Junior Eastern Regional Championships - Seaspray (Event Date: 19/01/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:09 pm


Under 10 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Abbey (F)        
  > Derham, Lily (F)        
  > McDonald, Peggy (F)        
  > Timms, Ruby (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Abbey (F)        
  > Derham, Lily (F)        
  > McDonald, Peggy (F)        
  > Timms, Ruby (F)        


Under 10 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Abbey (F)        
  > Derham, Lily (F)        
  > McDonald, Peggy (F)        
  > Timms, Ruby (F)        


Under 11 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Lytis, Luca (M)        
  > Moran, Sonny (M)        
  > Turner, Henry (M)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Carpi, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ashley (M)        
  > Trotter, Harrison (M)        
  > Zorzut, Tom (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Knights, Hugh (M)        
  > Lytis, Luca (M)        
  > Moran, Sonny (M)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Carpi, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ashley (M)        
  > Trotter, Harrison (M)        
  > Zorzut, Tom (M)        


Under 11 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Turner, Henry (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Knights, Hugh (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Derham, Xavier (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Binotto, James (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Trotter, Harrison (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Ashley (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Knights, Hugh (M)        
  > Lytis, Luca (M)        
  > Turner, Henry (M)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Chester, Lachlan (M)        
  > Derham, Xavier (M)        
  > Taylor, Charlie (M)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Carpi, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ashley (M)        
  > Trotter, Harrison (M)        


Under 11 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Lytis, Luca (M)        
  > Moran, Sonny (M)        
  > Turner, Henry (M)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Carpi, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ashley (M)        
  > Trotter, Harrison (M)        
  > Zorzut, Tom (M)        


Under 11 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Knights, Hugh (M)        
  > Moran, Sonny (M)        
  > Turner, Henry (M)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Carpi, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ashley (M)        
  > Trotter, Harrison (M)        
  > Zorzut, Tom (M)        


Under 11 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Boulton, Elyse (F)        
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > McLindin, Ella (F)        
  > Ronchi, Grace (F)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Alice (F)        
  > Dennis, Alexandra (F)        
  > Kenneally, Leyla (F)        
  > Walker, Rachael (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Boyce, Helen (F)        
  > Close, Erin (F)        
  > Mills, Teaghan (F)        
  > Quint, Madeline (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Boulton, Elyse (F)        
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > McLindin, Ella (F)        
  > Ronchi, Grace (F)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Alice (F)        
  > Dennis, Alexandra (F)        
  > Glasson, Ellie (F)        
  > Kenneally, Leyla (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Boyce, Helen (F)        
  > Close, Erin (F)        
  > Mills, Teaghan (F)        
  > Quint, Madeline (F)        


Under 11 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Rachael (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ronchi, Grace (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Dennis, Alexandra (F) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
4 Glasson, Ellie (F) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Brown, Alice (F) Venus Bay SLSC 2    


Under 11 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Alice (F)        
  > Dennis, Alexandra (F)        
  > Kenneally, Leyla (F)        
  > Walker, Rachael (F)        


Under 11 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Boulton, Elyse (F)        
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > McLindin, Ella (F)        
  > Ronchi, Grace (F)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dennis, Alexandra (F)        
  > Glasson, Ellie (F)        
  > Kenneally, Leyla (F)        
  > Walker, Rachael (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Boyce, Helen (F)        
  > Close, Erin (F)        
  > Mills, Teaghan (F)        
  > Quint, Madeline (F)        


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Dunnett, Samuel (M)        
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Griffioen, Tyler (M)        
  > Jones, Cayden (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Rogalsky, Charlie (M)        
  > Turner, Henry (M)        
  > Woolf, Declan (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Dunnett, Samuel (M)        
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Griffioen, Tyler (M)        
  > Jones, Cayden (M)        


