2013-14 Summer Surf Series # 6 - Fairhaven (Event Date: 02/03/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:53 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Forster-Williams, Thomas (M)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Redden, Cassidy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Mellor, Joshua (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Plant, Mark (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Payne, Mitchell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Minns, Travis (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Rock, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Seeley, Adam (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Burch, Hayden (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Black Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Barber, Grahame (M)        
  > Beaumont, Harley (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
  > Waxman, Christopher (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 5    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Burch, Hayden (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Redden, Cassidy (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Bellman, Gemma (F) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Blanchonette, Molly (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 3    


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Burns, Maddison (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Lakeland, Annette (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 3    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Cochrane, Troy (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Collis, Sam (M)        
  > Leach, Christopher (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
  > Williams, Ross (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Bowlers Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Antiques Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cato, Stuart (M)        
  > McLean, Alan (M)        
  > Sill, John (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC The Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Nomads Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Canty, Henry (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Hetherington, Blair (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Lowman, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hoskins, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
4 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Lowman, Max (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Thompson, Ashley (M)        
  > Watkins, Cole (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Shannon, Eliza (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Burgess, Chloe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Bain, Jesse (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Clark, Tamara (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Holliday, Chloe (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Shannon, Eliza (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Heather, Isabella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Gallaher, Mali (F)        
  > Meredith, Ruby (F)        
  > Weetman, Dixie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Burt, Monique (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Watson, Max (M)        
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Blizzard, Khy (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Theisinger, Geordan (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Kelsall, Marco (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Tutty, Max (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Gleeson, Jessie (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Klaassen, Hiske (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
4 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Madigan, Ellie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Klaassen, Hiske (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Willoughby, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Horne, Sam (M)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Forster-Williams, Thomas (M)        
  > Mellor, Joshua (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        
  > Stuart, Caiden (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Murrihy, Daniel (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Willoughby, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Farrow, Joel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Isaac (M) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rushford, Henry (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Pirates Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Gardiner, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hoare, James (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Harrison, Emilie (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Quine, Nicole (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Groeger, Katelyn (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Emilie (F) Inverloch SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Burns, Maddison (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kirra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cockram, Stacey (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bugden, Jared (M)        
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Lubricators Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Brinkler, Joseph (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)