Junior State Carnival #3 - Chelsea Longbeach (Event Date: 25/01/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:02 pm


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Peckett, Sunny (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Sanders, Craig (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Martin, Joshua (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Declan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Forster, Beau (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
  > Britten, Brodie (M)        
  > Hevey, James (M)        
  > Matheson-Coles, Eden (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Hogios, Xavier (M)        
  > Shelley, Luke (M)        
  > Slade, Will (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Avian, Gianluca (M)        
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M)        
  > Romanin, Oliver (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Conroy, Declan (M)        
  > Conroy, Charles (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Cronin, Max (M)        
  > Peckett, Sunny (M)        
  > Peckett, Jet (M)        
  > Torkington, Rowan (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Sanders, Craig (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hayes, Liam (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Martin, Flynn (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Peckett, Sunny (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M)        
  > Magee, George (M)        
  > Sanders, Craig (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
  > Britten, Brodie (M)        
  > Hevey, James (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Conroy, Declan (M)        
  > Conroy, Charles (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Paranihi, Denzil (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ziesing, Finnigan (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Conroy, Declan (M)        
  > Conroy, Charles (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Paranihi, Denzil (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Avian, Gianluca (M)        
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Romanin, Oliver (M)        
  > Sanders, Craig (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Britten, Brodie (M)        
  > Hevey, James (M)        
  > Hunting, Joseph (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 O'Sullivan, Amelia (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Joycey, Felicity (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Robertson, Eloise (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 5    
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Van Raay, Lily (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > Rout, Holly (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
  > Doupe, Erin (F)        
  > Howard, Skyla (F)        
  > Irvine, Zoe (F)        
  > Swann, Yasmin (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Reeves, Natalie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 O'Sullivan, Amelia (F) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Barrow, Felicity (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
  > Doupe, Erin (F)        
  > Howard, Skyla (F)        
  > Irvine, Zoe (F)        
  > Swann, Yasmin (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Hansen, Tahlia (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Joycey, Felicity (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > Rout, Holly (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 1    
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Joycey, Felicity (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Robertson, Eloise (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Van Raay, Lily (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
  > Barrett, Coco (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > Rout, Holly (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hansen, Tahlia (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Taylor, Kye (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > King, Frazer (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Biermann, Ollie (M)        
  > Gaynor, Damon (M)        
  > MacGregor, Rory (M)        
  > Tait, Harry (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Bayley (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Georgiou, Alexander (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Heraghty, Flynn (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Meyer, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Meyer, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Chetverikov, Lane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Cole, Bayley (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Chetverikov, Lane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Michaelides, Ethan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Uehara, Kai (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Georgiou, Alexander (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
  > King, Frazer (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Reay, Thomas (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Taylor, Kye (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > Tiktin, Asha (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Griffin, Poppy (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Leard, Isabella (F)        
  > Oakley Kerr, Meg (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
  > Reay, Annabel (F)        
  > Smith, Rebecca (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Griffin, Poppy (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Spears, Alyssa (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Watson, Rachel (F) Mentone LSC 5    
5 Reark, Bronte (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 McFarlane, Zahli (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Leard, Isabella (F)        
  > Oakley Kerr, Meg (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team C Mornington LSC 3    
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
  > Reay, Annabel (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Norton, Ben (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Pinkett, Oliver (M)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Roser, Finn (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Beaton, Callan (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Roser, Finn (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Bradshaw, Sebastian (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Beaton, Callan (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Rich, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Norton, Ben (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team B Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Bradshaw, Sebastian (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Egan, Cassie (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Baxter, Caitlin (F)        
  > Davies, Izzy (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Leard, Aimee (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Stonehouse, Laura (F)        
  > Webster, Emily (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Allen, Jordyn (F)        
  > Croad, Suede (F)        
  > Irvine, Madeline (F)        
  > Stephan, Siobhan (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Mawkes, Taylor (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fullagar, Alida (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fullagar, Alida (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Stephan, Siobhan (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Henricks, Kimberley (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Kerr, Jodie (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Egan, Cassie (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Baxter, Caitlin (F)        
  > Davies, Izzy (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 1    
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)