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Chester, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richardson, Ben (M)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Woolf, Declan (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rogalsky, Charlie (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Griffioen, Tyler (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Woolf, Declan (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Greeves, Campbell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Dunnett, Samuel (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Rogalsky, Charlie (M)        
  > Woolf, Declan (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Binotto, James (M)        
  > Dunnett, Samuel (M)        
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Griffioen, Tyler (M)        
  > Jones, Cayden (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Rogalsky, Charlie (M)        
  > Woolf, Declan (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Dunnett, Samuel (M)        
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Jones, Cayden (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Sophie (F)        
  > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
  > Phillips, Lily (F)        
  > Terjesen, Amy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Sophie (F)        
  > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
  > Phillips, Lily (F)        
  > Terjesen, Amy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Sophie (F)        
  > Terjesen, Amy (F)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team B Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
  > Phillips, Lily (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McJames-Court, Kiara (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Sophie (F)        
  > Phillips, Lily (F)        
  > Terjesen, Amy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bills, Sophie (F)        
  > Terjesen, Amy (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team B Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        
3 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 4    
  > Martin, Cameron (M)        
  > Rogalsky, Harry (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Timms, Riley (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Wisely, Beau (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Martin, Cameron (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team B Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Conway, Hannah (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Glasson, Sophie (F)        
  > Lytis, Giulia (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Kiara (F)        
  > Woolf, Heidi (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Glasson, Sophie (F)        
  > Lytis, Giulia (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Kiara (F)        
  > Woolf, Heidi (F)        


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Glasson, Sophie (F)        
  > Woolf, Heidi (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lytis, Giulia (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Woolf, Heidi (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ronchi, Ella (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Glasson, Sophie (F) Venus Bay SLSC 3    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lytis, Giulia (F)        
  > Woolf, Heidi (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Conway, Hannah (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Taurian, Annabelle (F)        
  > Watson, Tessa (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Glasson, Sophie (F)        
  > Lytis, Giulia (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Kiara (F)        
  > Woolf, Heidi (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Harrison (M)        
  > Martin, Cameron (M)        
  > Rogalsky, Harry (M)        
  > Timmins, Austin (M)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Avage, Charles (M)        
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > Carstairs, Craig (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Avage, Charles (M)        
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > Carstairs, Craig (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Harrison (M)        
  > Martin, Cameron (M)        
  > Rogalsky, Harry (M)        
  > Timmins, Austin (M)        


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team B Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Avage, Charles (M)        
  > Carstairs, Craig (M)        
3 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Harrison (M)        
  > Timmins, Austin (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McLindin, Jack (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Harrison (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Timmins, Austin (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wegener, Joel (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > McLindin, Jack (M)        
  > Wegener, Joel (M)        
  > Wisely, Beau (M)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Harrison (M)        
  > Martin, Cameron (M)        
  > Timmins, Austin (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Harrison (M)        
  > Timmins, Austin (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > McLindin, Jack (M)        
  > Wegener, Joel (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        
4 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team B Lakes Entrance SLSC 3    
  > Carstairs, Craig (M)        
  > Townsend, Harry (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Avage, Charles (M)        
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > Carstairs, Craig (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Binotto, Samantha (F)        
  > Dunnett, Amilea (F)        
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Morris, Paige (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Coleman, Annie (F)        
  > Scott, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Louise (F)        
  > Taurian, Annabelle (F)        
  > Watson, Tessa (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Binotto, Samantha (F)        
  > Dunnett, Amilea (F)        
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Morris, Paige (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Coleman, Annie (F)        
  > Scott, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Louise (F)        
  > Taurian, Annabelle (F)        
  > Watson, Tessa (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Paige (F) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Scott, Hannah (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
3 Coleman, Annie (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
4 Binotto, Samantha (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Fleming, Amy (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Binotto, Samantha (F)        
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Morris, Paige (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Coleman, Annie (F)        
  > Scott, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Louise (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Morris, Paige (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Coleman, Annie (F)        
  > Watson, Tessa (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team B Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Scott, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Louise (F)        
4 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 3    
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Moran, Carla (F)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Binotto, Samantha (F)        
  > Dunnett, Amilea (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Binotto, Samantha (F)        
  > Dunnett, Amilea (F)        
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Morris, Paige (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Coleman, Annie (F)        
  > Scott, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Louise (F)        
  > Taurian, Annabelle (F)        
  > Watson, Tessa (F)        


Under 8 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Aiden (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Quint, Caelen (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    


Under 8 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stafford, Coco (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    


Under 9 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Patterson, James (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        


Under 9 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Patterson, James (M)        


Under 9 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Patterson, James (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
  > Flynn, Alessandra (F)        
  > Mills, Tyler (F)        
  > Stafford, Coco (F)        
  > Trotter, Grace (F)        


Under 9 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
  > Flynn, Alessandra (F)        
  > Mills, Tyler (F)        
  > Stafford, Coco (F)        
  > Trotter, Grace (F)