2013-14 Summer Surf Series # 4 - Point Leo (Event Date: 02/02/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:14 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Wilton, Richard (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
4 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Taaffe, Sean (M)        
2 Aspendale LSC Team A Aspendale LSC 5    
  > Aston, Billy (M)        
  > Davey, Jordan (M)        
  > McKenzie, Cameron (M)        
  > Taylor, Bradley (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Felsinger, Nelson (M)        
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Norrie, Daniel (M) Cape Paterson SLSC 5    
3 Allum, Cameron (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
6 Kirwan, Sean (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Donald (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Allum, Cameron (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Fisher, Craig (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Thomas, Bryan (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Edmonds, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ceddia, David (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Rigg, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
6 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Dalzell, Thomas (M)        
  > Grant, Peter (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Bowlers Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Woy Woy Woe Woe Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Blewett, Stephen (M)        
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC The Lads Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        
6 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 1    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
3 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team E Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Thomas, Bryan (M)        
  > Williams, Rory (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Lachlan (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Campisano, Louise (F)        
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Wilson, Donald (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Christoforou, Samuel (M)        
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Jelleff, Michael (M)        
  > Symons, Kirrilly (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Bryan (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Krieger, Steffen (M)        
  > Von Smuda, Jenny (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
5 Davey, Georgia (F) Black Rock LSC 2    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Keely, Aisling (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Campisano, Louise (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Huffer, Sarah (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Symons, Kirrilly (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Freeman, Kira (F) Black Rock LSC 3    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
5 Campisano, Louise (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Moloney, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bray, Emily (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Godfrey, Rochelle (F)        
  > Kinsey, India (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Jemima (F)        
  > McCorquodale, Abbey (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Clancy, Bridget (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Horan, Charlie (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Bay Wavers Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Donsen, Jessica (F)        
  > Lister, Robyn (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Spirit Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Giles, Robyn (F)        
  > Solly, Melinda (F)        
  > Whitelaw, Jane (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Lotto Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Barry, Eliza (F)        
  > Minehan, Kerryn (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Smolders, Ruth (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bradshaw, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Godfrey, Rochelle (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Mock, Sarah (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Bennett, Sam (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Campbell SLSC 12 Rocks Port Campbell SLSC 6    
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Vogels, Andrew (M)        
  > Wagstaff-Pittard, Klint (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC The Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
3 Port Fairy SLSC Port f' Port Fairy SLSC 4    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
4 St Kilda LSC Home Handy Men St Kilda LSC 3    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Dunne, Jeffrey (M)        
  > Hall, Trevor (M)        
  > Strang, Nicholas (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Collis, Sam (M)        
  > Leach, Christopher (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
  > Williams, Ross (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tutty, Joe (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
3 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
4 Hewitt, Max (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hewitt, Max (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Gibb, Kai (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bald, Zach (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Preston, Angus (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Chetverikov, Lane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Bayley (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Thompson, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Talbot, Che (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Orange Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Chetverikov, Lane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Ocean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Harte, James (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Orange Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bald, Zach (M)        
  > Gibb, Kai (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Darcy, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Mowat, Lucy (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Ashley (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > O'Brien, Ashley (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Reid, Hailey (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Orange Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Leard, Isabella (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Ingerson, Jessie (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Inguanti, Justine (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Tomas, Ethan (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Ryan, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
  > Bradshaw, Sebastian (M)        
  > Roser, Finn (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Burmeister, William (M)        
  > Canty, Henry (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Martin, Louis (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 4    
  > Anastasiou, Marcus (M)        
  > Butterworth, Jay (M)        
  > Peddle, Ryan (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Lowman, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Gastin, Hugh (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Canty, Henry (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Ryan, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Burmeister, William (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Lowman, Max (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hoskins, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lewis, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Lowman, Max (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Jesse (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Burmeister, William (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Hanrahan, Danny (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Looby, Cara (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrop, Mairead (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > White, Macy (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Clark, Tamara (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Hilli, Laura (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Frederico, Emmie (F)        
