2013-14 Summer Surf Series # 1 - Torquay (Event Date: 15/12/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:25 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Wilson, Donald (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Tomas, Jordan (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Wilson, Scott (M)        
  > Wilson, Donald (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Ceddia, David (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Aston, Billy (M) Aspendale LSC 1    
7 Fisher, Craig (M) Black Rock LSC 0    
8 McKenzie, Cameron (M) Aspendale LSC 0    
9 Jelleff, Michael (M) Black Rock LSC 0    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Scott (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Steains, Benjamin (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Fisher, Craig (M) Black Rock LSC 2    


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Trent (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ballard, Blake (M) Manly LSC 6    
2 Goulding, Trent (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Ceddia, David (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
1 Pope, Benjamin (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
2 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Porter, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Harvey, Andrew (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
6 McCrindle, Kes (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Anderson, Zach (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        
  > Watts, Andrew (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Dunne, Jeffrey (M)        
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        
  > Staples, Aaron (M)        
  > Veale, Sophie (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkins, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
6 Tomas, Isabelle (F) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Carmichael, Sian (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Symons, Kirrilly (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Stevens, Bianca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Symons, Kirrilly (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Carmichael, Sian (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Atkins, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
4 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Holding, Millie (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Lakeland, Annette (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
4 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Groovers Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Joanna (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
3 St Kilda LSC Dial B4 You Dig St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Durrant, Kathryn (F)        
  > Lally, Victoria (F)        
  > Lambert, Jeanette (F)        
  > McLeod, Megan (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Omari Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Beanland, Kelly (F)        
  > James, Kylie (F)        
  > Kent, Chelsea (F)        
  > Schuback, Leah (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Bay Wavers Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Donsen, Jessica (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Robinson, Bianca (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Campbell, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC All Sorts Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Bourke, Fioran (F)        
  > Godfrey, George (M)        
  > McNamara, Ellen (F)        
  > Waxman, Christopher (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC eColi Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Leach, Christopher (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
  > Williams, Ross (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Fennel Hell Men Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Smith, David (M)        
  > White, Liam (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Farrow, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 McConnell, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Farrow, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Daniels, Lawson (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Davison, Christy (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Voss, Robert (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 McConnell, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Basset, Caroline (F)        
  > Bassett, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Colvin, Brodie (F)        
  > Cullen, Hannah (F)        
  > Klijnsma, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Team Melbourne Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Team Mentone Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Duckett, Mia (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Bain, Jesse (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > Mowat, Hannah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Coghlan, Hannah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
7 Bennett, Elizabeth (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Pawsey, Bridget (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Precht, Trystan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    
7 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
8 Berryman, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Wilmott, Darcy (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 McKenzie, Brendan (M) Aspendale LSC 4    
4 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Berryman, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    
7 Davey, Jordan (M) Aspendale LSC 0    
8 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 McKenzie, Brendan (M) Aspendale LSC 4    
4 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Davey, Jordan (M) Aspendale LSC 2    
6 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Kelsall, Marco (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    
8 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
3 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 1    
7 Foss, Mitch (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Laszczak, Isabel (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Keppell, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Masek, Claudia (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
7 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Pirates Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Gardiner, Mitchell (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Pier Jumpers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team B Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > McRobert, Jordyn (F)        
  > Tzimokas, Hannah (F)        
  > Van Diggele, Rachelle (F)        
  > Weisgerber, Danielle (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 6    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Mitchell, Tom (M)        
  > Mitchell, Angus (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Moist Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Adams, William (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC HFB Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Black, Ashley (M)        
  > Hall, David (M)        
  > Tilley, Jack (M)        
  > Tilley, Harry (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Boats n hoes Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Cartwright, Gracie (F)        
  > Cotterill, Sarah (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
  > Rawnson, Chelsea (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Bubs Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Fernando, Ashley (F)        
  > McIntyre, Chloe (F)        
  > Pilgrim, Maddie (F)        
  > Warry, Tiesha (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Emily (F)