2014 Victorian Junior Lifesaving Championships - Warrnambool (Event Date: 08/03/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:16 pm


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
  > Schultz, Damon (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Gerstlauer, Tahlia (F)        
  > Golotta, Charly (F)        
  > Golotta, Benjamin (M)        
  > Graves, Beth (F)        
  > Hellier-Lovick, Matilda (F)        
  > Hilli, Max (M)        
  > Kerr, Jodie (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Nottingham, Emily (F)        
  > Taylor, Katie (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Costello, Sienna (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Frederico, Emmie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Miller, Harrison (M)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Webster, Sarah (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bambrook, Ella (F)        
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Foord, Zali (F)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        
  > Walters, Lara (F)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Cramp, Ellie (F)        
  > Davidson, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hughes, Jade (F)        
  > Johnson, Liam (M)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > Maltby, Jessica (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Noonan, Hannah (F)        
  > Noonan, Caleb (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Taylor, Kaitlyn (F)        
  > Taylor, Amie (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
6 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 1    
  > Bills, Sophie (F)        
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > Chester, Lachlan (M)        
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Cullen, Jordan (M)        
  > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
  > Marsden, Drew (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        
  > Phillips, Lily (F)        
  > Richardson, Ben (M)        
  > Terjesen, Amy (F)        
  > Timms, Riley (M)        


Under 10 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Bald, Gus (M)        
  > Helyer, Christian (M)        
  > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Chambers, Matthew (M)        
  > Davies, Eddie (M)        
  > Oakley Kerr, Will (M)        
  > Salisbury, Henry (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Harker, James (M)        
  > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
  > Yurkowski, Reilly (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 1    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Ziesing, Zachary (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Enticott, Kai (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Avian, Dante (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Tuffley, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Bald, Gus (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Chambers, Matthew (M)        
  > Finnegan, Dan (M)        
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Harker, James (M)        
  > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Bolmat, Nicholas (M)        
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Duffin, Luca (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > Roder, William (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Tuffley, William (M)        
  > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
  > Ziesing, Zachary (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Vulcan, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > French, Jordan (M)        
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Piper, Harrison (M)        
  > Williams, Owen (M)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Caldecott, Tom (M)        
  > Dann, Billy (M)        
  > Tronnberg, Maxim (M)        
  > Waldhorn, Cooper (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vulcan, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Tuffley, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Lovick, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Harding, Jake (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Irvine, Angus (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Williams, Owen (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Freeman, Robert (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Tuffley, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Reynolds, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hack, Juna (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Marlon (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Jacoby, Harry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Vulcan, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Vulcan, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Finnegan, Dan (M)        
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bald, Gus (M)        
  > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
  > Yurkowski, Reilly (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Hopgood, Jet (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Romanin, Sebastian (M)        


Under 10 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Finnegan, Dan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Harrison, Marlon (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cavanagh, Cade (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bald, Gus (M)        
  > Helyer, Christian (M)        
  > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Ambrosius, Xavier (M)        
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Duckett, Luke (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Vulcan, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Enders, Charlie (M)        
  > Harrison, Marlon (M)        
  > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
  > Senior Skinner, Tim (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
  > Yurkowski, Reilly (M)        


Under 10 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Harker, James (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 James, Henry (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Ziesing, Zachary (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Bolmat, Nicholas (M)        
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > Duffin, Luca (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Ziesing, Zachary (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Barker, Ned (M)        
  > Chun, Charlie (M)        
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Vulcan, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Harker, James (M)        
  > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Enders, Charlie (M)        
  > Harrison, Marlon (M)        
  > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
  > Lovick, Riley (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Piper, Harrison (M)        
  > Williams, Owen (M)        


Under 10 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
  > Wylie, Jazz (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Broons, Aviva (F)        
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Richards, Olivia (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
  > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
  > Turner, Grace (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bult, Lucy (F)        
  > Hood, Andie (F)        
  > Moloney, Dominique (F)        
  > Proctor Parkin, Georgia (F)        
  > White, Louisa (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Batten, Charli (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Kogler, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Shepherd, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
  > Turner, Grace (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Kerr, Molly (F)        
  > O'Connor, Ella (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bult, Lucy (F)        
  > McAllister, Emily (F)        
  > Proctor Parkin, Georgia (F)        
  > White, Louisa (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Coote, Tessa (F)        
  > Garbelotto, Charlotte (F)        
  > Jackson, Rose (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
  > Pratt, Sophie (F)        
  > Scerri, Mia (F)        
  > Sheppard, Alannah (F)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
  > Wakelin, Charley (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Caris, Angel (F)        
  > Helliwell, Ava Grace (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
  > Taitoko, Lucia (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Broons, Aviva (F)        
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Jordan, Ella (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Hume, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ham, Montana (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Costa, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 O'Brien, Milla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Lillywhite, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Broons, Aviva (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wylie, Jazz (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Lucy (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Ward, Poppy (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
  > Wylie, Jazz (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
3 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 4    
  > Balmer, Tilly (F)        
  > Cashill, Tomi (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicola (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Richards, Olivia (F)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Cramp, Ellie (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
  > Winnell, Mya (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        


