2013 Junior Pool Championships - Greensborough (Event Date: 28/07/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:14 pm


Under 10 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:17.0000  
2 Down, Angus (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:17.1500  
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:17.7200  
4 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:18.3100  
5 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 2 0:00:18.1900  
6 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:00:18.4300  


Under 10 Boys Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:51.3100  
2 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:57.6300  
3 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 4 0:00:58.0000  
4 Down, Angus (M) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:01.8800  
5 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:01:04.2100  
6 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:03.9400  


Under 10 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:41.0000  
2 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:41.6900  
3 Down, Angus (M) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:44.6600  
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3 0:00:44.7800  
5 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:45.2900  
6 Krause, Hugh (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:46.4400  


Under 10 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:48.8200  
2 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:49.4700  
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:51.7500  
4 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:52.5600  
5 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 2 0:00:54.0300  
6 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 1 0:00:55.5300  


Under 10 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:17.0000  
2 Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:17.9000  
3 Smith, Emily (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:17.9100  
4 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:18.4300  
5 Hutton, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2 0:00:18.6000  
6 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:19.1300  


Under 10 Girls Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:53.9300  
2 Smith, Emily (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:55.7800  
3 Hutton, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 4 0:00:59.1900  
4 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:00.2500  
5 Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:01:00.7200  
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1 0:01:02.5000  


Under 10 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:40.4600  
2 Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:43.8700  
3 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:44.2800  
4 Smith, Emily (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:44.5600  
5 Hutton, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2 0:00:44.7800  
6 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 1 0:00:45.4700  


Under 10 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:48.8700  
2 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:49.8500  
3 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:52.8100  
4 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:53.4100  
5 Smith, Emily (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:55.5600  
6 Wilson, Taylah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:00:56.5600  


Under 10 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:15.8100  
  > Down, Angus (M)        
  > Graham, Siena (F)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:15.9700  
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:01:15.9000  
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3 0:01:17.8400  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Hutton, Chloe (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Webster, Lucy (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:01:19.4400  
  > Fechner, Grace (F)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Krause, Hugh (M)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1 0:01:22.9000  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        


Under 10 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6 0:02:14.9100  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:02:18.1600  
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:02:24.0000  
  > Danaher, Isabella (F)        
  > Fechner, Grace (F)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Krause, Hugh (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3 0:02:30.1200  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Hutton, Chloe (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Webster, Lucy (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:02:36.1900  
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1 0:02:46.1500  
  > Eacott, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        


Under 10 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6 0:01:48.1900  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:50.5000  
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:01:52.6000  
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3 0:01:54.2500  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Hutton, Chloe (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Webster, Lucy (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2 0:02:00.7200  
  > Down, Angus (M)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1 0:02:00.7200  
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Nabie, Cristian (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        


Under 11 Boys Line Throw (8m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5.5 0:00:14.4400  
1 Smith, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 5.5 0:00:14.4400  
3 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:14.9400  
4 Goedemoed, Floyd (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3 0:00:18.6600  
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:19.1500  
6 Wylie, Mac (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:19.6900  


Under 11 Boys Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:01:49.3100  
2 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:01:54.3400  
3 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 4 0:01:55.9600  
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3 0:02:07.0000  
5 Wylie, Mac (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:02:13.1000  
6 Goedemoed, Floyd (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:02:22.3700  


Under 11 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:39.5300  
2 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:40.2200  
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:41.0400  
4 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:44.5300  
5 Smith, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:47.3500  
6 Sorensen, Will (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:48.2200  


Under 11 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:47.7800  
2 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:53.7100  
3 Sorensen, Will (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:53.8700  
4 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:55.0600  
5 Smith, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:56.8100  
6 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 1 0:00:56.9400  


Under 11 Girls Line Throw (8m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:16.0900  
2 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:16.4700  
3 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:19.3700  
4 Smith, Grace (F) Hampton LSC 3 0:00:19.4300  
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:19.9400  
6 Pratt, Ellen (F) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:20.3000  


Under 11 Girls Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Tarn (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:01:35.1600  
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:37.2500  
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:38.3400  
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:44.1200  
5 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:01:44.6900  
6 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 1 0:01:47.6900  


Under 11 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:35.3200  
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:35.9700  
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:36.0900  
4 Smith, Tarn (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3 0:00:36.4400  
5 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:00:39.7500  
6 Dick, Georgia (F) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:40.6300  


Under 11 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:42.9700  
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:43.2200  
3 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:45.2800  
4 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:45.5600  
5 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 2 0:00:46.7200  
6 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 1 0:00:48.2200  


Under 11 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6 0:01:57.5700  
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:02:05.8100  
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4 0:02:16.3100  
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:02:29.0900  
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:02:30.0300  
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Floyd (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1 0:02:33.9900  
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        


Under 11 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6 0:01:30.1200  
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:01:36.1300  
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:46.5700  
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Sorensen, Will (M)        
  > Wylie, Mac (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3 0:01:51.7200  
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Under 11 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6 0:01:11.5000  
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:01:19.7800  
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4 0:01:22.1900  
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:22.2800  
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Sorensen, Will (M)        
  > Wylie, Mac (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:23.7200  
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1 0:01:28.1600  
  > Down, Angus (M)        
  > Graham, Siena (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        


