2014 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Ocean Grove (Event Date: 15/03/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:09 pm



































Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Bent, Asha (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Stewart, Jack (M)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Hadzidimitriou, Nicoletta (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Smith, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iannazzo, Stephen (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 McCance, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Sibun, Dean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Ulbrick, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 van Meel, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Open First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > McCance, William (M)        
  > Ryan, Leigh (M)        
2 Apollo Bay SLSC Team A Apollo Bay SLSC 5    
  > Kavanagh, Elise (F)        
  > Stewart, Elyse (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Austin, Brad (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team K Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Heros Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Byrnes, David (M)        
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Dubberley, Noel (M)        
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Lowe, Ronald (M)        
  > Matthews, Grant (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Robertson, Matt (M)        
  > Williams, Rory (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Austin, Brad (M)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Meredith, Ruby (F)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Tilley, Harry (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Hoare, James (M)        
  > McCance, William (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Ryan, Leigh (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        
  > White, Liam (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Hood, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Debernardi, Aidan (M)        
  > Forster-Williams, Thomas (M)        
  > Hood, Thomas (M)        
  > Staples, Aaron (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Grainger, Regan (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Linley, Grant (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Austin, Brad (M)        
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
5 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 2    
  > Cresswell, Samuel (M)        
  > Foster, Luke (M)        
  > Leman, Nick (M)        
  > Van Agtmaal, Beau (M)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Sardelic, Justin (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Cresswell, Samuel (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Norrie, Daniel (M) Cape Paterson SLSC 1    
7 Johnstone, Jarrod (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 0    
8 Redden, Cassidy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    
10 Sheehan, Vincent (M) Lorne SLSC 0    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McCance, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Hamill, Shane (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Evans, Robbie (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Thompson, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
1 Simondson, Joel (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
2 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > Linley, Grant (M)        
2 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 5    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Elsum, Jack (M)        
  > Pope, Benjamin (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Hamill, Shane (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Walsh, Reeve (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Brown, Loughlin (M)        
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team E Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Grainger, Regan (M)        
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 2    
6 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Garreau, Brendan (M)        
  > Seeley, Adam (M)        
  > Strahan, David (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Grant, Peter (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Zach (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Black Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Barber, Grahame (M)        
  > Beaumont, Harley (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
  > Waxman, Christopher (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Grizzlies Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Marburg, James (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
  > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 McClymont, Ian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Hamill, Shane (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Lam, Julian (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
6 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 1    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Elsum, Jack (M)        
  > Pope, Benjamin (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
7 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 0    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
  > Wilson, Kale (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Lam, Julian (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Seeley, Adam (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Williams, Rory (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Brittany (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Bent, Asha (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Stewart, Jack (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Hadzidimitriou, Nicoletta (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Smith, Gabrielle (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team D Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Strahan, David (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Hurst, Thomas (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Licorice Allsorts Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Donsen, Jessica (F)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
  > Robinson, Bianca (F)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Asha (F)        
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Brittany (F)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, Annie (F)        
  > Chester, Jamieson (F)        
  > Dodd, Emily (F)        
  > Hirs, Alana (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Camm, Natasha (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Blanchonette, Molly (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Barry, Georgia (F)        
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Campisano, Louise (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Huffer, Sarah (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Stevens, Bianca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Nougher, Ellen (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Blanchonette, Molly (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knights, Nikki (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Holding, Kimberly (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Sam (F)        
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Rose (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Laurence, Dayna (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Whitehorn, Amberley (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Holding, Kimberly (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 2    
6 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Burns, Maddison (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Frost, Stephanie (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Laurence, Dayna (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Aulsebrook, Eve (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Frost, Stephanie (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team C Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Groovers Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Lottos Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Minehan, Kerryn (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Smolders, Ruth (F)        
5 St Kilda LSC Dial B4 You Dig St Kilda LSC 2    
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Lally, Victoria (F)        
  > Lambert, Jeanette (F)        
  > McLeod, Megan (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Bay Wavers Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Donsen, Jessica (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Robinson, Bianca (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bennett, Sam (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Alexandra (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Jemima (F)        
  > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Laycock, Hope (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Gavin, Luke (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Bowlers Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Mach 4 Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Noel (M)        
  > Lowe, Ronald (M)        
  > Matthews, Grant (M)        
  > Robertson, Matt (M)        
3 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 4    
  > Bawden, Cameron (M)        
  > Bawden, Andrew (M)        
  > Dalzell, Thomas (M)        
  > Halliburton, Scott (M)        
  > McAllister, Scott (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > McNeil, John (M)        
  > Pettigrew, Tobias (M)        
  > Thornton, Xavier (M)        
  > Titmus, Stuart (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Mornington Grand Mornington LSC 1    
  > Currie, Mitchell (M)        
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
  > Lyons, Phillip (M)        
  > Moreton, Richard (M)        