Under 10 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doggett, Taylah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Walsh, Ciara (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
  > Wylie, Jazz (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Jordan, Ella (F)        
  > Richards, Olivia (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Kennedy, Emily (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
  > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
  > Morrissy, Lucinda (F)        
  > Turner, Grace (F)        


Under 10 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doggett, Taylah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Mitchell, Poppy (F) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bult, Lucy (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 O'Callaghan, Tess (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
  > Ryan, Ella (F)        
  > Turner, Grace (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Blyth, Cate (F)        
  > Collings, Kiralee (F)        
  > Quick, Alice (F)        
  > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Helliwell, Ava Grace (F)        
  > Macindoe, Sophie (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
  > Taitoko, Lucia (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Bult, Lucy (F)        
  > Gough, Georgina (F)        
  > Hood, Andie (F)        
  > McAllister, Emily (F)        
  > Proctor Parkin, Georgia (F)        
  > Tsekouras, Connie (F)        


Under 11 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Jewell, Noah (M)        
  > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Bishop, Logan (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Landrigan, Tom (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
  > Murphy, Reuben (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Thompson, Darcy (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > McEvoy, Shane (M)        
  > McEvoy, Ben (M)        
  > Pfleger, Ryan (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
  > Nash, Max (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Jewell, Noah (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Reed, Tarli (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Satchell, Samuel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Beaton, Jett (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Mealey, Jevvan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bucknill, Oscar (M)        
  > Graefe, Sebastian (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Landrigan, Tom (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Mealey, Jevvan (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bare, Nicholas (M)        
  > Harding, Jack (M)        
  > Potter, Xavier (M)        
  > Ryan, Tige (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Farnbach, Lucas (M)        
  > Kelly, Isaac (M)        
  > McLean, Fynn (M)        
  > Sargeant, Lochie (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0   DQ
  > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
  > Freeman, Robert (M)        
  > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
  > Nash, Max (M)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Down, Angus (M)        
  > Kininmonth, Fergus (M)        
  > Logan, Edward (M)        
  > Rains, Cameron (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Reed, Tarli (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Ballinger, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Duffy, Ethan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Bucknill, Oscar (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reed, Tarli (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Lennon, William (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Chadwick, James (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 McEvoy, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Jewell, Noah (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 McKenna, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Madigan, Ned (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Clifford, Noah (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 McCoy, Edward (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Clifford, Noah (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Spargo, Angus (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > Nash, Max (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Mealey, Jevvan (M)        


Under 11 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hayman, Henry (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Harding, Jack (M)        
  > Jewell, Noah (M)        
  > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
  > Potter, Xavier (M)        
  > Turner, Xavier (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Mealey, Jevvan (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bishop, Logan (M)        
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Pfleger, Ryan (M)        


Under 11 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Clifford, Noah (M)        
  > Duffy, Ethan (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Spargo, Angus (M)        
  > Swan, Jake (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Harding, Jack (M)        
  > Jewell, Noah (M)        
  > Potter, Xavier (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bishop, Logan (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Landrigan, Tom (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Allan, Jack (M)        
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Mealey, Jevvan (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        


Under 11 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Jefferies, Charli (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Orb, Jordynne (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Hinds, Bella (F)        
  > Macindoe, Chloe (F)        
  > Nicol, Mollie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Kratz, Sirena (F)        
  > Oakley Kerr, Alice (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Higgins, Isobel (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Davey, Meg (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maginness, Poppy (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Detering, Jessica (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Bowyer, Anna (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Andrews-Quinn, Lily (F) Wye River SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Orb, Jordynne (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Atkinson, Angelique (F)        
  > Carne, Sophie (F)        
  > Hegarty, Ashby (F)        
  > Nunn Kozel, Siena (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Bolmat, Sophie (F)        
  > Garbelotto, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Hunter, Jorja (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
  > Wakelin, Charley (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Charlesworth, Sara (F)        
  > Detering, Jessica (F)        
  > Dillon, Pippa (F)        
  > Martin, Charlotte (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bowker, Lily (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Danaher, Isabella (F)        
  > Fechner, Grace (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Smith, Emily (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carne, Sophie (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Bolmat, Sophie (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Etheridge, Ayla (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 2    
6 Oakley Kerr, Alice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Charlotte (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Orb, Jordynne (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Hunter, Jorja (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Schaap, Poppy (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Kratz, Sirena (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 2    
  > Bolmat, Sophie (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        


