Junior State Carnival #2 - Cosy Corner (Event Date: 03/01/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:24 pm


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Landrigan, Tom (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Girvan, Ryan (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Burgess, Aiden (M)        
  > Kightley, Noah (M)        
  > Kluzek, Patrick (M)        
  > Michell, Bailey (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Buchholz, Max (M)        
  > Snelling, William (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Hume, Tom (M)        
  > Hume, SAMUEL (M)        
  > Taylor, William (M)        
  > Weller, Nicholas (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Paranihi, Denzil (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Doolan, Ben (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Dorian, Indiana (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Crosby, Jayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Girvan, Ryan (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Higgins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Howden, Max (M)        
  > Neo, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thoms, Charlie (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Bartlett, Thomas (M)        
  > Bartlett, Thomas (M)        
  > Berenger, Henry (M)        
  > Berenger, Henry (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Beaumont, Linden (M)        
  > Martin, Joshua (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hill, Noah (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
  > Ireland, Joseph (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Evans, Ned (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Jordan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Bromage, Zachary (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Berenger, Henry (M)        
  > Crosby, Jayden (M)        
  > Hellmann, Kasper (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Higgins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Howden, Max (M)        
  > Neo, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thoms, Charlie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > charles, jake (M)        
  > Collings, Tyler (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Floyd (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Broons, Jemima (F)        
  > BYRNE, Caitlin (F)        
  > Caffry, Mia (F)        
  > Donnan, Penny (F)        
3 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
  > Agg, Zoe (F)        
  > Lazarus, Holly (F)        
  > Peiniger, Gabriella (F)        
  > Richardson, Olivia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Van Raay, Lily (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 2    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Agg, Zoe (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Bates, Zani (F) Henley SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
  > Lazarus, Holly (F)        
  > Permezel, Jilly (F)        
  > Richardson, Olivia (F)        
  > Weine, Ashleigh (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 5    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Van Raay, Lily (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Molly (F)        
  > Fortey, Harriet (F)        
  > Howden, Tamara (F)        
  > Leckey, Eliza (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Hoskins, Charlotte (F)        
  > Laity, Eliza (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Stubbings, Atlanta (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Bolmat, Sophie (F)        
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 5    
3 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Ricker, Phoebe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Broons, Jemima (F)        
  > BYRNE, Caitlin (F)        
  > Caffry, Mia (F)        
  > Donnan, Penny (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Van Raay, Lily (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Swan, Keeley (F)        
5 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
  > Agg, Zoe (F)        
  > Lazarus, Holly (F)        
  > Peiniger, Gabriella (F)        
  > Permezel, Jilly (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Santullo, Courtney (F)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Hipwell, Connor (M)        
  > Mealey, Blake (M)        
  > Mourney, Max (M)        
  > Shepherd, Miles (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M)        
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
  > King, Frazer (M)        
  > Werner, Noah (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Burt, Thomas (M)        
  > Catalfamo, Matthew (M)        
  > Corbet O`Rourke, Jude (M)        
  > Corcoran, Charlie (M)        
  > Crawford, James (M)        
  > Davine, Tom (M)        
  > Herten, Patrick (M)        
  > Hobson, Sam (M)        
  > Hopkins, Sol (M)        
  > Martin, Lachlan (M)        
  > McIntyre, Will (M)        
  > Milovac, Travis (M)        
  > Rockman, Zachary (M)        
  > Shaw, Harry (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Hood, Benjamin (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maginness, Finn (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Neo, Hamish (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Mahon, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Michaelides, Ethan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Harte, James (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 DeBon, Tilo (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Evans, Griffin (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Carr, Hayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Gibb, Kai (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Kilpatrick, Lachlan (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        
  > Kenny, Fraser (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Duffy, Liam (M)        
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hynes, Oscar (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Brien, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Ross, Hudson (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Stevens, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
  > Brien, Joshua (M)        
  > Maginness, Finn (M)        
  > McPhail, Tom (M)        
  > Peiniger, Joshua (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Hood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kenny, Fraser (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Johnston, William (M)        
  > Mourney, Max (M)        
  > Ross, Hudson (M)        
  > Warner, Sam (M)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Griffin, Poppy (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Howden, Imogen (F)        
  > Northeast, Natasha (F)        
  > Pamminger, Alice (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Ebeyer, Laura (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Varley, Naticia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Hobbs, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Oakley Kerr, Meg (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Hinds, Caitlin (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Bennett, Sacha (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
6 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    
  > Barton, Grace (F)        
  > Fotiniotis, Emily (F)        
  > Ponsford, Jessica (F)        
  > Robinson, Jessica (F)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Noxon, Felix (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Hanrahan, Danny (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Pinkett, Oliver (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 2    
  > Dorian, Blaze (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Colquhoun, Harrison (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gates, Edward (M) Henley SLSC 5    
3 Mason, Jack (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 4    
4 Dorian, Blaze (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Dorian, Blaze (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Walker, Luke (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Hunt-Smith, Thomas (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red' Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Daniels, Lawson (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Van Den Broek, Benjamin (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Costello, Sienna (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Frederico, Emmie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Darrer, Ciara (F)        
  > Graves, Beth (F)        
  > Hellier-Lovick, Matilda (F)        
  > Nottingham, Emily (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Darvall, Elektra (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > White, Macy (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Kidd, Isabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Evans, Imogen (F) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Stonehouse, Laura (F)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Burgess, Kristen (F)        
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Gepp, Sophie (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Frederico, Emmie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Imogen (F) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Stonehouse, Laura (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Harrop, Mairead (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Paige (F)