2013-14 Summer Surf Series # 3 - Jan Juc (Event Date: 12/01/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:39 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Paranihi, Otis (M)        
  > Wilson, Scott (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cresswell, Samuel (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Cochrane, Troy (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Baenziger, Mattias (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Fisher, Craig (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Staples, Aaron (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hurst, Thomas (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Strahan, David (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ballard, Blake (M) Manly LSC 6    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Goulding, Trent (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hurst, Thomas (M)        
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Campbell (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Seeley, Adam (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
6 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Golds, Jessie (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Strahan, David (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > McDonald, Campbell (M)        
  > Raward, Jack (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team C Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Marburg, James (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
  > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Pounders Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Barber, Grahame (M)        
  > Beaumont, Harley (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 4    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Flying Frenchys Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Blewett, Stephen (M)        
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC The Lads Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        
  > Watts, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Burch, Hayden (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > Liubinas, Thomas (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Liubinas, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Brittany (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Bent, Asha (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Angela (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Wilson, Scott (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brennan, Angela (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Romanella, Isabella (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Cole, Chloe (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Barry, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Harris, Ahliya (F) Port Campbell SLSC 2    
6 Moloney, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Radford, Danielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Keid, Gabriella (F) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Bradshaw, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Halligan, Devon (F) Manly LSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Dunn, Maddy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Keid, Gabriella (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Dunn, Maddy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Halligan, Devon (F) Manly LSC 4    
4 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Dubberley, Ashlee (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Groovers Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Bourke, Fioran (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Mazouris, Brett (M)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Joanna (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Clippers Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Barry, Eliza (F)        
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Minehan, Kerryn (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Spirit Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Bent, Michele (F)        
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Giles, Robyn (F)        
  > Solly, Melinda (F)        
  > Whitelaw, Jane (F)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Omari Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Beanland, Kelly (F)        
  > James, Kylie (F)        
  > Kent, Chelsea (F)        
  > Schuback, Leah (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Radford, Danielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Alexandra (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Alyce (F)        
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        


Open Womens Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team C Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Hickey, Melanie (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gleeson, Jessie (F)        
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 6    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Jesse (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Bowlers Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Adams, James (M)        
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Mach 4 Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Byrnes, David (M)        
  > Dubberley, Noel (M)        
  > Lowe, Ronald (M)        
  > Matthews, Grant (M)        
  > Robertson, Matt (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC 12 Rocks Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Collins, Andrew (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Wagstaff-Pittard, Klint (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Rhino The Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Hugh (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 O'Connell, Joseph (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Mifsud, Nathan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Mulcahy, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Hanrahan, Danny (M)        
  > Smith, Daniel (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lightfoot, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Michael (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Mitchell, Hugh (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Farrow, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Hugh (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Farrow, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Munro, Joseph (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Burmeister, William (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 0   Composite - DQ
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Hanrahan, Danny (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 0 1:00:00.0000  
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
  > Goldsmith, Callen (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Smith, Daniel (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Hanrahan, Danny (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        


Under 15 Mens Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Smith, Daniel (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Taylor, Michael (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Fortey, Charlotte (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Simpson, Tessa (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Turner, Ellena (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Huntington, Isabel (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Turner, Ellena (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Clark, Tamara (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bennett, Elizabeth (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Holliday, Chloe (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
  > Razmara, Lucy (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Binyon, Emma (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > Trezise, Emily (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Molly (F)        
  > Razmara, Lucy (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Collinson, Georgia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bowker, Rebecca (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Perkins, Zoe (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 McLeod, Hannah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Precht, Trystan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > McNamara, Ben (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foster, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Campbell, Daniel (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McNamara, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Kale (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Tribe, Darcy (M) Port Campbell SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Precht, Trystan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Watson, Max (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Farrall, Thomas (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Kegg, Saxon (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Huell, Lachy (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Vernon, Flynn (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Blair, Matthew (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Rory (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Farrall, Thomas (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tutty, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Rory (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
  > Wilson, Kale (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Max (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Wilson, Kale (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Hadzidimitriou, Nicoletta (F)        
  > Smith, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Bent, Asha (F)        
  > Stewart, Clare (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Gleeson, Jessie (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Cole, Chloe (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lightfoot, Grace (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Hickey, Melanie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Ahliya (F) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Marslen, Ruby (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Madigan, Ellie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Hickey, Melanie (F)        
  > Horan, Charlie (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Gleeson, Jessie (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 3    
5 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Murrihy, Daniel (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Willoughby, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Rattenbury, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Raward, Jack (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Mahony, Fraser (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
5 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
4 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Argus-Smith, Corrie (M)        
  > Rushford, Henry (M)        
  > Van Agtmaal, Beau (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Stewart, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Pirates Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Gardiner, Mitchell (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Jackson, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Redden, Shannessy (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Williams, Sarah (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gleeson, Jessie (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Flying Frenchys Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 5    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Mitchell, Tom (M)        
  > Mitchell, Angus (M)        
  > Williams, Christopher (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Moist Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Adams, William (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Brinkler, Joseph (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC HFB Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Black, Ashley (M)        
  > Hall, David (M)        
  > Tilley, Jack (M)        
  > Tilley, Harry (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Boats n hoes Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Cartwright, Gracie (F)        
  > Cotterill, Sarah (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
  > Rawnson, Chelsea (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC Rockettes Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Finch, Jaymie (F)        
  > Gorringe, Ellie (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kerry (F)        
  > Spokes, Ashlea (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Winki Pops Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Weiler, Stef (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Denham, Chelsea (F)        
  > Hamilton-Grundy, Nina (F)        
  > Murphy, Jade (F)