2014 TRE IRB Premiership Series #1 - Dromana Bay (Event Date: 27/04/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:16 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Borboa, Pablo (M)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Cunningham, Ciaran (M)        
  > Gibson, Duncan (M)        
  > Hogg, Thommas (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Naparstek, Melanie (F)        
  > Pratt, Mark (M)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Jesse (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 5    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Michael (M)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Gorry, Kayla (F)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
  > Starlight, Rose (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
7 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
777 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 0   3.7.3.5a9
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team J Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 2    
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
8 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 7    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Mills, Cindy (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Rhett (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Borboa, Pablo (M)        
  > Cunningham, Ciaran (M)        
  > Hogg, Thommas (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Pratt, Mark (M)        
7 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 2    
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Veal, Christopher (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Portland SLSC Team J Portland SLSC 5    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Gibson, Duncan (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Cunningham, Ciaran (M)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team J Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
777 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 0   3.7.4.1i
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Ross, Harriet (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
5 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Rachel (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Ritchie, Lindsey (F)        
  > Thompson, Camille (F)        
  > Younger, Zoe (F)        
6 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 3    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
777 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 0   COMP
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Carn, Rory (M)        
  > McGregor, Caitlin (F)        
  > McLean, Neisha (F)        
777 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 0   COMP
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Hyde, Kate (F)        
  > Mills, Cindy (F)        
  > Mond, Cassandra (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Starlight, Rose (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 8    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team K Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Borboa, Pablo (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
8 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Powers, Matthew (M)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team K Portsea SLSC 7    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
5 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 4    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
8 Portsea SLSC Team L Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Ross, Harriet (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > McLean, Neisha (F)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
6 Portland SLSC Team C Portland SLSC 3    
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
7 Cape Paterson SLSC Team A Cape Paterson SLSC 2    
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Page, Sophie (F)        
777 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0   3.7.4.1m
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)