2013 TRE IRB Premiership Series #2 - Ocean Grove SLSC (Event Date: 11/05/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:25 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Rachel (F)        
  > Leonard, Max (M)        
  > Purcell, Emma (F)        
  > Rounds, Max (M)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Aarons, Natalie (F)        
  > Borboa, Pablo (M)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team C South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team J Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Ross, Harriet (F)        
  > Shepherd, Oden (M)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        


Mens Teams Rescue IRB Teams Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > McGill, Scott (M)        
  > Mills, Cindy (F)        
  > Mond, Cassandra (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Rhett (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Eddy, Michael (M)        
  > Hyde, Kate (F)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > Murray, Peter (M)        
  > Phillips, Rohan (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Gibson, Duncan (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 3    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > STONE, Jake (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 6    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team K Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
5 Inverloch SLSC Team F Inverloch SLSC 4    
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Symons, Elyshia (F)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Palensky, Fleur (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
2 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 7    
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Gardner, Claire (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
5 Inverloch SLSC Team F Inverloch SLSC 4    
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team K Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        


Womens Teams Rescue IRB Teams Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Aarons, Natalie (F)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Rachel (F)        
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Meagher, Isabella (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Gibson, Duncan (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
6 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 3    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > STONE, Jake (M)        
7 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 2    
  > Meagher, Isabella (F)        
  > Rounds, Max (M)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        
8 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 0   COMPOSITE
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Mills, Cindy (F)        
  > Mond, Cassandra (F)