2014 Senior Pool Carnival #2 - Greensborough (Event Date: 29/06/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:53 pm


Masters Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:22.2200  


Masters Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:07.8700  


Masters Mens Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:17.8700  


Open Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:22.4100  
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:23.0600  


Open Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:58.7800  


Open Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:02:21.7200  


Open Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:02:41.5000  
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:03:18.0600  


Open Mixed Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:32.3500  
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.5600  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:24.5300  


Open Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:14.3700  


Open Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:04.4700  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:06.1600  


Open Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:39.1000  
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:47.2200  


Open Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:56.5300  
2 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:58.5700  


U12/U13 Mixed Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6 0:02:35.7500  
  > Clarke, Georgi (F)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        


U17/U19 Mixed Manikin Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:04.1600  
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        


Under 12 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:28.6500  
2 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:34.2200  
3 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:34.2500  


Under 12 Boys Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:26.2200  


Under 12 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:01:24.2500  
2 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5 0:01:27.0000  
3 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:38.5000  


Under 12 Boys Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6 0:01:20.4700  
2 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:01:21.0300  
3 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:38.9000  
4 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:01:40.7200  
5 Hogios, Xavier (M) Black Rock LSC 2 0:02:10.1300  


Under 12 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:27.4000  
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:28.1300  
3 Barrow, Felicity (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:00:31.4400  
4 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:32.4400  
5 Pratt, Ellen (F) Hampton LSC 2 0:00:33.1400  
6 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:33.8400  


Under 12 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 6 0:00:20.8200  
2 Jungfer, Aimee (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:22.6300  
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:23.8700  
4 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:35.3700  


Under 12 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:20.8400  
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:21.0600  
3 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:32.9400  
4 Pratt, Ellen (F) Hampton LSC 3 0:01:34.0000  
5 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:36.7200  
6 Barrow, Felicity (F) Mentone LSC 1 0:01:38.8400  


Under 12 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:22.2200  
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:23.7200  
3 Barrow, Felicity (F) Mentone LSC 4 0:01:28.2500  
4 Henry, Veronica (F) Altona LSC 3 0:01:32.0600  
5 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:47.1000  
6 Jungfer, Aimee (F) Altona LSC 1 0:01:47.4700  


Under 13 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Georgi (F) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:29.0300  
2 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:29.4700  
3 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:30.2500  
4 Baber, Katelyn (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:32.5600  
5 Green, Lucy (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:00:34.3400  
6 Tedstone, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:35.0000  


Under 13 Girls Line Throw (10m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:00:25.7800  


Under 13 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Georgi (F) Black Rock LSC 6 0:01:20.1600  
2 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:01:22.5600  
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:33.6600  
4 Baber, Katelyn (F) Altona LSC 3 0:01:35.8400  
5 Maltby, Jessica (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:01:52.5300  


Under 13 Girls Obstacle Swim (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Georgi (F) Black Rock LSC 6 0:01:20.4100  
2 Patterson, Jaime (F) Altona LSC 5 0:01:29.2800  
3 Rains, Nicole (F) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:01:34.5700  
4 Baber, Katelyn (F) Altona LSC 3 0:01:43.5900  
5 Maltby, Jessica (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2 0:01:57.4700  
6 Tedstone, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 1 0:02:01.5300  


Under 14 Boys Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:00:26.3200  
2 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:30.8200  
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:30.6300  


Under 14 Boys Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:00:43.7200  


Under 14 Boys Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:01:19.2800  
2 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:34.4700  
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4 0:01:47.1900  


Under 14 Boys Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cordina, Joshua (M) Altona LSC 6 0:03:51.1900  
2 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0 0:01:12.5600 dq - SWAM U13 100 METERS


Under 14 Girls Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Laussen, Ella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:00:27.4400  
2 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 5 0:00:28.1900  
3 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:00:28.7200  
4 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:29.1200  
5 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:00:28.7800  
6 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 1 0:00:29.6000  


Under 14 Girls Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6 0:00:22.0000  


Under 14 Girls Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 6 0:01:24.7200  
2 Williams-Demmon, Ruby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:28.1600  
3 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:01:29.5600  
4 Madeley, Alexandra (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3 0:01:30.8500  
5 Laussen, Ella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:01:38.0900  
6 Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:01:38.6300  


Under 14 Girls Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Ashleigh (F) South Melbourne LSC 6 0:02:45.1800  
2 OBrien, Brittany (F) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:02:48.6600  
3 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 4 0:02:56.4400  
4 McKenzie, Polly (F) Elwood LSC 3 0:03:11.0600  
5 Laussen, Ella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2 0:03:16.5000  
6 Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F) Point Leo SLSC 1 0:03:29.5300  


Under 15 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:27.4300  


Under 15 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.5600  


Under 15 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:16.7800  


Under 15 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:59.2500  


Under 15 Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 6 0:00:27.8100  
2 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 5 0:00:28.0700  
3 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:29.6200  


Under 15 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:19.5900  


Under 15 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 6 0:01:20.8400  
2 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:29.5000  
3 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 4 0:01:34.9700  


Under 15 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 6 0:02:55.1500  
2 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:03:02.0300  
3 Shaw, Lauren (F) Altona LSC 4 0:03:05.6900  


Under 17 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:23.7800  
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:27.2500  


Under 17 Mens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:15.8500  


Under 17 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:56.4400  
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:27.3500  


Under 17 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:24.0000  
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5 0:03:19.4000  


Under 17 Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:46.1600  
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5 0:03:50.5600  


Under 17 Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:27.5600  


Under 17 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:20.6000  


Under 17 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:04.8100  
2 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:19.5300  
3 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:22.8400  


Under 17 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:43.0300  
2 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:43.3100  
3 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:02:53.7200  


Under 17 Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dale, Kiele (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:03:26.2200  


Under 19 Mens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:21.8500  


Under 19 Mens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:01:00.5300  


Under 19 Mens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:27.5300  


Under 19 Mens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:02:44.0600  


Under 19 Womens Freestyle with Fins (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:00:23.5300  


Under 19 Womens Line Throw (12m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:19.2100  


Under 19 Womens Manikin Carry with Fins (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:01:09.2100  
2 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:01:09.2100  


Under 19 Womens Obstacle Swim (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:02:30.0300  
2 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:53.4100  


Under 19 Womens Super Lifesaver (200m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6 0:02:50.2200  
2 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:03:13.4700