2015 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Ocean Grove (Event Date: 28/03/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:54 pm


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Open Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dunstan, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Heather, Hamish (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Iannazzo, Stephen (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Mather, Rachel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Sibun, Dean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 van Meel, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Open First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Shackleton, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sheridan, James (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jewson, Edison (M)        
  > O'Brien, Rhys (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Asbury, Shane (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Hill, Barry (M)        
  > King, Christopher (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bergin, Joseph (M)        
  > Coulton, Shaun (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Knaus, Birte (F)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Mazouris, Brett (M)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > McCance, William (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Matthew (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Tissot, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Dower, Calham (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Dower, Calham (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
  > Towers, Ryan (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Crellin, Martin (M)        
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Cresswell, Samuel (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Johnstone, Jarrod (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
4 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
6 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iannazzo, Stephen (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   85.5
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5   81.00
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   78.5
4 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 3   66.5
5 Evans, Robbie (M) Mordialloc LSC 2   55.5
6 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 1   50.5


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Jones, Robert (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Asbury, Shane (M)        
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cester, Nathan (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
3 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 4    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Muhlebach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
  > Prosser, Cameron (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Green, Darren (M)        
  > Hamill, Stuart (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Kerr, Andrew (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Roach, David (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Phillips, Samuel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Leverett, Michael (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Plant, Mark (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
  > Morley, Adam (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asbury, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hart, John (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Wild, Charles (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Andrew (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Wild, Charles (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31 Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Tridents Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Big A and The Miracles Lorne SLSC 4    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Gold Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Coulton, Shaun (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Asbury, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Asbury, Shane (M)        
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Asbury, Shane (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Brooks, Matthew (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Jones, Maria (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Mulder, Jesse (M)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Dowling, Fintan (M)        
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Mordialloc LSC Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Matthew (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
  > Steer, Emma (F)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Top Fun Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Teresa (F)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Grant, Peter (M)        
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > McDonald, Gemma (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > Pratt, Krysten (F)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
  > Taylor, Lokkie (M)        
  > Vernon, Bianca (F)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Gold Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Emma (F)        
  > Cross, Rowan (M)        
  > Davies, Taya (F)        
  > Denham, Chelsea (F)        
  > Hamilton-Grundy, Nina (F)        
  > Lewis, Omar (M)        
  > McIvor, Jennifer (F)        
  > Murphy, Jade (F)        
  > Radnay, Leigh (F)        
  > Richardson, Olivia (F)        
  > Sanders, Ben (M)        
  > Scherf, Paul (M)        
  > Scherf, Kym (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
  > Wemyss, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wemyss, Briony (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Camm, Natasha (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cain, Justine (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Moody, Celine (F) Inverloch SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6   87.00
2 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5   78.00
3 Heather, Isabella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4   72.5
4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3   72.0
5 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 2   67.5
6 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1   55.0


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Kelly, Alex (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Laurence, Dayna (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Burger, Marni (F)        
  > Frost, Stephanie (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Harrison, Emilie (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 2    
6 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Laurence, Dayna (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Dubberley, Ashlee (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Knaus, Birte (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Chibnall, Sarah (F)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cain, Samantha (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Burger, Marni (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Laurence, Dayna (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Frost, Stephanie (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Burger, Marni (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cain, Samantha (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Miliani, Alice (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Quinn, Anna (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Asbury, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 6    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Nomads Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Rabbits Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Carey, Luke (M)        
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > Marr, James (M)        
5 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 2    
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
6 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 1    
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cunningham, Erin (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Rietveld, Jael (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Davison, Neve (F)        
  > Koster, Sophie (F)        
  > Nicholson-Marshall, Luciana (F)        
  > Rothnie, Amelia (F)        
  > Turner, Monique (F)        


Under 15 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Marshall, Ethan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lightfoot, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Santullo, Zachary (M) Altona LSC 1    
6 van der Linden, Aidan (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Plapp, Max (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Under 15 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   85.0
2 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5   82.00
3 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   65.0
4 Basford, Robert (M) Frankston LSC 3   62.5
5 Cester, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 2   59.0
6 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1   51.0


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Morton, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
5 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Gove, Emily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
5 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Templin, Emilie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, Justine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6   98.0


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 17 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Basset, Caroline (F)        
  > Bassett, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Cullen, Hannah (F)        
  > Klijnsma, Emma (F)        
  > Marsden, Ryan (M)        


Under 17 Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Jewson, Edison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 17 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Jewson, Edison (M)        
  > O'Brien, Rhys (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Kinna, Finbar (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Kerr, James (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
  > Goldsmith, Callen (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Mulder, Jesse (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   108.00
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5   102.5
3 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   66.5
4 Evans, Robbie (M) Mordialloc LSC 3   64.5
5 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 2   56.5
6 Thompson, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 1   44.0


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Watson, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Waters, Lucas (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Rafferty, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Reed, Jesse (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Jamie (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Kerr, James (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Richardson, Taylah (F)        
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Croker, Emma (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heather, Isabella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6   91.5
2 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5   77.5
3 Bambrook, Emily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4   70.0
4 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3   63.0
5 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 2   58.0
6 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 1   48.5


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Atherton-King, Georgia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Jennett, Rose (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Jennett, Rose (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Cordedda, Chloe (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        


Under 19 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Jewson, Edison (M)        
  > O'Brien, Rhys (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team E Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Crellin, Martin (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
2 Murrihy, Daniel (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Neerhut, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6   71.5
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5   64.0
3 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   60.5
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3   56.0
5 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2   51.0


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Robert (M)        
  > McLindin, Thomas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Marshall, Liam (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tutty, Max (M)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Slykhuis, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        
  > McLindin, Thomas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Couturier, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
2 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
4 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Wood, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Caithness, MacLaren (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tutty, Max (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Top Fun Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
  > Taylor, Lokkie (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Lunar...tics Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > King, Christopher (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Moody, Celine (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Harrison, Emilie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Fitzpatrick, Bonnie (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 6   71.5
2 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 5   68.00
3 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4   59.0
4 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3   50.00


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Moss, Shayla (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Jennett, Rose (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Cordedda, Chloe (F)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wilkins, Evie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Dubberley, Ashlee (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Starr, Heidi (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Cordedda, Chloe (F)        
  > Gore, Georgina (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Lubricators Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Adams, William (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Brinkler, Joseph (M)        
  > Lockwood, Charlie (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Top Fun Rosebud and McCrae LSC 3    
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
  > Taylor, Lokkie (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Mornington Heartbreakers Mornington LSC 2    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Howard, Samuel (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Heartbreakers Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Bonin, Clara (F)        
  > Dingle, Sara (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Holman, Rhiannon (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
4 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)