2013-14 Summer Surf Series # 5 - Lorne (Event Date: 16/02/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:47 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
4 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
6 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Debernardi, Aidan (M)        
  > Felsinger, Nelson (M)        
  > Forster-Williams, Thomas (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Taaffe, Sean (M)        
  > Wilson, Donald (M)        
3 Aspendale LSC Team A Aspendale LSC 4    
  > Aston, Billy (M)        
  > Bull, Jackson (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
5 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 2    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Dower, Calham (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 1    
  > Allum, Cameron (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Aston, Billy (M) Aspendale LSC 4    
4 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Davey, Jordan (M) Aspendale LSC 2    
6 Walker, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Cox, Ben (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Wilson, Donald (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Steains, Benjamin (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > McGrath, Joshua (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Brain, Robert (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Grizzlies Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Marburg, James (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
  > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Black Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Barber, Grahame (M)        
  > Beaumont, Harley (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
  > Waxman, Christopher (M)        
3 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 4    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bawden, Cameron (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Grant, Peter (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Wah Wah Woy Woy Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 1    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
6 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 1    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Plant, Mark (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
3 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Jackson, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Quine, Nicole (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Blanchonette, Molly (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
  > Taylor, Danielle (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Gleeson, Jessie (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Huffer, Sarah (F)        
  > Symons, Kirrilly (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Blanchonette, Molly (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Campisano, Louise (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Burns, Maddison (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Clancy, Bridget (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Horan, Charlie (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Straw-Mcmahon, Dione (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Heather (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Aulsebrook, Eve (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Dial B4 You Dig St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lally, Victoria (F)        
  > Lambert, Jeanette (F)        
  > McLeod, Megan (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Joanna (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Groovers Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Spirit Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Giles, Robyn (F)        
  > Solly, Melinda (F)        
  > Whitelaw, Jane (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Lotto Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Barry, Eliza (F)        
  > Minehan, Kerryn (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Smolders, Ruth (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Kinsey, India (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Whitehorn, Amberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 5    
3 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Jesse (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
6 Pope, Benjamin (M) Bancoora SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Bowlers Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Bawden, Andrew (M)        
  > Halliburton, Scott (M)        
  > Weimper, Frank (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Mach 4 Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Noel (M)        
  > Lowe, Ronald (M)        
  > Matthews, Grant (M)        
  > Robertson, Matt (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Pirates Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Gardiner, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hoare, James (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Elite Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Collis, Sam (M)        
  > Leach, Christopher (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
  > Williams, Ross (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Nomads Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Canty, Henry (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 McConnell, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Canty, Henry (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McLindin, Jack (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Lowman, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Gregory, Billy (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
3 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Martin, Louis (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Sprint Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
6 McLindin, Jack (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Hetherington, Tyler (M)        
  > Hetherington, Blair (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Jones, Kieran (M)        
  > McLindin, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Tribe, Ethan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Evans, Grace (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Heather, Isabella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Laura (F) Christies Beach SLSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Carboon, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Stonehouse, Laura (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Holliday, Chloe (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walters, Lara (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Sprint Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Gallaher, Mali (F)        
  > Stewart, Grace (F)        
  > Weetman, Dixie (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
  > Naylor, Lois (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Poyner, Kayleigh (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Gallaher, Mali (F)        
  > Meredith, Ruby (F)        
  > Stewart, Grace (F)        
  > Weetman, Dixie (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Kale (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Precht, Trystan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Berryman, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Ryan, Patrick (M) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelsall, Marco (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Foss, Mitchel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
3 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Horan, Charlie (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
4 Harris, Ahliya (F) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
5 Bedggood, Heidi (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
3 Gleeson, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Eastwood, Taylah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wilkins, Evie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Tingey, Jessica (F) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Eastwood, Taylah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
6 Cole, Chloe (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Eastwood, Taylah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
4 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Flaherty, Meg (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Straw-Mcmahon, Dione (F)        
5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 2    
  > Nurmi, Siobhan (F)        
  > Tingey, Jessica (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Bull, Jackson (M) Aspendale LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Felsinger, Nelson (M)        
  > Forster-Williams, Thomas (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
6 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 McGrath, Joshua (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Thomas, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Pirates Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Gardiner, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hoare, James (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
3 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 4    
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
4 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    
  > Raru, Amy (F)        
  > Tzimokas, Hannah (F)        
  > Van Diggele, Rachelle (F)        
  > Weisgerber, Danielle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Jackson, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Quine, Nicole (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Burns, Maddison (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 McBride, Madeleine (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 McBride, Madeleine (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
6 Cockram, Stacey (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 0   DQ
  > McBride, Madeleine (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Wah Wah Woy Woy Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bugden, Jared (M)        
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC HFB Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Black, Ashley (M)        
  > Tilley, Jack (M)        
  > Tilley, Harry (M)        
4 Venus Bay SLSC Green Demons Venus Bay SLSC 3    
  > Latto, Joshua (M)        
  > Polkinghorn, Ben (M)        
  > Turner, Chris (M)        
  > Wilton, Richard (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Mornington Grand Cruisers Mornington LSC 6    
  > Kay, Meagan (F)        
  > Ritchie, Erica (F)        
  > Saunders, Emma-Rose (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Moonettes Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Robinson, Tameeka (F)        
  > whiteroad, stacey (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Bells Angels Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Weiler, Stef (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > McGregor, Morgan (F)