Matthews, Luke (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        
  > Matthews, Luke (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Linnegan, Tobias (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Under 17 Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Alkhlawi, Andalus (F)        
  > Clarke, Amity (F)        
  > Davenport, Alice (F)        
  > Kennedy, Sarah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 O'Toole, Neve (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > O'Toole, Neve (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Molly (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 May, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Andrighetti, Josie (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Cran, Sascha (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Cran, Sascha (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Cran, Sascha (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Hannah (F)        
  > Seddon, Sarah (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 4.5    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hendy, Thomas (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Collie, Lachlan (M) Black Rock LSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 6    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Alasdair (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 0 6:00:00.0000  
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Waters, Lucas (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Roach, Cooper (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Panthers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Douglas, Charles (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Pertich, Benjamin (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Cape Crusaders Portland SLSC 4    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC prawns Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Partridge, Thomas (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Linnegan, Tobias (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 4    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > McMeeken, Lily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
  > O'Toole, Neve (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
4 Altona LSC Composite Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Composite Team Seaspray SLSC 0.75    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Composite Wonthaggi LSC 0.75    
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 3    
3 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 McMeeken, Lily (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Wonthaggi LSC 2    
6 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Mikayla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Mikayla (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Salamanders St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Princeses Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Falk, Pia (F)        
  > Hose, Lilly (F)        
  > Hose, Aimee (F)        
  > Negrello, Jazzie (F)        
  > Thompson, Brianna (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Paul's Pink Ladies Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Wilding, Madison (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Dolphins Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Eden, Chiara (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)        
  > Wright, Gracie (F)        
  > Wright, Georgia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Mikayla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1.67    
  > Clarke, Georgina (F)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1.66    
  > Campbell, Mathilda (F)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 1.66    
  > McPhail, Annabelle (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Muffin Men Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Douglas, Charles (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Taipans Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Ranogajec, Miles (M)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Dragons Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Quins Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Dwyer, Madeleine (F)        
  > Matson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Norris, Sarah (F)        
  > Salmon, Anna (F)        
3 St Kilda LSC Salamanders St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Paul's Pink Ladies Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Wilding, Madison (F)