Junior State Carnival #5 - Torquay (Event Date: 22/02/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:24 pm


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Doolan, Ben (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Cole, Declan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Masters, Toby (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Greeves, Campbell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Romanin, Oliver (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Masters, Toby (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Crowe, Tom (M)        
  > Richardson, Jacob (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Jaszewski, Max (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
4 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Sorensen, Will (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Crosby, Jayden (M)        
  > Thornton, Liam (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Higgins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Kay, Baxter (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Condon, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Gannon, Molly (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Francis, India (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Burgess, Zali (F)        
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Murphy, Trinity (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        


Under 12 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Francis, India (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Ecke, Quade (M)        
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > Kirk, Declan (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schultz, Damon (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gordon, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schultz, Damon (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 King, Frazer (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > King, Frazer (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gordon, Matthew (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Taylor, Kye (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Ecke, Quade (M)        
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gordon, Matthew (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Ecke, Quade (M)        
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > O'Brien, Ashley (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Sacha (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Roberts, Bridget (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Beckham, Alexis (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > Tiktin, Asha (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Griffin, Poppy (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Morrison, Nina (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Burgess, Chloe (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team C Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 2    
  > Mikac, Isabella (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Bennett, Sacha (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Mikac, Isabella (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Coker-Smith, Bella (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Griffin, Poppy (F)        


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bambrook, Ella (F)        
  > Bartlett, Madeleine (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Hanrahan, Danny (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Welsh, Callum (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Morton, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Beaton, Callan (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Beaton, Callan (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Welsh, Callum (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Gabrielson, Bengt (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Cordina, Joshua (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 2    
  > Curran, Thomas (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Pinkett, Oliver (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Daniels, Lawson (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
  > Gilbert, Maya (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bews, Kelsey (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Toohey, Georgia (F)        
  > Toohey, Alexandra (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > White, Macy (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Harrop, Mairead (F)        
  > Laity, Jessica (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Bews, Kelsey (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Giblin, Michaela (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Coleman, Annie (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
4 Bews, Kelsey (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 White, Macy (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Costello, Sienna (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
  > Walters, Lara (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Binyon, Emma (F)        
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
  > Gilbert, Maya (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bews, Kelsey (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
  > Gilbert, Maya (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        


Under 14 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Coverdale, Olivia (F)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)