Junior State Carnival #1 - Ocean Grove SLSC (Event Date: 07/12/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:15 pm


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Fitzsimons, Darragh (M)        
  > Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M)        
  > Romanin, Oliver (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Macaulay, Lachlan (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Shelley, Luke (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
  > Webster, Charlie (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Daniel (M)        
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Gray, Noah (M)        
  > Wylie, Mac (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Frederico, Dominic (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Emmerson, Tyler (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Finnegan, Gabe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Snelling, William (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Seth (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hayes, Liam (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Snelling, William (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Masters, Toby (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Ned (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Kelton, Jack (M)        
  > Martin, Oliver (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Martin, Joshua (M)        
  > Peddle, Oscar (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Masters, Toby (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bromage, Zachary (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Webster, Charlie (M)        
6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 1    
  > Kelton, Jack (M)        
  > Martin, Oliver (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Joycey, Felicity (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Swan, Keeley (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Burgess, Zali (F)        
  > Day, Martha (F)        
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Evans, Claire (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Mensch, Sienna (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wischer, Lucy (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cashin, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Wischer, Lucy (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wyatt, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Clemow, Madison (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
6 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Burgess, Zali (F)        
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Swan, Keeley (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Joycey, Felicity (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Gannon, Molly (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Clemow, Madison (F)        
  > Merchant, Eloise (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 King, Frazer (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Schultz, Damon (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Plaisted, Sam (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Schultz, Damon (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 King, Frazer (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Gordon, Matthew (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Schultz, Damon (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 6    
2 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Harte, James (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Harte, James (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
6 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Burgess, Chloe (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Morrison, Nina (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Griffin, Poppy (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hinds, Caitlin (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Burgess, Chloe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Morrison, Nina (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > Smith, Rebecca (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team C Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Griffin, Poppy (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freeman, Ingrid (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 3    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
3 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Moran, Jack (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Roser, Finn (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Cordina, Joshua (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Rich, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
7 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
9 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
10 Madigan, Doyle (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fullagar, Alida (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Tidswell, Abella (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Jodie (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harvie, Micaela (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fullagar, Alida (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Hellier-Lovick, Matilda (F)        
  > Kerr, Jodie (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Bowker, Rebecca (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Evans, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 1