2013 TRE IRB Premiership Series #1 - Dromana Bay (Event Date: 05/05/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:15 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Powers, Matthew (M)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team C South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Gardner, Claire (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > McGill, Scott (M)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team J Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Shepherd, Oden (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 4    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > MOON, Nic (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team C Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > Scott, Rhett (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > McGill, Scott (M)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Rhett (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
7 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 2    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > MOON, Nic (M)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 6    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
4 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 5    
  > Hughes, Hilary (F)        
  > Meagher, Isabella (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Purcell, Emma (F)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 8    
  > Anderson, Shannah (F)        
  > Conduit, Linley (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cockfield, Samantha (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 4    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Rachel (F)        
  > Meagher, Isabella (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
2 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 7    
  > Meagher, Isabella (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
  > Anderson, Shannah (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
7 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Palensky, Fleur (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bauer, Alexandra (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 3    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
7 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 2    
  > Lurati, Jake (M)        
  > Meagher, Isabella (F)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        
8 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
9 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)