2013 Victorian Pool Lifesaving Championships - Greensborough (Event Date: 13/10/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:47 pm


Masters Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:13.1300  
2 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:17.4400  
3 Kerr, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:35.3100  
4 Kirwan, Sean (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 3 0:00:43.1000  


Masters Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:46.4100  
2 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:14.5400  
3 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 0   DQ


Masters Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:09.5000  
2 Gore, Shane (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:26.2800  
2 Serpa Gonzalez, Maxwell (M) Bronte SLSC 0 0:01:22.2800  
3 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:01:33.0000  
4 Kirwan, Sean (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 3 0:01:35.0900  
5 Cozzio, Richard (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 2 0:01:40.9500  
6 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:42.9300  


Masters Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:13.0600  
2 Gore, Shane (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:16.2200  
2 Serpa Gonzalez, Maxwell (M) Bronte SLSC 0 0:01:19.9400  
3 Quine, George (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:20.0900  
4 Kerr, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 3 0:01:33.5600  
5 Kirwan, Sean (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 2 0:01:35.2500  


Masters Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gore, Shane (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:07.9700  
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:16.4400  
3 Cozzio, Richard (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:01:24.0000  
4 Kerr, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 3 0:01:25.1300  
5 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:26.3700  
6 Silvester, Chris (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 1 0:01:30.0000  


Masters Mixed Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:23.1600  
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Roach, David (M)        
  > Taylor, Paul (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5 0:02:24.8400  
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Gore, Shane (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Fiona (F)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        


Masters Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6 0:02:34.5300  
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Gore, Shane (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Fiona (F)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:40.4700  
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Roach, David (M)        
  > Taylor, Paul (M)        


Masters Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:29.4400  
2 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5 0:00:43.2800  


Masters Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:13.8100  


Masters Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:35.1000  
2 Walker, Nelleke (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 5 0:01:37.0300  
3 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:01:37.3200  
4 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 3 0:01:41.5600  


Masters Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:31.6800  
2 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5 0:01:35.0300  
3 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:01:38.4100  
4 Mather, Erika (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:44.0900  


Masters Womens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:26.1900  
2 Hinrichsen, Fiona (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:31.0600  
3 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:01:30.7200  
4 Walker, Nelleke (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 3 0:01:32.7200  
5 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:01:35.7500  
6 Mather, Erika (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:51.3700  


Open Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:16.3100  
2 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:18.7800  
3 Hopkinson, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:19.6800  
4 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3 0:00:27.3100  


Open Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:37.4700  
2 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:51.6800  


Open Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hopkinson, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:59.7800  
2 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:00.0000  
3 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:18.3400  
4 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:01:26.7400  


Open Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hopkinson, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:02.7800  
2 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:08.1000  
3 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:10.5600  


Open Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:02:14.4700  
2 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:22.3800  
3 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:02:31.8500  
4 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:02:40.8500  
5 Corney, Steve (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 2 0:02:26.8200  


Open Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:02:37.3200  
2 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:55.0600  


Open Mixed Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:51.7500  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:01.9000  
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:09.8400  
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3 0:02:13.6600  
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Gore, Shane (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Fiona (F)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
5 Gunnamatta SLSC Team A Gunnamatta SLSC 2 0:02:20.0300  
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > Corney, Steve (M)        
  > Cozzio, Richard (M)        
  > Walker, Monique (F)        


Open Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:04.9100  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > McGregor, Aaron (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:06.2500  
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Caton, Jack (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:10.2900  
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3 0:02:11.4400  
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 2 0:02:22.3700  
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Knights, Nikki (F)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1 0:02:28.1000  
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Gore, Shane (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Fiona (F)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        


Open Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:14.2500  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:16.6300  


Open Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:44.3400  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:46.2200  
3 Bradshaw, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:00:54.5300  


Open Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:06.0000  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:09.4300  
3 Bradshaw, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:01:24.7900  


Open Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:10.4400  
2 Harrison, Felicity (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5 0:01:14.7200  
3 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:14.8400  


Open Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:37.9000  
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:39.7500  
3 Deswaerte, Virginie (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:02:45.1200  


Open Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:52.7800  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:03:00.5800  
3 Bradshaw, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:03:13.7800  