Under 15 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Canty, Henry (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
  > Reay, Lachlan (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Canty, Henry (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Martin, Louis (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McLindin, Jack (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Canty, Henry (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Canty, Henry (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Martin, Louis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Binyon, Liam (M)        
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graauwmans, Lochie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Kieran (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Waters, Lucas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Hetherington, Tyler (M)        
  > Hetherington, Blair (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Jones, Kieran (M)        
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > McLindin, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Waters, Lucas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > McConnell, Finn (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 15 Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Basset, Caroline (F)        
  > Bassett, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Colvin, Brodie (F)        
  > Cullen, Hannah (F)        
  > Klijnsma, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Malvern Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Fortey, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Simpson, Tessa (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Goedemoed, Summah (F)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Lucy (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Bennett, Elizabeth (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Meredith, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Simpson, Tessa (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Bain, Jesse (F)        
  > Clark, Tamara (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Burt, Monique (F)        
  > Richardson, Taylah (F)        
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
  > Turner, Ellena (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 3    
6 Heather, Isabella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Holliday, Chloe (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Simpson, Tessa (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        


Under 15 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heather, Isabella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Russell, Sarah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Perkins, Zoe (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team D Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Macvean, Chloe (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        


Under 17 Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Mather, Rachel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 17 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Apollo Bay SLSC Team A Apollo Bay SLSC 6    
  > Kavanagh, Elise (F)        
  > Stewart, Elyse (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Jewson, Edison (M)        
  > O'Brien, Rhys (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team G Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Kale (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Precht, Trystan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Blair, Matthew (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Precht, Trystan (M)        
  > Wilson, Kale (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Kale (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Berryman, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
8 Thompson, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Heather, Hamish (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Heather, Hamish (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Evans, Robbie (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Thompson, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 6    
2 Foss, Mitchel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Williams, Rory (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Putamorsi, Max (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Robert (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Robert (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Brad (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
1 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
2 Evans, Robbie (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Mitchel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Blair, Matthew (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
3 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Williams, Rory (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tutty, Max (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
  > Williams, Rory (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Hadzidimitriou, Nicoletta (F)        
  > Smith, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Annie (F)        
  > Chester, Jamieson (F)        
  > Colombo, Alessia (F)        
  > Dodd, Emily (F)        
  > Hirs, Alana (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Marslen, Ruby (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Klaassen, Hiske (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Romanella, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Lightfoot, Grace (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Allinson, Jenny (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Marslen, Ruby (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Madigan, Ellie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mather, Rachel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 McDonald, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Fullagar, Jemima (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Aulsebrook, Eve (F)        
  > Cook, Ailish (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        


Under 19 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Apollo Bay SLSC Team A Apollo Bay SLSC 6    
  > Kavanagh, Elise (F)        
  > Stewart, Elyse (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Jewson, Edison (M)        
  > O'Brien, Rhys (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team F Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Forster-Williams, Thomas (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Farrow, Joel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 5    
3 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forster-Williams, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Robert (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Martin, Isaac (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
1 Simondson, Joel (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
2 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Putamorsi, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
4 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Robert (M)        
  > McGrath, Joshua (M)        
  > Young, Richard (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Martin, Isaac (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
1 Simondson, Joel (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
2 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cargill, Zane (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Brandimarti, Nicholas (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Martin, Isaac (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Lam, Julian (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
1 Simondson, Joel (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
2 Mahony, Fraser (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lam, Julian (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Lam, Julian (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Lam, Julian (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Golding, Tomas (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        
  > Stewart, Jack (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Hadzidimitriou, Nicoletta (F)        
  > Smith, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, Annie (F)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Pirates Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Gardiner, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hoare, James (M)        
  > Voss, Karl (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
3 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 4    
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
  > Taylor, Lokkie (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Sanders, Ben (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Jackson, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Marslen, Ruby (F)        
  > Romanella, Isabella (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Redden, Shannessy (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Harrison, Emilie (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jennett, Rose (F)        
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Kirra (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Moss, Cassandra (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Maddison (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Kirra (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walker, Jaslyn (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Kirra (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Morrow, Madeleine (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
  > Redden, Shannessy (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bugden, Jared (M)        
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Lubricators Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Brinkler, Joseph (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)        
4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 3    
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Moonettes Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Robinson, Tameeka (F)        
  > strapp, zoe (F)        
  > whiteroad, stacey (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Mornington Grand Cruisers Mornington LSC 4    
  > Kay, Meagan (F)        
  > Ritchie, Erica (F)        
  > Saunders, Emma-Rose (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Apostlettes Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Finch, Jaymie (F)        
  > Gorringe, Ellie (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kerry (F)        
  > Spokes, Ashlea (F)