2014 Junior Pool Carnival #2 - Geelong College (Event Date: 24/08/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:01 pm


Under 10 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:17.3400  
2 Waldhorn, Cooper (M) South Melbourne LSC 5 0:00:17.6900  
3 Hofmann, Marlo (M) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:18.3400  
4 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:00:19.6000  
5 Goedemoed, Kruze (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:19.7800  
6 Aylward, Martin (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:19.9100  


Under 10 Boys Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:58.0300  
2 Cassidy, Edward (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:58.9100  
3 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:01:04.2800  
4 Hofmann, Marlo (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:01:06.0600  
5 Ritchie, Oliver (M) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:08.1600  
6 Noble, Oscar (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:01:09.2500  


Under 10 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:41.7200  
2 Hofmann, Marlo (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:45.1900  
3 Goedemoed, Kruze (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:46.6300  
4 Waldhorn, Cooper (M) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:47.5300  
5 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:49.2200  
6 Clarke, Lachie (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:53.3800  


Under 10 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:47.1500  
2 Aylward, Martin (M) Black Rock LSC 5 0:00:52.2800  
3 Pluciennik, Tomasz (M) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:52.5900  
4 Hofmann, Marlo (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:53.2800  
5 Goedemoed, Kruze (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:55.3100  
6 Cassidy, Edward (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:57.0000  


Under 10 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:17.3700  
2 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:17.9400  
3 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:18.2200  
4 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:18.4000  
5 Robbins, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:19.6900  
6 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:19.7200  


Under 10 Girls Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:54.0300  
2 Donnelly, Alessandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:54.7200  
3 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:55.5300  
4 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:56.7800  
5 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:57.4100  
6 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:57.4400  


Under 10 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:41.7200  
1 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:41.7200  
3 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:42.1900  
4 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:43.2500  
5 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:43.2800  
6 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:44.2000  


Under 10 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:48.3400  
2 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:48.6000  
3 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:50.1500  
4 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:50.1900  
5 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:50.7800  
6 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:51.6000  


Under 10 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:15.0400  
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:20.6600  
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Edgoose, Will (M)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:01:21.5000  
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Fowler, Kayne (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Red Team Black Rock LSC 3 0:01:27.1600  
  > Bebington, Nina (F)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:01:28.3100  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1 0:01:35.5000  
  > Eacott, Josh (M)        
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > Pluciennik, Tomasz (M)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        


Under 10 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:02:15.0900  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:02:17.2800  
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Robbins, Ella (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:02:25.1600  
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 3 0:02:46.9000  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Bebington, Nina (F)        
  > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
  > Clarke, Lachie (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Blue team Black Rock LSC 2 0:02:54.2800  
  > Bebington, Josie (F)        
  > Green, Florence (F)        
  > Noble, Oscar (M)        
  > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:42.5300  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:46.8400  
  > Edgoose, Will (M)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Robbins, Ella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:55.4600  
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Gates, Zane (M)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:01:55.9700  
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Fowler, Kayne (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 1 0:02:03.6900  
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Bebington, Josie (F)        
  > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
  > Noble, Oscar (M)        


Under 11 Boys Line Throw (8m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 6 0:00:16.0300  
2 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 5 0:00:21.1900  
3 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:43.9300  


Under 11 Boys Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:01:48.2900  
2 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 5 0:01:51.4700  
3 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:01:53.0900  
4 Sullivan, Kyle (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:57.3400  
5 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 2 0:02:00.5900  
6 Caisley, Jayden (M) Altona LSC 1 0:02:05.0000  


Under 11 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:37.7200  
2 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:40.9000  
3 Caisley, Jayden (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:42.3100  
4 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 3 0:00:43.5300  
5 Occhipinti, Samuel (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:45.7200  
6 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:00:42.7000  
2 Occhipinti, Samuel (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:46.6900  
3 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 4 0:00:47.7200  
4 Caisley, Jayden (M) Altona LSC 3 0:00:47.8800  
5 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:51.3100  
6 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 1 0:00:51.8700  