U12/U13 Mixed Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6 0:02:22.9400  
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:02:24.2500  
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Venner, Tayla (F)        
  > Venner, Brooke (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:02:33.0300  
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3 0:02:34.6500  
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2 0:02:38.5500  
  > Cardwell, James (M)        
  > Down, Lochlan (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Robert (M)        
  > Rains, Nicole (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 1 0:02:45.1000  
  > Cordina, Joshua (M)        
  > Curran, Thomas (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Rubino, Carla (F)        


U12/U13 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6 0:02:32.8400  
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:02:34.9700  
  > Curran, Thomas (M)        
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Venner, Tayla (F)        
  > Venner, Brooke (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4 0:02:38.1900  
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3 0:02:39.3800  
  > Cardwell, James (M)        
  > Down, Lochlan (M)        
  > Hinrichsen, Robert (M)        
  > Rains, Nicole (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:02:47.6300  
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 1 0:02:49.4400  
  > Cordina, Joshua (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Rubino, Carla (F)        


U14/U15 Mixed Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:13.7500  
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        


U14/U15 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:21.0400  
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:45.7100  
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        


Under 12 Boys Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Curran, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 6 0:00:17.8100  
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:18.4000  
3 Uehara, Kai (M) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:28.0300  
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:31.7800  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:47.9300  
2 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:48.5300  
3 Curran, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:50.9400  
4 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:57.2200  
5 Gordon, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:12.2800  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:20.1900  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:30.4700  
3 McLeod, Fynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:33.3100  
4 Curran, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 3 0:01:34.6600  
5 Uehara, Kai (M) Mentone LSC 2 0:01:34.6700  
6 Gordon, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1 0:01:35.6900  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:45.6200  
2 Cardwell, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:49.8100  
3 Gordon, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:59.5900  
4 Curran, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 3 0:01:01.0300  


Under 12 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:01:16.6500  
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:21.0600  
3 Uehara, Kai (M) Mentone LSC 4 0:01:26.9700  
4 Curran, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 3 0:01:27.5300  
5 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:36.0000  
6 McLeod, Fynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:36.1000  


Under 12 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:19.8200  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:21.7200  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:37.2500  
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:38.5300  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:48.3500  
2 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:51.2500  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:53.5000  
4 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:58.3500  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:19.8700  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:24.5000  
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:01:28.8500  
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:30.2800  
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:01:31.0000  
6 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 1 0:01:34.2800  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:48.8500  
2 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:49.1300  
3 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:49.2200  
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:49.7800  
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:00:52.9700  
6 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 1 0:00:54.7200  


Under 12 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:16.9300  
2 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:25.0600  
3 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:01:25.2100  
4 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 3 0:01:25.5900  
5 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 2 0:01:26.3500  
6 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 1 0:01:29.6200  


Under 13 Boys Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6 0:00:17.3400  
2 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5 0:00:23.4400  
3 Rubino, Michael (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:23.5500  
4 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:29.3400  
5 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 2 0:00:38.2300  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:42.6500  
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:46.8700  
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:57.7500  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:14.1000  
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:14.8800  
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4 0:01:19.1200  
4 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 3 0:01:31.2500  
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2 0:01:47.2500  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:42.0300  
2 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:49.3800  
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:59.8800  


Under 13 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:01:10.3800  
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:15.2800  
3 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:24.7800  
4 Rubino, Michael (M) Altona LSC 3 0:01:30.3200  
5 Cester, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:01:30.5900  
6 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 1 0:01:34.8400  


Under 13 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:16.8500  
2 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5 0:00:20.3400  
3 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:33.0400  
4 Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:39.2100  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:43.4200  
2 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:50.3100  
3 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:00:51.5700  
4 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:51.6300  
5 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:00:53.2200  
6 Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:00:55.8800  
7 Cargill, Zali (F) Point Leo SLSC 0 0:00:58.1000  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:17.8800  
2 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5 0:01:21.0300  
3 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:22.6200  
4 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:23.7500  
5 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:01:24.1300  
6 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:26.6500  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:40.4100  
2 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5 0:00:45.1600  
3 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:48.1800  
4 Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:48.9100  
5 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 2 0:00:50.9100  
6 Bowker, Rebecca (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:51.0300  


