2014 TRE Victorian IRB Championships - Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC (Event Date: 05/07/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:24 pm


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > De Girolamo, Jessica (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Team C Portland SLSC 6    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team J Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
7 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
8 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        


Mens Teams Rescue IRB Teams Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > De Girolamo, Jessica (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Colon, Nina (F)        
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > O'Grady, Patrick (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Anema, Loeke (F)        
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Crockatt, James (M)        
  > Doolan, Joshua (M)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Hyde, Kate (F)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > Penney, Jake (M)        
  > Robinson, Thomas (M)        
  > Starlight, Rose (F)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Gibson, Duncan (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Team J Portland SLSC 6    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Mixed Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Attard, Hugh (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
  > Graauwmans, Jesse (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Anderson, Edward (M)        
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > De Girolamo, Jessica (F)        
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Gates, Leah (F)        
  > Harlow, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Kuhar, Hannah (F)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        
  > Powers, Matthew (M)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Stojanov, Stoimen (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
4 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 5    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Gorry, Kayla (F)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Roger (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Borboa, Pablo (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
4 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 5    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Kuhar, Hannah (F)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        
7 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Gates, Leah (F)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Topp, Dylan (M)        
8 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 1    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Carn, Rory (M)        
  > McGregor, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ward, Josie (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 6    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Gates, Leah (F)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
8 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Kuhar, Hannah (F)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        


Womens Teams Rescue IRB Teams Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 8    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Holt, Haylee (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Borboa, Pablo (M)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Ross, Harriet (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Rachel (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Ritchie, Lindsey (F)        
  > Younger, Zoe (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Alison (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Stevens, Bianca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Gibson, Duncan (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team K Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Burns, Kristyn (F)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 3    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)