Under 11 Girls Line Throw (8m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:17.2800  
2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:21.8500  
3 Eacott, Ashlee (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:23.6800  
4 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:00:25.0000  
5 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:36.7500  
6 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 1 0:00:37.3000  


Under 11 Girls Medley (100m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:46.9700  
2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:01:47.1600  
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:01:54.6900  
4 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:02:01.9500  
5 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 2 0:02:03.8200  
6 Smyth, Kitty (F) Elwood LSC 1 0:02:04.3800  


Under 11 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:38.7500  
2 Suckling, Emily (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:40.1600  
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:42.0000  
4 Graham, Daisy (F) South Melbourne LSC 3 0:00:42.0900  
5 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:43.5600  
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1 0:00:43.6000  


Under 11 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:00:42.6500  
2 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5 0:00:45.6900  
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:00:45.8400  
4 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:48.5000  
5 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:49.7500  
6 Greer, Audrey (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:00:50.3100  


Under 11 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:02:06.0000  
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:02:12.1200  
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4 0:02:20.3100  
  > Caisley, Jayden (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3 0:02:30.4400  
  > Eacott, Ashlee (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Pluciennik, Tomasz (M)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:02:31.1900  
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Wilson, Taylah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:02:32.0700  
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        


Under 11 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:35.7500  
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:01:43.7800  
  > Caisley, Jayden (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:01:45.8700  
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3 0:01:50.7800  
  > Eacott, Ashlee (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Pluciennik, Tomasz (M)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:02:04.9400  
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
  > Roberts, Thomas (M)        


Under 11 Mixed Obstacle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6 0:01:17.0400  
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:26.0300  
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4 0:01:26.6900  
  > Caisley, Jayden (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3 0:01:27.1500  
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Pluciennik, Tomasz (M)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:01:30.3100  
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
  > Roberts, Thomas (M)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        


Under 8 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Charlesworth, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:20.2200  
2 Robbins, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:21.0700  


Under 8 Boys Tube Tow (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Charlesworth, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:22.1600  
2 Robbins, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:24.8400  
3 Waldhorn, Bayley (M) South Melbourne LSC 4 0:00:25.6600  
4 Logan, Cooper (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:28.2500  
5 Schmitz, Xander (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Hofmann, Lennox (M) Black Rock LSC 1 0:00:28.5400  


Under 8 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:20.5900  
2 Norris, Philippa (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:21.8400  
3 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:21.9300  
4 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:22.0300  
5 Martyn, Alexia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:22.3500  
6 Donnelly, Eva (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:23.6300  


Under 8 Girls Tube Tow (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6 0:00:22.0600  
3 Norris, Philippa (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4 0:00:24.5900  
4 Whittingham, Lani (F) Altona LSC 3 0:00:25.0600  
5 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 2 0:00:25.5300  


Under 8 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:01:35.0300  
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Logan, Cooper (M)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:01:40.9700  
  > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
  > Nunan, Ella (F)        
  > Schmitz, Xander (M)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 4 0:01:46.6200  
  > Aylward, Kate (F)        
  > Cassidy, Jacob (M)        
  > Hofmann, Lennox (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:01:48.8100  
  > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Lucinda (F)        
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Wright, Lachlan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:01:52.1800  
  > Green, Jake (M)        
  > Greene, Abby (F)        
  > Norris, Philippa (F)        
  > Roberts, Oscar (M)        


Under 8 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:02:51.9400  
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
  > Logan, Cooper (M)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5 0:02:51.9400  
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Wale, Thomas (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 4 0:03:00.3200  
  > Aylward, Kate (F)        
  > Cassidy, Jacob (M)        
  > Hofmann, Lennox (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:03:08.5600  
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Harrison-Shore, Lucinda (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
  > Robbins, Harry (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:03:09.3700  
  > Green, Jake (M)        
  > Greene, Abby (F)        
  > Norris, Philippa (F)        
  > Roberts, Oscar (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:03:22.4700  
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Nunan, Ella (F)        
  > Schmitz, Xander (M)        
  > Wright, Lachlan (M)        


