2013 Junior Pool Carnival #1 - King Club Cheltenham (Event Date: 16/06/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:47 pm





Under 10 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:17.1900  
2 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:18.1200  
3 Down, Angus (M) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:18.5000  
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3 0:00:18.8100  
5 Krause, Hugh (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:19.9000  
6 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:19.9400  


Under 10 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:42.9700  
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:43.6000  
3 Krause, Hugh (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:43.7500  
4 Down, Angus (M) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:45.8800  
5 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:46.5900  
6 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:46.9400  


Under 10 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Krause, Hugh (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:52.8500  
2 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:54.1000  
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:54.1600  
4 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:55.3100  
5 Paterson, Lachlan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:58.0900  
6 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 1 0:00:59.3500  


Under 10 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:17.3400  
2 Hutton, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:19.1900  
3 Fechner, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:19.2800  
4 Vaughan, Lucy (F) Mentone LSC 3 0:00:19.4400  
5 Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:19.4700  
6 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 1 0:00:19.7200  


Under 10 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:40.5000  
2 Vaughan, Lucy (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:42.4900  
3 Robinson, Sarah (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:44.6000  
4 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:00:44.7500  
5 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:45.0600  
6 Fechner, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:45.0900  


Under 10 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:52.5000  
2 Wallis, Amy (F) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:54.9700  
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:56.2500  
4 Warren, Jasmin (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3 0:00:56.6300  
5 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:57.4700  
6 Fechner, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:57.5900  


Under 10 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:18.5800  
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:18.8700  
  > Graham, Siena (F)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:19.4700  
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Jefferies, Charli (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:20.9100  
  > Danaher, Isabella (F)        
  > Fechner, Grace (F)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2 0:01:24.2000  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Hill, Noah (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:01:24.8100  
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6 0:02:34.0000  
  > Graham, Siena (F)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:37.9700  
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Jefferies, Charli (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:02:44.6300  
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3 0:02:48.0000  
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Mozina, Maximilian (M)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2 0:02:52.9100  
  > Corrigan, Daisy (F)        
  > Smyth, Kitty (F)        
  > Sullivan, Cara (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ben (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:02:54.0000  
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:54.1500  
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5 0:01:58.4100  
  > Corrigan, Daisy (F)        
  > Smyth, Kitty (F)        
  > Sullivan, Cara (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ben (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4 0:01:59.3700  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Hill, Noah (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:59.5400  
  > Danaher, Isabella (F)        
  > Fechner, Grace (F)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2 0:02:00.0000  
  > Graham, Siena (F)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1 0:02:01.9000  
  > Andrew, Olivia (F)        
  > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
  > Warren, Jasmin (F)        


Under 11 Boys Line Throw (8m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:18.3200  
2 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:21.2900  
3 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:23.5700  
4 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:35.4700  
5 Hogios, Xavier (M) Black Rock LSC 2 0:00:42.2600  


Under 11 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:38.2800  
2 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:38.5300  
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:40.5000  
4 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:43.3100  
5 Costello, Lachlan (M) Hampton LSC 2 0:00:47.0300  
6 Smith, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 1 0:00:48.5300  


Under 11 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:50.0000  
2 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:51.5600  
3 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:53.3000  
4 Smith, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:00:53.4300  
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:53.9100  
6 Jacobsen, Michael (M) Seaford LSC 1 0:01:03.1200  


Under 11 Girls Line Throw (8m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Larrieu, Jade (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6 0:00:28.3400  
2 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:31.5000  
3 Smith, Grace (F) Hampton LSC 4 0:00:33.4700  
4 Dick, Georgia (F) Hampton LSC 3 0:00:35.9100  
5 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:37.2500  
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:40.3100  


Under 11 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:35.9400  
2 Smith, Tarn (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5 0:00:36.0300  
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:36.0600  
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:39.0000  
5 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2 0:00:39.9700  
6 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:40.0400  


Under 11 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:42.8700  
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:46.1600  
3 Smith, Tarn (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4 0:00:48.2200  
4 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:50.2100  
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:51.0900  
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:51.1900  


Under 11 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6 0:02:14.9100  
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5 0:02:17.9400  
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4 0:02:20.4400  
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3 0:02:21.1500  
  > Bonnet, Chloe (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:02:37.4700  
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:02:45.1500  
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        


Under 11 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6 0:01:40.7200  
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:01:46.9100  
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:50.5000  
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3 0:01:54.1600  
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Smith, Tarn (F)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:01:56.4700  
  > Larrieu, Jade (F)        
  > Russell, Alexander (M)        
  > Warren, Jasmin (F)        
  > Warren, Elisha (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:01:56.9100  
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        


Under 11 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:19.5000  
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:21.1500  
  > Allsop, Matthew (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4 0:01:21.5400  
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3 0:01:23.0600  
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2 0:01:26.2500  
  > Graham, Siena (F)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:01:26.6500  
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        