Under 11 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Silverii, Philippa (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Gray, Hollee (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Nicol, Mollie (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Piroch, Phebe (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        
  > Wearne, Ella (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
  > Smith, Zoe (F)        
  > Wallace, Molly (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        


Under 11 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Detering, Jessica (F)        
  > Dillon, Pippa (F)        
  > Martin, Charlotte (F)        
  > O'Connell, Zoe (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Atkinson, Angelique (F)        
  > Carne, Sophie (F)        
  > Kenny, Elise (F)        
  > Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Oxley, Emma (F)        
  > Wallace, Molly (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Garbelotto, Charlotte (F)        
  > James, Amelia (F)        
  > Wakelin, Charley (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        
  > Wearne, Ella (F)        


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Davidson, Sam (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Girvan, Ryan (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Conroy, Charles (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Laverty, William (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Dunne, Thomas (M)        
  > Hayman, Henry (M)        
  > Lim, Matthew (M)        
  > Paynter, Ben (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Collings, Tyler (M)        
  > Giblin, Luke (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Floyd (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sanders, Craig (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Walton, Joel (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Peckett, Sunny (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Doolan, Ben (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Shelley, Luke (M)        
  > Slade, Will (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Davidson, Sam (M)        
  > Mooney, Sebastian (M)        
  > Walton, Joel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Girvan, Ryan (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Avian, Gianluca (M)        
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M)        
  > Sanders, Craig (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Hellmann, Kasper (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Masters, Toby (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Emmerson, Tyler (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Edward (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Finnegan, Gabe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Dunne, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Sam (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Girvan, Ryan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Walton, Joel (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Hayes, Liam (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Sanders, Craig (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Avian, Gianluca (M)        
  > Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Chester, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richardson, Ben (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Myles (M)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Woolf, Declan (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Hume, Tom (M)        
  > Hume, SAMUEL (M)        
  > Neo, Lachlan (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Kelly, Seth (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Martin, Flynn (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Ned (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Costello, Lachlan (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hellmann, Kasper (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > McAllister, William (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Thompson, Jordan (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Avian, Gianluca (M)        
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Romanin, Oliver (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Thompson, Jordan (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Romanin, Oliver (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Ziesing, Finnigan (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Evans, Ned (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Thompson, Jordan (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Conroy, Declan (M)        
  > Conroy, Charles (M)        
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Forster, Beau (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Collings, Tyler (M)        
  > Giblin, Luke (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Walton, Joel (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Donnan, Penny (F)        
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
  > Ricker, Phoebe (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        
4 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > Agg, Zoe (F)        
  > Lazarus, Holly (F)        
  > Peiniger, Gabriella (F)        
  > Weine, Ashleigh (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Twentyman, Charlotte (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Williamson, Bonnie (F) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Twentyman, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Haffenden, Annabel (F)        
  > Keane, Hannah (F)        
  > Kenny, Amy (F)        
  > o'connor, Arabella (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Swan, Keeley (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > de Gleria Cade, Lucy (F)        
  > Donnan, Penny (F)        
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Kenny, Amy (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Duffin, Yasmin (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hume, Eva (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Agg, Zoe (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Keane, Hannah (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cairncross, Ashley (F)        
  > Cullen, Stephanie (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
5 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team B Lakes Entrance SLSC 2    
  > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
  > Phillips, Lily (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Burgess, Zali (F)        
  > Wischer, Lucy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
  > Wischer, Lucy (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Keert, Sarah (F)        
  > McCoy, Clancy (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
  > Agg, Zoe (F)        
  > Peiniger, Gabriella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Peiniger, Gabriella (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Donnan, Penny (F)        
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
  > Ricker, Phoebe (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Townsend, Lily (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Murphy, Trinity (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
6 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    
  > Agg, Zoe (F)        
  > Lazarus, Holly (F)        
  > Peiniger, Gabriella (F)        
  > Randall, Isla (F)        


