2013 Victorian Endurance Championships - Torquay SLSC (Event Date: 10/11/2013)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:31 pm


Masters Mens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Masters Mens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hauenstein, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 McDonald, Clayton (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Masters Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Troy (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
2 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Masters Mens Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    


Masters Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Currie, Peter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 McGill, Cameron (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    
9 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 0    
10 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    
11 Lionnet, Marc (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Open Mens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 0   DQ
2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 0   DQ
3 Judd, Alex (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    


Open Mens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Cloke, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Open Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 6 0:30:00.0000  
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Open Mens Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cloke, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    


Open Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:36:00.0000  
2 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Dubberley, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Sutherland, Heath (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Open Womens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Campbell, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Open Womens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Stevens, Bianca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


Open Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stevens, Bianca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    


Open Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6 0:41:00.0000  
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 6 0:46:00.0000  
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:52:00.0000  
  > Adams, Shane (M)        
  > Jacobson, Jamie (M)        
  > Lindsay, Peter (M)        
  > Perry, Josh (M)        
  > Sardelic, Justin (M)        


U15 Mens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    


U15 Mens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    


U15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    


U15 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


U15 Womens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Pawsey, Bridget (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


U15 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pawsey, Bridget (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Mowat, Hannah (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


U17 Mens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0   DQ
3 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
5 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
6 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


U17 Mens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


U17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        


U17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


U17 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U17 Mens Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    


U17 Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Wilmott, Darcy (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Cummins, Darcy (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    


U17 Womens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    


U17 Womens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Madigan, Ellie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Klaassen, Hiske (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


U17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Cole, Chloe (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
  > Verlinden, Chelsea (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 0   DQ
  > Chalk, Taylah (F)        
  > McMillan, Daisy (F)        
  > Mowat, Hannah (F)        
  > Pritchard, Ruby (F)        
  > Schulz, Ella (F)        


U17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Pritchard, Ruby (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Schulz, Ella (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 McMillan, Daisy (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


U17 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Horan, Charlie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Chloe (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Verlinden, Chelsea (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


U17 Womens Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 McMillan, Daisy (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


U19 Mens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cloke, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    


U19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cloke, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    


U19 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cargill, Zane (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    


U19 Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    


U19 Womens 2km Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


U19 Womens 5km Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


U19 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    


U19 Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Holding, Millie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Keppell, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
3 Masek, Claudia (F) Torquay SLSC 4