2013 Senior Pool Carnival #1 - Greensborough (Event Date: 14/07/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:18 pm


Masters Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:11.7800  


Masters Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:19.5900  


Masters Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:47.9700  


Masters Womens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:25.7500  


Open Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:22.5000  


Open Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:35.8400  


Open Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:02:24.7500  


Open Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:03:00.0600  


Open Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.1000  
4 Clappison, Kristina (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:29.1000  
5 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:31.3100  


Open Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:26.9700  


Open Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:11.9100  
3 Clappison, Kristina (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:40.1600  


Open Womens Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:55.5300  
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        


Open Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clappison, Kristina (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:03:07.9400  


Open Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:03:00.0000  
2 Clappison, Kristina (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:03:42.5000  
3 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:03:52.8400  


U12/U13 Mens Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:56.5600  
  > Cardwell, James (M)        


U12/U13 Womens Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6 0:02:37.7500  
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        


U17/U19 Mens Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:36.9000  
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > McGregor, Aaron (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Under 12 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:31.1200  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:33.9700  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:27.2800  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:27.7800  


Under 12 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:30.7500  


Under 13 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:26.2500  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:01:20.0300  


Under 13 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:01:13.5400  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:41.0300  


Under 13 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:30.1200  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:33.0600  


Under 13 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:21.0600  
1 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:24.4400  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 6 0:01:28.6900  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:34.3500  
4 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:38.7800  


Under 13 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
5 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:01:35.9400  
6 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 1 0:01:36.1000  


Under 14 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:26.3700  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:26.5600  


Under 14 Boys Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:16.1000  
2 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:26.0900  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:12.6600  
2 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:17.4400  


Under 14 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:11.9700  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:20.1100  
3 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:21.5600  
4 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:27.6900  


Under 14 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:27.4400  
2 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:29.1200  
3 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:29.7900  
4 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:30.8400  
6 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:00:31.6900  


Under 14 Girls Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:17.6600  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 6 0:01:15.6200  
2 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:16.7900  
3 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:21.8500  
5 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:01:26.6300  
6 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:32.3500  


Under 14 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:18.3800  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:19.5300  
3 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:23.5900  


Under 15 Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whittingham, Montana (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:30.0600  


Under 15 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whittingham, Montana (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:41.4600  


Under 17 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGregor, Aaron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:22.2800  
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:23.2200  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:24.0900  
4 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 3 0:00:30.9200  


Under 17 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:38.5600  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:06.3100  


Under 17 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:18.6300  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:32.1600  


Under 17 Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGregor, Aaron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:35.7500  
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:42.0900  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:55.9400  


Under 17 Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.4400  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:24.6600  
3 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:26.1700  
4 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:00:26.3500  
5 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:26.8400  
6 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:00:27.9600  


Under 17 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:19.3400  
1 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:25.6300  
2 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:21.6900  
3 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:27.4400  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:14.1300  
1 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:19.4300  
2 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:20.7900  
3 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:35.7500  


Under 17 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:31.3800  
2 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:33.1900  
3 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:40.0600  
4 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:02:43.6600  
5 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:02:49.8100  


Under 17 Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:52.3500  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:53.7200  
3 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:03:15.4400  
4 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:03:17.3200  
5 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:03:22.4700  


Under 19 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:20.9100  
2 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:23.4700  
3 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:24.6500  
4 Doolan, Joshua (M) Hampton LSC 3 0:00:25.2500  


Under 19 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:20.7200  


Under 19 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:33.2200  
3 Doolan, Joshua (M) Hampton LSC 4 0:02:38.2200  


Under 19 Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:55.9700  


Under 19 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:49.9100  


Under 19 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:14.5300  


Under 19 Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:03:04.6000