Junior State Carnival #1 - Mordialloc (Event Date: 06/12/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:17 pm


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Pfeiffer, William (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Sparke, Mali (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Sullivan, Kyle (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Landrigan, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Devlin, Rhys (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Bucknill, Oscar (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Duffy, Ethan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bourke, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bourke, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Chadwick, James (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Landrigan, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Duffy, Ethan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Goodman, Dan (M) Bonbeach LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > Goonewardene, Cooper (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Kelly, Isaac (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Howe, Milo (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 2    
  > Hill, Noah (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Quinlan, Fletcher (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Occhipinti, Samuel (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davey, Meg (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Danaher, Isabella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Hoover, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bowyer, Anna (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Fechner, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
7 Pratt, Lauren (F) Hampton LSC 0    
8 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 0    
9 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Mulcahy, Alyssa (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Fechner, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Armstrong, Issey (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Davey, Meg (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Davutovic, Chloe (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Fechner, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Marais, Anna (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Austin, Sophie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 4    
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
  > Smith, Zoe (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team C Mornington LSC 3    
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Wallace, Molly (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Emily (F)        
  > Walsh, Ciara (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team D Mornington LSC 1    
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > McKenzie, Paige (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Nicol, Mollie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Emily (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Schaap, Poppy (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Hooley, Isabel (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Grella, Aimee (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
6 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
  > Chessum, Bailey (M)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Marais, Anna (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Richards, Georgie (F)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Joshua (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Giblin, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Girvan, Ryan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Finnegan, Gabe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Giblin, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Frederico, Dominic (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Hayes, Liam (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Giblin, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 White, Zac (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cain, Jack (M)        
  > Plaisted, Luke (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Magee, George (M)        
  > McChesney, Noah (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Ziesing, Finnigan (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Martin, Flynn (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Plaisted, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Costello, Lachlan (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Kelly, Seth (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Ziesing, Finnigan (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Smith, Grace (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Aufmanis, Tatiana (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cairncross, Ashley (F)        
  > Pluciennik, Ewa (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team C Hampton LSC 5    
  > Elliott, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team E Mentone LSC 4    
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 3    
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Macdonald, Ines (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Bayley (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Georgiou, Alexander (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hood, Harrison (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Michaelides, Ethan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Plaisted, Sam (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Meyer, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Uehara, Kai (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Reark, Bronte (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 2    


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hinds, Caitlin (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Reark, Bronte (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Fogarty, Audrey (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Wearne, Phoebe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Fogarty, Audrey (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 14 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)