Summer Surf Series # 1 - Bancoora (Event Date: 13/12/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:46 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Prosser, Cameron (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 Rattenbury, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Cresswell, Samuel (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 Prosser, Cameron (M) Bancoora SLSC 2    
6 Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Burrows, Gary (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Wilson, Donald (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Phillips, Samuel (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Cameron (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 6    
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
  > Prosser, Cameron (M)        
  > Redden, Cassidy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Moore, Emma (F)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Moore, Emma (F)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Campisano, Louise (F)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Wilson, Donald (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Looby, Cara (F)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Coghlan, Hannah (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        
  > Rea, Jack (M)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Romanella, Isabella (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 4    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Tribe, Bridget (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Parrotte, Freya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Sam (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Bennett, Sam (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Sam (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Dalton, Flynn (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Michael (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Rubino, Michael (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Conroy, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 van der Linden, Aidan (M) Altona LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Taylor, Michael (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Walker, Luke (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Taylor, Michael (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cunningham, Erin (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Rietveld, Jael (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
4 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Crofts, Jade (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Owen, Claudia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Rachel (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Owen, Claudia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Minns, Tiarah (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Abraham, Emma (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
3 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
4 Giblin, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
5 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
6 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Ferguson, Thomas (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
  > Basset, Caroline (F)        
  > Bassett, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Cullen, Hannah (F)        
  > Klijnsma, Emma (F)        
  > Marsden, Ryan (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Klaassen, Hiske (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Jennett, Rose (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mahony, Fraser (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 6    
  > Argus-Smith, Corrie (M)        
  > Blizzard, Tristan (M)        
  > Malan, Thomas (M)        
  > Turner, Ben (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Rattenbury, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Nathan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wood, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Mahony, Fraser (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 5    
  > Blizzard, Tristan (M)        
  > Malan, Thomas (M)        
  > Turner, Ben (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Threadgold, Emma (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Redden, Shannessy (F) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Harrison, Emilie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Threadgold, Emma (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Dubberley, Ashlee (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
3 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)