Under 12 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Francis, India (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Schultz, Chelsea (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Foord, Zali (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schultz, Damon (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > Kirk, Declan (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
5 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
  > Brien, Joshua (M)        
  > Maginness, Finn (M)        
  > McPhail, Tom (M)        
  > Peiniger, Joshua (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 King, Frazer (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Cole, Bayley (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Catt, Harry (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Cullen, Jordan (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Duffy, Liam (M)        
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schultz, Damon (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > King, Frazer (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Taylor, Kye (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
  > Timms, Lachlan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Maginness, Finn (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Michaelides, Ethan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Talbot, Che (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Neo, Hamish (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 King, Frazer (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Schultz, Damon (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Neo, Hamish (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Catt, Harry (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > King, Frazer (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Harte, James (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 DeBon, Tilo (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Hayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > DeBon, Tilo (M)        
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        
  > Hood, Benjamin (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > DeBon, Tilo (M)        
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        
  > Hood, Benjamin (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Purple Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Davie, Reef (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Piroch, Max (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
  > Talbot, Che (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
4 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > Brien, Joshua (M)        
  > Maginness, Finn (M)        
  > McPhail, Tom (M)        
  > Peiniger, Joshua (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schultz, Damon (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Sacha (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hinds, Caitlin (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
  > Reeves, Natalie (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Freeman, Ingrid (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Beckham, Alexis (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > Smith, Rebecca (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Hardiman, Jessica (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Morrison, Nina (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Mikac, Isabella (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Freeman, Ingrid (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > McGowan, Amelia (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Bennett, Sacha (F)        
  > Ebeyer, Laura (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Beckham, Alexis (F)        
  > Conroy, Laila (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
  > Smith, Rebecca (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Hardiman, Jessica (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Morrison, Nina (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Harper, Olivia (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Oakley Kerr, Meg (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Gough, Jessica (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Morrison, Nina (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 McGowan, Amelia (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Pamminger, Alice (F)        
  > Woods, Ruby (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Sophie (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Mikac, Isabella (F)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Freeman, Ingrid (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Yellow Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Freeman, Ingrid (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lytis, Giulia (F) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Leard, Isabella (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Freeman, Ingrid (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Morrison, Nina (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bambrook, Ella (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Salmon, Joshua (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Noxon, Felix (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Gabrielson, Bengt (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Welsh, Callum (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Beaton, Callan (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
  > Bradshaw, Sebastian (M)        
  > Roser, Finn (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Noxon, Felix (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Bradshaw, Sebastian (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Moran, Jack (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beaton, Callan (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Morton, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 4    
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
4 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 3    
  > Bulmer, Nicholas (M)        
  > McKenzie, Angus (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Cordina, Joshua (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Green Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Breedon, Christopher (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Grant, James (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Mason, Jack (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Roser, Finn (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bews, Kelsey (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Egan, Cassie (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > White, Macy (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Baxter, Caitlin (F)        
  > Davies, Izzy (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Leard, Aimee (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Binyon, Emma (F)        
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > Sheridan, Evette (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Davies, Layne (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Dixon, Mimi (F) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Fullagar, Alida (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Gerstlauer, Tahlia (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrop, Mairead (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > White, Macy (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Gerstlauer, Tahlia (F)        
  > Golotta, Charly (F)        
  > Kerr, Jodie (F)        
  > Nottingham, Emily (F)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Dixon, Mimi (F)        
  > Giblin, Rachel (F)        
  > Giblin, Erin (F)        
  > Lloyd, Rebecca (F)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
  > Allen, Jordyn (F)        
  > Croad, Suede (F)        
  > Lambie, Louise (F)        
  > Stephan, Siobhan (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Shannon, Eliza (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Jodie (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Allen, Jordyn (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Harrop, Mairead (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
6 Dixon, Mimi (F) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > White, Macy (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Frederico, Emmie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Alida (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Bews, Kelsey (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Toohey, Alexandra (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Evans, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Macvean, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Harrison, Lolita (F)        
  > Shears, Jasmine (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Baxter, Caitlin (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Leard, Aimee (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Ross, Paige (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Macvean, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Egan, Cassie (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Toohey, Georgia (F)        
  > Toohey, Alexandra (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walters, Lara (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Baxter, Caitlin (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Leard, Aimee (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Barnes, Bridget (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Henricks, Kimberley (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Webster, Emily (F)        