  > Mawkes, Taylor (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > O'Brien, Brooke (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > McLeod, Hannah (F)        
  > Murphy-Bowen, Belle (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Frederico, Emmie (F) Hampton LSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Clark, Tamara (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Millen, Brooke (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Croad, Suede (F)        
  > Lambie, Louise (F)        
  > Macdonald, Hannah (F)        
  > Whelan, Isobel (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Molly (F)        
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
  > Razmara, Lucy (F)        
  > Taitapanui, Mia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
4 Millen, Brooke (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Molly (F)        
  > Evans, Olivia (F)        
  > Razmara, Lucy (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > O'Brien, Brooke (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Harrop, Mairead (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Millen, Brooke (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > O'Brien, Brooke (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Harrop, Mairead (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Brendan (M) Aspendale LSC 3    
5 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Campbell, Daniel (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Brendan (M) Aspendale LSC 3    
5 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Stuart, Caiden (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
4 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 McKenzie, Brendan (M) Aspendale LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 6    
2 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Rory (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Mitchel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Wilmott, Darcy (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Watson, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelsall, Marco (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Lang, Tom (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
3 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
  > Williams, Rory (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Tomas, Isabelle (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
  > Schulz, Ella (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cann, Julie (F)        
  > Harrop, Matilda (F)        
  > McMillan, Daisy (F)        
  > Pritchard, Ruby (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
  > Baker, Annie (F)        
  > Lambie, Meghan (F)        
  > Molent, Natasha (F)        
  > Wills, Sienna (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Romanella, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Marslen, Ruby (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Molent, Natasha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Cann, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
6 Wilkins, Evie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Keppell, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Masek, Claudia (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Horan, Charlie (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Gore, Georgina (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Fullagar, Jemima (F)        
  > McCorquodale, Abbey (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Baker, Annie (F)        
  > Lambie, Meghan (F)        
  > Molent, Natasha (F)        
  > Wills, Sienna (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gant, Greta (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilton, Richard (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 2    
6 Walker, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aspendale LSC Team A Aspendale LSC 6    
  > Aston, Billy (M)        
  > Davey, Jordan (M)        
  > McKenzie, Cameron (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Felsinger, Nelson (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        
  > Stuart, Caiden (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Aston, Billy (M) Aspendale LSC 5    
3 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 4    
4 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Treverton, Lachlan (M) Aspendale LSC 2    
6 Walker, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenzie, Cameron (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
2 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Naylor, Wesley (M) Gunnamatta SLSC 3    
5 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Rushford, Henry (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Hurst, Patrick (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hurst, Patrick (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Cargill, Zane (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
2 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 5    
  > Malan, Thomas (M)        
  > Rushford, Henry (M)        
3 Aspendale LSC Team A Aspendale LSC 4    
  > McKenzie, Cameron (M)        
  > Theobald, Jordan (M)        
  > Treverton, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hurst, Patrick (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hurst, Patrick (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC 721 Club Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Sanders, Ben (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
4 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
  > McRobert, Jordyn (F)        
  > Raru, Amy (F)        
  > Tzimokas, Hannah (F)        
  > Van Diggele, Rachelle (F)        
  > Weisgerber, Danielle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
5 Harrison, Emilie (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Quine, Nicole (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Younger, Zoe (F) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Harrison, Emilie (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Harrison, Emilie (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Vinot, Audrey (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Morgenthaler, Brittany (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Holding, Millie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Woe Woe Woy Woy Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Cranney, Samuel (M)        
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Alexander (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bugden, Jared (M)        
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Moist Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)        
  > Maude, William (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Mornington Alldaboyz Mornington LSC 3    
  > Conroy, Aiden (M)        
  > Mitchell, Tom (M)        
  > Mitchell, Angus (M)        
  > Williams, Christopher (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Mornington Grand Cruisers Mornington LSC 6    
  > Kay, Meagan (F)        
  > Ritchie, Erica (F)        
  > Saunders, Emma-Rose (F)        
  > Scott, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC Rockettes Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Finch, Jaymie (F)        
  > Gorringe, Ellie (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kerry (F)        
  > Spokes, Ashlea (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Bells Angels Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Weiler, Stef (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > McGregor, Morgan (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hamilton-Grundy, Nina (F)        
  > Murphy, Jade (F)