Under 8 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:20.6900  
2 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:21.0600  
3 Smith, Jake (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:21.3100  
4 Robbins, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:22.4700  
5 Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M) Elwood LSC 2 0:00:23.7500  
6 McKenzie, Harold (M) Elwood LSC 1 0:00:24.3700  


Under 8 Boys Obstacle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:21.2500  
2 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:21.6600  
3 Smith, Jake (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:24.0900  
4 Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M) Elwood LSC 3 0:00:25.0900  
5 Robbins, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:25.2600  
6 McKenzie, Harold (M) Elwood LSC 1 0:00:26.0300  


Under 8 Boys Tube Tow (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:24.8200  
2 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:25.4100  
3 Smith, Jake (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:26.2200  
4 Robbins, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:28.0600  
5 McKenzie, Harold (M) Elwood LSC 2 0:00:28.7800  
6 Fishley, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 1 0:00:29.7800  


Under 8 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fechner, Bridgette (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:21.9000  
2 Beckwith, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:23.0600  
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:23.4100  
4 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:23.6900  
5 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 2 0:00:24.0300  
5 Knight, Keely (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:24.0300  


Under 8 Girls Obstacle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:22.4000  
2 Fechner, Bridgette (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:22.4700  
3 Beckwith, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:23.8700  
4 Knight, Keely (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:24.5600  
5 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 2 0:00:25.6500  
6 Stansby, Lulu (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:25.8700  


Under 8 Girls Tube Tow (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.7500  
2 Fechner, Bridgette (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:23.4100  
3 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:25.3400  
4 Beckwith, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:25.8700  
5 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:26.0000  
6 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 1 0:00:28.0600  


Under 8 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:01:36.5700  
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:42.9700  
  > Cadman, Summer (F)        
  > Danaher, Holly (F)        
  > Fechner, Bridgette (F)        
  > Knight, Keely (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4 0:01:46.0600  
  > Hende, Marc (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3 0:01:47.0900  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, Liam (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:02:16.0600  
  > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
  > Roberts, Tia (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        


Under 8 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:02:59.9100  
  > Cadman, Summer (F)        
  > Danaher, Holly (F)        
  > Fechner, Bridgette (F)        
  > Knight, Keely (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5 0:03:02.8900  
  > Hende, Marc (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4 0:03:13.9400  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, Liam (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:03:21.3700  
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:03:58.0300  
  > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
  > Roberts, Tia (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        


Under 9 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 6 0:00:19.2500  
2 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:20.0300  
3 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:20.5300  
4 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 3 0:00:20.6300  
5 Petersen, Freddy (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:00:20.7500  
6 Aylward, Martin (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:20.8500  


Under 9 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 6 0:00:44.2500  
2 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:47.5600  
3 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:48.9100  
4 Petersen, Freddy (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3 0:00:50.5000  
5 Kerr, Joshua (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:00:51.7500  
6 Cameron, Angus (M) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:52.8500  


Under 9 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 6 0:00:58.0300  
2 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 5 0:01:00.9400  
3 Petersen, Freddy (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:01:02.0000  
4 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 3 0:01:03.1500  
5 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:03.6300  
6 Den Dryver, Harry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:04.8500  


Under 9 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Donnelly, Alessandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:19.5000  
2 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:19.8400  
3 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:20.5900  
4 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:20.7800  
5 Stansby, Evie (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:00:21.1900  
5 Robbins, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:21.1900  


Under 9 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:46.5000  
2 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:46.6900  
3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:48.4700  
4 Baber, Hayley (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:49.5300  
5 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:49.5600  
6 Stansby, Evie (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:50.1900  


Under 9 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:55.0000  
2 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:57.6000  
3 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:57.7200  
4 Boyce-Elliott, Olivia (F) Elwood LSC 3 0:00:59.1200  
5 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:00:59.6300  
6 Stansby, Evie (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:01:02.8200  


Under 9 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:28.8700  
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5 0:01:30.1600  
  > Bogue, Joshua (M)        
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4 0:01:30.9300  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
  > Stansby, Evie (F)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3 0:01:33.1600  
  > Cramp, Ellie (F)        
  > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Russell, Harrison (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2 0:01:33.9700  
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, James (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Henry, Alice (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1 0:01:34.7200  
  > Pluciennik, Tomasz (M)        
  > Ralph, Sam (M)        


Under 9 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:02:50.8000  
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:02:51.3380  
  > Cadman, Olivia (F)        
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4 0:03:00.3500  
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, James (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Henry, Alice (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3 0:03:02.5000  
  > Bogue, Joshua (M)        
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2 0:03:03.9100  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
  > Stansby, Evie (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1 0:03:11.0000  
  > Cramp, Ellie (F)        
  > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Russell, Harrison (M)        


Under 9 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:07.0500  
  > Pluciennik, Tomasz (M)        
  > Ralph, Sam (M)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5 0:02:09.4700  
  > Bartleet, Brie (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:02:15.2500  
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3 0:02:20.0300  
  > Bogue, Joshua (M)        
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2 0:02:26.5000  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
  > Stansby, Evie (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1 0:02:28.9300  
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, James (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Henry, Alice (F)