Under 14 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Gibson, Jessica (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Maginness, Ned (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Morse, Benjamin (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Duffin, Luca (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Eley, Noah (M)        
  > Gould, Joshua (M)        
  > Long, Harrison (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Shaw, William (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Bolmat, Nicholas (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > Duffin, Luca (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Cairncross, Mitchell (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Davey, James (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > McCarthy, Sol (M)        
  > Vaughan, Zac (M)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thatcher, William (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Biermann, Toby (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 2    
6 Oakley Kerr, Will (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Orb, Tristan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 LENEHAN, Zack (M) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
5 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hughes, Patrick (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 White, Malachi (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Leith, Jack (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cumming, Taite (M) Venus Bay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hughes, Patrick (M)        
  > Leith, Jack (M)        
  > White, Malachi (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Blue Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > Green, Hudson (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Day, Freddie (M)        
  > Maddalena, Hugo (M)        
  > Spargo, Zac (M)        


Under 9 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hughes, Patrick (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Atkinson, Jasper (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Cumming, Taite (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Davey, James (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > McCarthy, Sol (M)        
  > Vaughan, Zac (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Dingle, Marcus (M)        
  > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
  > Nelson, Angus (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Hughes, Patrick (M)        
  > Leith, Jack (M)        
  > Maddalena, Hugo (M)        
  > Spargo, Zac (M)        
  > White, Malachi (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Enders, Miles (M)        
  > Findlay, Campbell (M)        
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
  > Reynolds, Luke (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        


Under 9 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Harry (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 White, Malachi (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hughes, Patrick (M)        
  > Leith, Jack (M)        
  > Sanderson-Baker, Jack (M)        
  > Spargo, Zac (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Dingle, Marcus (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
  > Selkirk, Thomas (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC RED Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Houghton, Archie (M)        
  > Morse, Benjamin (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Johnson, Zac (M)        
  > Van Raay, Harry (M)        
  > Wallace, Harrison (M)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Milla (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Tobin, Ella (F) Port Melbourne LSC 5    
3 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Evans, Brigitta (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Flynn, Alessandra (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
6 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alannah (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Laity, Olivia (F)        
  > Northcote, Giselle (F)        
  > Scoffern, Skye (F)        
  > Shannon, Emmylou (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bare, Stephanie (F)        
  > Coleman, Sophie (F)        
  > Higgins, Nikki (F)        
  > McNee, Claudia (F)        
  > Richardson, Lucy (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Coote, Tessa (F)        
  > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
  > Pratt, Sophie (F)        
  > Scerri, Mia (F)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Charlesworth, Isabella (F)        
  > Chun, Millicent (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Delgado, Shekeya (F)        
  > Ecke, Lacey (F)        
  > Miller, Chloe (F)        
  > Quinlan, Lillie (F)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scerri, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Tobin, Ella (F) Port Melbourne LSC 5    
3 Fechner, Bridgette (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Shannon, Emmylou (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tobin, Ella (F) Port Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Shannon, Emmylou (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Milla (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Flynn, Alessandra (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Georgia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Quinlan, Lillie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Higgins, Lulu (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alannah (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > Smith, Georgia (F)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Delgado, Shekeya (F)        
  > Miller, Chloe (F)        
  > Quinlan, Lillie (F)        
  > White, Genevieve (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
  > Atkinson, Amelie (F)        
  > Hutchinson, Immy (F)        
  > Landrigan, Holly (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Bourke, Phoebe (F)        
  > Geddis, Zara (F)        
  > Gordon, Hannah (F)        


Under 9 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Tobin, Ella (F) Port Melbourne LSC 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Richardson, Milla (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alannah (F)        
  > Bleser, Brooke (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
  > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
  > Smith, Georgia (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Charlesworth, Isabella (F)        
  > Chun, Millicent (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Bessell, Emilie (F)        
  > Lafleur, Brianne (F)        
  > Laity, Olivia (F)        
  > Shannon, Emmylou (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bowden, Sarah (F)        
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Makris, Siena (F)        
  > Smith, Abby (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bare, Stephanie (F)        
  > Coleman, Sophie (F)        
  > Higgins, Nikki (F)        
  > McNee, Claudia (F)        
  > Richardson, Lucy (F)        


Under 9 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scerri, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Tobin, Ella (F) Port Melbourne LSC 5    
3 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Gleeson, Gretta (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Hamstead, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alannah (F)        
  > Diez, Isabelle (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Crofts, Lilly (F)        
  > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Chun, Millicent (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
  > Atkinson, Amelie (F)        
  > Landrigan, Holly (F)        
  > Longley, Stephanie (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Grant, Ella (F)        
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > Smith, Georgia (F)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Laity, Olivia (F)        
  > Northcote, Giselle (F)        
  > Scoffern, Skye (F)        
  > Shannon, Emmylou (F)