Under 9 Boys Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:16.9600  
2 Greer, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:17.9400  
3 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:18.5000  
4 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 3 0:00:18.8100  
5 Newey, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2 0:00:20.4700  
6 Fishley, Thomas (M) Altona LSC 1 0:00:23.2800  


Under 9 Boys Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:55.7800  
2 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:56.6300  
3 Greer, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:01:00.8100  
4 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:02.1000  
5 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:09.0900  
6 Newey, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:01:09.6000  


Under 9 Boys Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:41.0000  
2 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:00:44.5700  
3 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 4 0:00:45.1900  
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:45.4000  
5 Greer, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:48.4400  
6 Newey, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:00:50.8200  


Under 9 Boys Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Black Rock LSC 6 0:00:50.6600  
2 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5 0:00:51.8500  
3 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:00:52.7500  
4 Greer, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3 0:00:52.8100  
5 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:56.5600  
6 Feltham, Cooper (M) Altona LSC 1 0:00:57.3100  


Under 9 Girls Freestyle Race (25m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:17.4700  
2 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:18.6300  
3 Wale, Holly (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:22.5600  
4 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:23.0900  
5 Sorensen, Sienna (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2 0:00:24.0600  
6 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1 0:00:24.3100  


Under 9 Girls Medley (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:59.1900  
2 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:01:04.1800  
3 Wyatt, Abbie (F) Black Rock LSC 4 0:01:13.3100  
4 Wale, Holly (F) Mordialloc LSC 3 0:01:17.2500  
5 Lupi, Milly (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:17.2500  
6 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1 0:01:19.1800  


Under 9 Girls Obstacle Race (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:43.8400  
2 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:45.9100  
3 Wale, Holly (F) Mordialloc LSC 4 0:00:53.0600  
4 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3 0:00:53.3100  
5 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2 0:00:55.8700  
6 Sorensen, Sienna (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1 0:00:58.5700  


Under 9 Girls Tube Tow and clip up (50m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:00:50.7800  
2 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5 0:00:51.0300  
3 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4 0:01:05.1000  
4 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3 0:01:05.1900  
5 Wyatt, Abbie (F) Black Rock LSC 2 0:01:06.5700  
6 Johnson, Shyanne (F) Altona LSC 1 0:01:06.8100  


Under 9 Mixed Freestyle Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6 0:01:27.5000  
  > Greer, Thomas (M)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5 0:01:32.0300  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Feltham, Cooper (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 4 0:01:34.9100  
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Warmuz, Zack (M)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:01:36.0700  
  > Gates, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2 0:01:36.6600  
  > Eacott, Josh (M)        
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 1 0:01:57.6600  
  > Curran, Liam (M)        
  > Johnson, Shyanne (F)        
  > Lewis, Madeleine (F)        


Under 9 Mixed Kickboard Rescue Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6 0:02:26.6600  
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5 0:02:50.5000  
  > Gates, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 4 0:02:50.9000  
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Rudas, Oliver (M)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Warmuz, Zack (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3 0:02:52.6900  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Feltham, Cooper (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Blue team Black Rock LSC 2 0:03:06.6300  
  > Davys, Oliver (M)        
  > Hofmann, Lennox (M)        
  > Lupi, Milly (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1 0:03:20.0300  
  > Eacott, Josh (M)        
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        


Under 9 Mixed Medley Relay (4x25m)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Black Rock LSC Red team Black Rock LSC 5 0:02:00.0600  
  > MacFarlane, Alexander (M)        
  > Rudas, Oliver (M)        
  > Warmuz, Zack (M)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4 0:02:04.1000  
  > Greer, Thomas (M)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3 0:02:12.2200  
  > Gates, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Scammell, Adam (M)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2 0:02:16.3100  
  > Eacott, Josh (M)        
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1 0:02:24.8800  
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Feltham, Cooper (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        
  > Whittingham, Lani (F)