2013 Senior Pool Carnival #2 - Greensborough (Event Date: 04/08/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:47 pm


Masters Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:25.6300  
2 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:28.4100  
3 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:00:29.4700  


Masters Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:49.2200  
2 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:15.5800  
3 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:01:18.2800  


Masters Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:11.7200  
2 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 5 0:01:32.0000  
3 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:36.9700  


Masters Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:11.6200  
2 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:35.1000  
3 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:01:38.2200  


Masters Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rylance, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:31.8500  
2 Hinrichsen, Fiona (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:32.0600  
3 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:33.2200  


Masters Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:16.4700  


Masters Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:49.7800  
2 Rylance, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:52.7100  


Masters Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rylance, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:01:30.1600  
2 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:33.6600  


Open Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hopkinson, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:21.0000  
2 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:22.5000  


Open Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:50.1200  


Open Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hopkinson, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:59.2500  
2 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:00.0900  
3 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:23.8700  


Open Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hopkinson, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:01.9100  
2 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:01:09.6000  


Open Mens Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:00.4100  
  > Hopkinson, George (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:06.1000  
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 4 0:02:19.4300  
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        


Open Mens Rescue Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:44.0600  


Open Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.4700  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:26.1000  
3 Durie, Tiger (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:31.4700  


Open Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:44.5000  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:47.1600  
3 Durie, Tiger (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:11.9700  


Open Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:08.8400  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:11.3700  
3 Durie, Tiger (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:42.8400  


Open Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:09.8800  
2 Robinson, Bianca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:20.2500  
3 Durie, Tiger (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:36.4700  


Open Womens Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:58.3100  
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Robinson, Bianca (F)        


Open Womens Rescue Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:32.6300  
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:33.9400  


U12/U13 Mens Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6 0:02:20.4700  
  > Ashkanasy, Ben (M)        
  > Cardwell, James (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Robert (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        


U12/U13 Womens Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6 0:02:35.0000  
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Venner, Tayla (F)        
  > Venner, Brooke (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:47.8400  
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 0 0:02:58.1000 DQ
  > O'Brien, Ashleigh (F)        
  > OBrien, Brittany (F)        
  > Rains, Nicole (F)        


U17/U19 Mens Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:04.7100  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


U17/U19 Womens Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
0 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 0 0:02:24.5600 DQ
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        


Under 12 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hinrichsen, Robert (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:28.3200  
2 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:30.3800  
3 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:32.3100  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:53.7500  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:02.5900  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:31.4100  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:33.2500  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:58.3800  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:12.3100  


Under 12 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:27.9700  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:30.8500  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:33.9700  
4 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:35.7500  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:50.6500  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:56.3700  
3 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:03.9100  
4 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 3 0:01:03.1200  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:24.3100  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:27.6500  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:42.8700  
4 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:45.9100  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:55.4400  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:04.6200  
3 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:16.1000  
4 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 0 0:01:11.0600 DQ


Under 13 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:27.1300  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:44.0900  
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:01.4300  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:14.9100  
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:41.3700  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wang, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:44.3800  
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:11.7800  


Under 13 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:27.1200  
2 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:28.7200  
3 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:28.9300  
4 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:29.0000  
5 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:29.3500  
6 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1 0:00:30.8800  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:47.6900  
2 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:48.7800  
3 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:52.3500  
4 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:53.1800  
5 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:55.0300  
6 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 1 0:00:56.8800  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:17.1000  
2 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:23.2800  
3 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:23.9100  
4 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3 0:01:24.3700  
5 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:01:30.5600  
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:30.7800  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:41.8500  
2 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:47.5000  
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:47.9700  
4 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:50.2800  
5 Woods, Bodhi (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:00:50.3700  
6 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 1 0:00:53.5000  


Under 14 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hinrichsen, Edward (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:25.2200  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:26.0900  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hinrichsen, Edward (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:55.1600  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:59.6900  
3 Hughes, Connor (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 0 0:01:50.1500 DQ


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:25.1800  
2 Hinrichsen, Edward (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:29.8700  
3 Hughes, Connor (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:02:11.1500  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:22.7500  
2 Hughes, Connor (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5 0:01:41.2200  
3 Hinrichsen, Edward (M) South Melbourne LSC 0 0:01:44.5000 DQ


Under 14 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:28.5000  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:09.0600  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:40.8100  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:42.4700  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:25.9400  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:27.6500  


Under 17 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.3400  
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:23.9300  
3 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:28.3200  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:38.4000  
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:39.8800  
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:40.9700  
4 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 0 0:01:12.1200 DQ


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:00.8800  
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:03.9400  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:09.2200  
4 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 3 0:01:50.2500  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:09.5000  
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:11.9100  
3 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 0 0:02:35.9700 DQ
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 0   DQ


Under 17 Mens Rescue Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:23.6900  
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:32.5000  


Under 17 Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.1900  
2 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:27.5600  
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:32.0000  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:48.0600  
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 0   DQ


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:04.2100  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:12.5300  
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:01:24.2200  
3 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:26.2200  


Under 19 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:22.0000  
2 Doolan, Joshua (M) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:24.1900  
3 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:25.1600  


Under 19 Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:41.2900  
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:41.5000  
3 Doolan, Joshua (M) Hampton LSC 0 0:00:51.3700 DQ


Under 19 Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:09.5900  
2 Doolan, Joshua (M) Hampton LSC 0   DQ
3 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 0   DQ


Under 19 Mens Rescue Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:33.6300