2014 Senior Pool Carnival #1 - Carey Aquatic Centre (Event Date: 22/06/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:23 pm


Masters Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:18.1600  
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:23.4300  


Masters Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:32.8100  
2 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:35.6000  


Masters Mens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:36.4400  


Masters Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:15.7200  
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:16.8800  


Open Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Bronte SLSC 6 0:00:44.6200  


Open Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Bronte SLSC 6 0:00:26.6200  
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:30.4400  


Open Mens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Leigh (M) Bronte SLSC 6 0:00:33.6300  


Open Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:05.5900  
2 Ryan, Leigh (M) Bronte SLSC 5 0:01:06.7100  


Open Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:54.8300  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Evans, James (M)        


Open Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:59.4400  
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Evans, James (M)        


Open Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:15.6000  


Open Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:30.9700  


Open Womens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:38.3800  


Open Womens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:14.5600  


Under 12 Boys Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:24.2200  
2 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:40.6800  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:38.0900  
2 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5 0:00:39.0300  
3 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:49.8200  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:44.6800  
2 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:45.1900  
3 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:58.0700  


Under 12 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:00:38.3700  
2 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:44.5300  


Under 12 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 6 0:00:23.4400  
2 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:33.0400  
3 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:33.2500  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:40.1500  
2 Pratt, Ellen (F) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:41.5000  
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:43.3400  
4 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:43.4500  
5 Wyatt, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:00:45.3800  
6 Rees, Josie (F) Mentone LSC 1 0:00:49.8900  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:49.6200  
2 Pratt, Ellen (F) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:53.2200  
3 Rees, Josie (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:53.8100  
4 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:54.8200  
5 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:00:54.8800  
6 Jungfer, Aimee (F) Altona LSC 1 0:00:55.6200  


Under 12 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:35.5700  
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:36.6800  
3 Cavanagh, Tarni (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:39.7100  
4 Barrow, Felicity (F) Mentone LSC 3 0:00:42.0700  
5 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 2 0:00:42.2200  
6 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 1 0:00:44.0000  


Under 12 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6 0:01:19.1600  
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5 0:01:24.7800  
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        


Under 13 Boys Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:18.9100  
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:25.0900  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:34.6900  
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:43.0900  
3 Warner, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:46.0100  
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:54.4700  


Under 13 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warner, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:47.1500  
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:55.0300  


Under 13 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:35.1600  
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:35.3800  
3 Warner, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:38.0300  
4 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:44.2500  


Under 13 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:18.2800  
2 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 5 0:00:24.0000  
3 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:32.6300  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:33.3800  
2 Clarke, Georgi (F) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:36.1200  
3 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:38.1300  
4 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:38.6800  
5 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:39.4700  
6 Baber, Katelyn (F) Altona LSC 1 0:00:42.2200  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:41.9700  
2 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:42.7800  
3 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:43.9000  
4 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:44.5900  
5 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 2 0:00:50.7200  
6 Clarke, Georgi (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:51.3100  


Under 13 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:33.8500  
2 Clarke, Georgi (F) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:36.2500  
3 Desanto, Ella (F) Hampton LSC 4 0:00:37.8400  
4 Venner, Tayla (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:39.1200  
5 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:00:39.1500  
6 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 1 0:00:39.7200  


Under 13 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:06.3500  
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5 0:01:13.8100  
  > Clarke, Georgi (F)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:14.5000  
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3 0:01:15.9400  
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2 0:01:18.7900  
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        


Under 13 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:09.3400  
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5 0:01:18.7800  
  > Clarke, Georgi (F)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:01:19.3800  
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        


Under 14 Boys Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6 0:00:34.5700  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6 0:00:43.3700  
2 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:43.7800  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:42.8500  
2 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:46.4700  
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:46.6300  


Under 14 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Down, Lochlan (M) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:01:31.8400  
2 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:42.9700  


Under 14 Girls Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:17.3600  
2 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:20.4700  
3 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:00:40.5600  
4 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:41.4400  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:41.9100  
2 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:42.5900  
3 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 4 0:00:42.6200  
4 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:43.7800  
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2 0:00:46.4600  
6 Laussen, Ella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:00:47.7500  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 6 0:00:42.3500  
2 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:43.4300  
3 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4 0:00:43.9400  
4 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:00:44.6800  
5 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:00:45.0000  
6 Park-Beard, Georgie (F) Elwood LSC 1 0:00:54.1900  


Under 14 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6 0:01:17.0000  
2 Venner, Brooke (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:20.4300  
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:20.9400  
4 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 3 0:01:22.2500  
5 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 2 0:01:25.1300  
6 Laussen, Ella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:29.6300  


Under 14 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6 0:01:16.7800  
  > Clarke, Georgi (F)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Rafferty, Eva (F)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        


Under 15 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:17.1000  


Under 15 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:31.4700  


Under 15 Mens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:35.8100  


Under 15 Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:09.5900  


Under 15 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6 0:01:08.1600  
  > Shaw, Lauren (F)        


Under 15 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6 0:01:14.1900  
  > Shaw, Lauren (F)        


Under 15 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 6 0:00:40.7500  
2 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:42.8400  


Under 15 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:33.3400  
2 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:37.4000  
3 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4 0:00:39.8700  
4 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:00:41.1900  


Under 15 Womens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:36.4700  
2 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:38.5600  
3 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4 0:00:40.7500  
4 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:44.1800  


Under 15 Womens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:12.7500  
2 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5 0:01:20.4400  
3 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:22.8400  


Under 17 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:26.5000  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:28.2200  
2 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:37.6200  
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:39.6000  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:29.9300  
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:44.8100  


Under 17 Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:03.5000  
2 Nabie, Samuel (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:21.3700  
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4 0:01:27.8400  


Under 17 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:58.5900  
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        


Under 17 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:02.7200  
  > Dale, Kiele (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        


Under 17 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:21.5400  
2 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:22.9600  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:32.0600  
2 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:41.1800  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:38.2300  


Under 17 Womens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:13.6900  
2 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:16.1900  


Under 19 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:11.7800  
2 McGregor, Aaron (M) Edithvale LSC 5 0:00:21.5700  
3 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:36.0700  


Under 19 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:29.0300  
2 McGregor, Aaron (M) Edithvale LSC 5 0:00:29.3000  
3 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:29.4100  


Under 19 Mens Manikin Tow (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:32.9000  
2 McGregor, Aaron (M) Edithvale LSC 5 0:00:33.3400  
3 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:35.3700  


Under 19 Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:03.3100  
2 McGregor, Aaron (M) Edithvale LSC 5 0:01:04.1000