Under 13 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 6 0:01:18.8400  
2 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:18.9100  
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:20.5300  
4 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:01:21.9000  
5 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:01:27.4400  
6 Bowker, Rebecca (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:01:29.5000  


Under 14 Boys Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:19.7800  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:43.8800  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:42.9100  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:52.4000  
3 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:26.4100  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:07.9600  
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:30.3100  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:18.6900  


Under 14 Boys Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:21.9700  
2 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:39.2200  
3 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:56.0600  
4 Cozzio, Christopher (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 3 0:04:30.7200  


Under 14 Girls Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:18.6300  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:59.8800  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:00.6900  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:31.3500  
2 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:35.6600  
3 Fry, Mietta (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 4 0:01:54.4100  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:19.9100  
2 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:21.6200  


Under 14 Girls Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:02:39.2100  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Mentone LSC 5 0:02:52.9400  
3 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:56.0600  
4 Fry, Mietta (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 3 0:03:44.4400  


Under 15 Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:52.5000  


Under 15 Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:51.5300  


Under 15 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:20.6900  


Under 15 Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:20.3200  


Under 15 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Girolamo, Jessica (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:02:56.5900  


Under 17 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGregor, Aaron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:13.0300  
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:17.0000  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:21.5900  
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:00:26.1200  
5 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:00:42.7200  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:36.1200  
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:39.3400  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:39.7800  
5 Mercier, Alexander (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGregor, Aaron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:59.6000  
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:01.1600  
3 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:01.9100  
4 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:01:05.2800  
5 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:05.3200  
6 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:28.6300  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGregor, Aaron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:03.3100  
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:04.2500  
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:08.6500  
4 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:01:09.1600  
5 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:11.4400  


Under 17 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGregor, Aaron (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:12.3100  
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:12.8700  
3 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:21.3100  
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:02:22.0300  
5 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:02:24.6900  
6 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:03:13.3800  


Under 17 Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:32.3800  
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:32.5800  


Under 17 Mixed Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:58.2500  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:07.5300  
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4 0:02:31.3100  
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        


Under 17 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:09.3800  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:10.3200  
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4 0:02:44.0600  
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        


Under 17 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:17.8100  
2 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:38.2200  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:45.5000  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:47.2500  
3 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:58.7200  
4 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:58.7500  
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:01:04.1600  
6 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:12.3100  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:18.4100  
3 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:27.7800  
4 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:01:40.7500  
5 Walker, Monique (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 2 0:01:41.9700  
6 Moss, Shayla (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:43.1600  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:11.7200  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:14.0600  
3 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:21.9100  
4 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:01:23.3200  
5 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:23.3800  
6 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:32.3800  


Under 17 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:28.0000  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:31.1600  
3 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:38.2800  
4 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:02:39.3100  
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:02:45.4700  
6 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:02:46.9300  


Under 17 Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:49.7500  
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:58.7200  
3 O`Brien, Lucy (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:03:13.0000  
4 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:03:19.5900  
5 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:03:25.4000  


Under 19 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:12.5400  
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:32.0600  
3 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:35.1600  


Under 19 Mens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:39.5600  
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:40.2500  
3 Caton, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 19 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veal, Christopher (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:00.2500  
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:01:07.6900  


Under 19 Mens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:04.8400  
2 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:05.2800  


Under 19 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:16.0600  
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:17.3100  


Under 19 Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:41.1600  
2 Caton, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:02:56.0900  
3 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:03:15.1600  


Under 19 Mixed Medley Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:54.8000  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:02.7200  
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4 0:02:08.6600  
  > Caton, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x50m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:10.3800  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:16.8200  
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4 0:02:18.7800  
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        


Under 19 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knights, Nikki (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:16.9100  
2 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:19.3700  
3 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:36.5300  
4 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3 0:00:38.1900  


Under 19 Womens Manikin Carry (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:47.3400  


Under 19 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:13.0000  
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5 0:01:14.0600  
3 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:14.8800  


Under 19 Womens Manikin Tow (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:12.1600  
2 Knights, Nikki (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:12.7500  
3 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4 0:01:14.8200  
4 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:01:16.8400  


Under 19 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:43.6200  
2 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:02:47.2200  
3 Knights, Nikki (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:03:15.3100  


Under 19 Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:03:05.5300