Under 8 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:19.3700  
2 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:19.3800  
3 Smith, Jake (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:21.3400  
4 Robbins, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:22.9700  
5 McKenzie, Harold (M) Elwood LSC 2 0:00:23.1900  
6 Ibbetson, Edan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:23.5600  


Under 8 Boys Tube Tow (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:23.0000  
2 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:23.5300  
3 Smith, Jake (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:24.2500  
4 McKenzie, Harold (M) Elwood LSC 3 0:00:25.6300  
5 Ibbetson, Edan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:26.1000  
6 Newey, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:28.9700  


Under 8 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fechner, Bridgette (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:21.5000  
2 Knight, Keely (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:21.7800  
3 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:23.0600  
4 Beckwith, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:23.1000  
5 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 2 0:00:24.4400  
6 Wyatt, Abbie (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:25.4400  


Under 8 Girls Tube Tow (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fechner, Bridgette (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:23.6800  
2 Beckwith, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:24.9700  
3 Knight, Keely (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:25.8100  
4 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:26.3500  
5 Stansby, Lulu (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:00:28.6300  
6 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 1 0:00:28.6500  


Under 8 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:01:30.7800  
  > Fechner, Bridgette (F)        
  > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
  > Knight, Keely (F)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:01:47.6800  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, Liam (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:01:48.7200  
  > Cadman, Summer (F)        
  > Danaher, Holly (F)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Robbins, Harry (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:58.7200  
  > Den Dryver, Liv (F)        
  > Robinson, Van (M)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        


Under 8 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:02:37.4700  
  > Fechner, Bridgette (F)        
  > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
  > Knight, Keely (F)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5 0:02:48.2500  
  > Gould, Joshua (M)        
  > Hende, Marc (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:03:12.2200  
  > Cadman, Summer (F)        
  > Danaher, Holly (F)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Robbins, Harry (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3 0:03:16.7800  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, Liam (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)        


Under 9 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 6 0:00:17.8300  
2 Goedemoed, Kruze (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:19.0600  
3 Cameron, Angus (M) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:19.5400  
4 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 3 0:00:19.6500  
5 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 2 0:00:19.8700  
6 Petersen, Freddy (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1 0:00:20.2200  


Under 9 Boys Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 6 0:01:04.7800  
2 Doyle, Adam (M) Hampton LSC 5 0:01:07.3700  
3 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 4 0:01:09.9400  
4 Petersen, Freddy (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3 0:01:11.0600  
5 Cassidy, Edward (M) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:12.2800  
6 Aylward, Martin (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:01:16.0600  


Under 9 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 6 0:00:45.6200  
2 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:49.3400  
3 Goedemoed, Kruze (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:50.0000  
4 Henry, Luke (M) Hampton LSC 3 0:00:50.5000  
5 Cameron, Angus (M) Hampton LSC 2 0:00:51.6500  
6 Doyle, Adam (M) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:51.7100  


Under 9 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 6 0:00:56.7900  
2 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:01.9700  
3 Petersen, Freddy (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:01:02.7800  
4 Aylward, Martin (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:01:04.6900  
5 Goedemoed, Kruze (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:01:05.6000  
6 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 1 0:01:07.1600  


Under 9 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:19.5000  
2 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:19.6200  
3 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:19.6800  
4 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:20.1900  
5 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:20.4100  
6 Garbelotto, Charlotte (F) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:20.5000  


Under 9 Girls Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:02.0000  
2 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:03.2500  
3 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:01:04.2500  
4 Donnelly, Alessandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:05.4400  
5 Robbins, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:01:05.9400  
6 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:09.2800  


Under 9 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:46.5300  
2 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:47.1000  
3 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:48.1200  
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:48.1500  
5 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:50.2500  
6 Garbelotto, Charlotte (F) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:50.7800  


Under 9 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:56.5900  
2 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:57.0900  
3 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:57.7200  
4 Baber, Hayley (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:59.6800  
5 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:01:02.0900  
6 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:03.0600  


Under 9 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6 0:01:21.0600  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Charlotte (F)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:24.2200  
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Robbins, Ella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:25.7200  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:28.5600  
  > Den Dryver, Harry (M)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
  > Wylie, Jazz (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:31.5900  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
  > Shelley, Dominic (M)        
  > Stansby, Evie (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:01:35.1200  
  > Cadman, Olivia (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > Moore, Isaac (M)        


Under 9 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:02:29.6900  
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Robbins, Ella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:02:43.9700  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Wylie, Jazz (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:02:48.4100  
  > Den Dryver, Harry (M)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3 0:02:50.3200  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
  > Shelley, Dominic (M)        
  > Stansby, Evie (F)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2 0:02:50.6300  
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Curran, James (M)        
  > Henry, Alice (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:02:53.3500  
  > Cadman, Olivia (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > Moore, Isaac (M)        


Under 9 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6 0:01:52.4400  
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Charlotte (F)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:52.8800  
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Robbins, Ella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:56.6900  
  > Den Dryver, Harry (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
  > Wylie, Jazz (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:02:06.6500  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2 0:02:14.7200  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
  > Shelley, Dominic (M)        
  > Stansby, Evie (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1 0:02:15.0000  
  > Gallagher, Emma (F)        
  > Lawson, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)