2013 TRE IRB Premiership Series #3 - Ocean Grove (Event Date: 12/05/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:55 pm


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
4 Portland SLSC Team M Portland SLSC 5    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > MOON, Nic (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Mercer, Erin (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
7 South Melbourne LSC Team C South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        


Mens Teams Rescue IRB Teams Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Cape Paterson SLSC Team A Cape Paterson SLSC 6    
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Moroney, Sean (M)        
  > Potter, David (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > McGill, Scott (M)        
  > Mills, Cindy (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Rhett (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Mercer, Erin (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
2 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 7    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team K Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
7 Inverloch SLSC Team F Inverloch SLSC 2    
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Bauer, Alexandra (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Deany, Bianca (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)