2014 Victorian Masters Championships - Lorne SLSC (Event Date: 15/02/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:31 pm


100 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
  > Solly, Michael (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brodie, Colin (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Murrihy, Peter (M)        
  > Williamson, Peter (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
  > Taylor, Geoffrey (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Mourney, Bruce (M)        


100 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
  > Stansby, Alison (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Davis, Joanne (F)        
  > Gibson, Melissa (F)        
  > McComb, Hana (F)        
  > Ramp, Heather (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
  > Tickell, Lynne (F)        


110 yrs min. Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 0    
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        
  > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team B Christies Beach SLSC 0    
  > Barns, Steven (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > East, Colin (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 0    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        
  > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Griffiths, Xavier (M)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
4 Christies Beach SLSC Team B Christies Beach SLSC 0    
  > Barns, Steven (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > East, Colin (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, James (M)        
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
  > Doherty, Paul (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Griffiths, Xavier (M)        
  > Sharp, Matthew (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Coady, Cathryn (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Coady, Cathryn (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        


120 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Wasavics Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Veltman, Frank (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Masters of the Universe Lorne SLSC 5    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


120 yrs min. Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Big Birds St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Dutton, Emma (F)        
  > Gray, Yvette (F)        
  > Plowman, Cindy (F)        
  > Whelan, Fiona (F)        


130 yrs min Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goudie, Richard (M)        
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Michael (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Murrihy, Samuel (M)        
  > Plant, Mark (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lionnet, Marc (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Eastman, Christopher (M)        
  > Sharp, Matthew (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bacon, Wayne (M)        
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Grainger, Julian (M)        
  > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Cargill, Travis (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Pavia, David (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
  > Sampson, Bruce (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Kerr, Andrew (M)        
  > Petrus, John (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
  > Pavia, David (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bacon, Wayne (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Grainger, Julian (M)        
  > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Boness, Timothy (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Williamson, Peter (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Travis (M)        
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Brooks, Matthew (M)        
  > Eastman, Christopher (M)        
  > Sharp, Matthew (M)        


130 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Coady, Cathryn (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Lethlean, Stacey (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Gibson, Chris (F)        
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McComb, Hana (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Daly, Marcelle (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Adams, Shane (M)        
  > Jacobson, Jamie (M)        
  > Lindsay, Peter (M)        
  > Perry, Josh (M)        
  > Sardelic, Justin (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Elite Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Bent, Kevin (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
  > Williams, Ross (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Murrihy, Martina (F)        
  > Pannan, Kristen (F)        


140 yrs min. Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Divas Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Barry, Eliza (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Minehan, Kerryn (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        


150 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bacon, Wayne (M)        
  > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Graeme (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Grainger, Julian (M)        
  > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
  > Tierney, Paul (M)        
  > Vaught, Jason (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        


150 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Hood, Darren (M)        
  > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        


150 yrs min Male Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bacon, Wayne (M)        
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Goudie, Richard (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Richard (M)        


150 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
  > Powderly, Toni (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        
  > Pike, Margaret (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
  > Tickell, Lynne (F)        


160 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC eColi Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Nomads Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Godfrey, George (M)        
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Home Handy Men St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Dunne, Jeffrey (M)        
  > Hall, Trevor (M)        
  > Strang, Nicholas (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Five Apostles Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > McKenzie, Dean (M)        
  > Trotter, Simon (M)        
  > Vogels, Andrew (M)        
  > Wagstaff-Pittard, Klint (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC The Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        


170 yrs min Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Harper, Tim (M)        
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > McGill, Cameron (M)        
  > Norman, Scott (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
  > Harrington, Nick (M)        
  > Kiss, Andrew (M)        
  > Stoll, Wayne (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Hood, Ben (M)        
  > Mynard, Aaron (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Jefferies, Marc (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
  > Sharp, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Paul (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
  > Symons, Rodney (M)        


170 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
  > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
  > Wilson, Michael (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Pavia, David (M)        
  > Renton, David (M)        
  > Sampson, Bruce (M)        


170 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
  > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
  > Wilson, Michael (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Collinson, David (M)        
  > Jennings, Kevin (M)        
  > Morrison, Andrew (M)        


170 yrs min Male Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Cameron, Rowan (M)        
  > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
  > Wilson, Michael (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Renton, David (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Jennings, Kevin (M)        
  > Kerr, Andrew (M)        
  > Morrison, Andrew (M)        


170 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Coady, Cathryn (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
  > Stansby, Alison (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > Davis, Sally (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Hood, Vicki (F)        
  > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        


180 yrs min Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Shindiggers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Lister, Robyn (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        
  > YOUNG, Peta (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Pirates Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Archbold, Susanne (F)        
  > Bent, Michele (F)        
  > Costa, Karen (F)        
  > Maughan, Tracey (F)        


180 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Mach 4 Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Byrnes, David (M)        
  > Dubberley, Noel (M)        
  > Lowe, Ronald (M)        
  > Matthews, Grant (M)        
  > Robertson, Matt (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Prosser, Wesley (M)        
  > Renton, David (M)        
  > Scherf, Paul (M)        


200 yrs min Males Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Hende, Andrew (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Ross (M)        
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Freake, Malcolm (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Bennett, Ian (M)        
  > Collinson, David (M)        
  > Morrison, Andrew (M)        
  > Petrus, John (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
  > Taylor, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Wootton, Nicholas (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Burger, Winston (M)        
  > Crilley, George (M)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Grant (M)        


200 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Raiders Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Michael (M)        
  > Pamminger, Francis (M)        
  > Ross, Malcolm (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC The Hungry's Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Campisi, Stephen (M)        
  > Dear, Greg (M)        
  > Richardson, David (M)        
  > Shepherd, Ian (M)        
  > Stott, Ronald (M)        


200 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
  > Tickell, Lynne (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


220 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Cutters Lorne SLSC 6    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
  > Murrihy, Peter (M)        
  > Van Deuren, Kevin (M)        
  > Veltman, Frank (M)        


240 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Antiques Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cato, Stuart (M)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > McLean, Alan (M)        
  > Sill, John (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Dribblers Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Holding, Richard (M)        
  > McGain, Ian (M)        
  > Warburton, David (M)        
  > White, Barry (M)        


30 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ulbrick, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Iannazzo, Stephen (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


30 yrs and over Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


30-34 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yip, Kevin (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lister, Travis (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


30-34 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duffield, Andrew (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Jesse (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


30-34 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Mynard, Aaron (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lister, Travis (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Thomas, Jesse (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    


30-34 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
2 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 5    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Plant, Mark (M)        
  > Thomas, Jesse (M)        


30-34 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
2 Rock, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
6 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


30-34 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
2 Anderson, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 Yip, Kevin (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lister, Travis (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


30-34 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Greenwood, Benjamin (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    


30-34 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rock, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
1 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 0    
2 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
3 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 0    
4 Barns, Steven (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


30-34 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 6    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Yip, Kevin (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, James (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 0    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Thomas, Jesse (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        


30-34 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Anderson, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Jesse (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
6 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


30-34 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Coady, Cathryn (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


30-34 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Mynard, Prudence (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


30-34 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Coady, Cathryn (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
6 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


30-34 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Mynard, Prudence (F) Mount Martha LSC 0   DQ


30-34 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


30-34 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Coady, Cathryn (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


30-34 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Coady, Cathryn (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Pannan, Kristen (F)        


30-34 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Mynard, Prudence (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


35-39 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


35-39 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Chris (M) Wonthaggi LSC 5    


35-39 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Plant, Mark (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Kelly, Chris (M) Wonthaggi LSC 3    


35-39 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Read, Tristan (M)        


35-39 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Singleton, Glenn (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    


35-39 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 4    


35-39 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Plant, Mark (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 Ronchi, Ernest (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Singleton, Glenn (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Fleming, Matthew (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    
7 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    


35-39 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Plant, Mark (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


35-39 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        


35-39 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


35-39 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


35-39 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    


35-39 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Dwyer, Nicole (F) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Carson, Ilona (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 5    


35-39 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Carson, Ilona (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    


35-39 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        


35-39 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hards, Tina (F) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Dwyer, Nicole (F) Port Fairy SLSC 2    


40 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sibun, Dean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


40-44 mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stoll, Wayne (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Norman, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Roach, David (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Jefferies, Marc (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Jeff (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Sheehan, Vincent (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
3 Ozzella, Marco (M) Christies Beach SLSC 0    
4 Norman, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


40-44 mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norman, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Stoll, Wayne (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Cochrane, Troy (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Sharp, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Roach, David (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cochrane, Troy (M)        
  > Cole, Ashley (M)        
  > McGill, Cameron (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Minns, Travis (M)        


40-44 mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Travis (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Cochrane, Troy (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


40-44 mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Waters, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Norman, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


40-44 mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaught, Jason (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Travis (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Cochrane, Troy (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


40-44 mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Minns, Travis (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Cochrane, Troy (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 0   DQ
  > Cochrane, Troy (M)        
  > Cole, Ashley (M)        
  > Norman, Scott (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Harrison, Dwight (M)        
  > Stoll, Wayne (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Solly, Michael (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Brooks, Matthew (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        


40-44 mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Waters, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Newton, Jeff (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 5    
3 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Black Rock LSC 3    


40-44 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 5    
3 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 4    


40-44 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 6    
2 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Hood, Vicki (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    


40-44 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    


40-44 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 6    
2 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 McComb, Hana (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    


40-44 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 2    
6 McComb, Hana (F) Mentone LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Aylward, Julie (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
  > Stansby, Alison (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McComb, Hana (F)        


40-44 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 3    
5 McComb, Hana (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Salisbury, David (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harper, Tim (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Myers, Jonathan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 East, Colin (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
6 Rattenbury, Grant (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Merrigan, Simon (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Jack, Jamie (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


45-49 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harper, Tim (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Kiss, Andrew (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Myers, Jonathan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Merrigan, Simon (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Symons, Rodney (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Thomas, Bryan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        


45-49 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Owen, Mark (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Altman, Anthony (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 McMullan, Vince (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McGill, Cameron (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Timothy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Brooks, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Collinson, David (M) Mentone LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Owen, Mark (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Owen, Michael (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


45-49 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altman, Anthony (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
3 Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 3    


45-49 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Harper, Tim (M)        
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > Jack, Jamie (M)        
  > McGill, Cameron (M)        
  > Myers, Jonathan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
  > Doherty, Paul (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 0    
  > Collinson, David (M)        
  > Kerr, Andrew (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Travis (M)        
  > Mourney, Bruce (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Sampson, Bruce (M)        


45-49 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Timothy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Greg (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


45-49 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stansby, Alison (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Davis, Sally (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


45-49 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Carolyn (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Stansby, Alison (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Michele (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Davis, Sally (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Stansby, Alison (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Davis, Sally (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Huell, Carolyn (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Murrihy, Martina (F) Port Fairy SLSC 2    


45-49 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        


45-49 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


45-49 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Sawyer, Dana (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Ford, Michele (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


45-49 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


45-49 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Stansby, Alison (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Ford, Michele (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    


45-49 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Tara (F)        
  > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Lethlean, Stacey (F)        


45-49 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sawyer, Dana (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Huell, Carolyn (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Stansby, Alison (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


50-54 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Eastman, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


50-54 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carr, James (M)        
  > Lionnet, Marc (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        


50-54 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Vains, John (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Solterbeck, Arne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Williamson, Peter (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Solterbeck, Arne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Orwin, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Carr, Richard (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    


50-54 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vains, John (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bacon, Wayne (M)        
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Prosser, Wesley (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        


50-54 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Williamson, Peter (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Stephen (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Taylor, Geoffrey (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spooner, Christine (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Netherclift, Kathy (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 2    


50-54 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell, Susan (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Daly, Marcelle (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


50-54 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 0    
5 Netherclift, Kathy (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
6 Spooner, Christine (F) Mornington LSC 1    


50-54 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


50-54 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Davis, Joanne (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Gibson, Melissa (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Pike, Margaret (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


50-54 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
2 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Pike, Margaret (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Gibson, Melissa (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Davis, Joanne (F)        
  > Gibson, Melissa (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        


50-54 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
2 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Gibson, Melissa (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Davis, Joanne (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Pike, Margaret (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


55-59 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cameron, Rowan (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hauenstein, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


55-59 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hauenstein, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Sutton, Philip (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


55-59 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cameron, Rowan (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Swan, Ian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


55-59 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 0    


55-59 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Dickson, Ingilby (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Sweeney, Graeme (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Swan, Ian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lionnet, Marc (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bacon, Wayne (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
5 Buchanan, Paul (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    


55-59 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bacon, Wayne (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Cameron, Rowan (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Buchanan, Paul (M) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 0    
  > Farmer, Gavan (M)        
  > Simpson, Grant (M)        


55-59 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Dickson, Ingilby (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
2 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
3 Sweeney, Graeme (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Eldridge, Graham (M) Portland SLSC 2    


55-59 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Tickell, Lynne (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


55-59 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Tickell, Lynne (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tickell, Lynne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
  > Tickell, Lynne (F)        


55-59 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tickell, Lynne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


60 yrs and over Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Cummins, Ross (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Isaac, Kenneth (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


60 yrs and over Mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Morrison, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 4    
4 Cummins, Ross (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


60 yrs and over Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
2 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Ross (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Morrison, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 2    


60 yrs and over Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Freake, Malcolm (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Renton, David (M)        


60 yrs and over Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 5    
3 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


60 yrs and over Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Paul (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Isaac, Kenneth (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


60 yrs and over Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Paul (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Renton, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
5 Farmer, Gavan (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
6 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 1    


60 yrs and over Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
1 Farmer, Gavan (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
2 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 3    
5 Jennings, Kevin (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Morrison, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 1    


60 yrs and over Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        


60 yrs and over Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
2 Isaac, Kenneth (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    


60 yrs and over Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
2 Reilly, Susan (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


60 yrs and over Womens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reilly, Susan (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


60 yrs and over Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reilly, Susan (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


60 yrs and over Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reilly, Susan (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Pannan, Kristen (F)        


80 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Anderson, James (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Yip, Kevin (M)        
3 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 4    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        


80 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McComb, Hana (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Lethlean, Stacey (F)