Summer Surf Series # 4 - Point Leo (Event Date: 01/02/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:17 pm


40 yrs and over mixed Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
  > Baker, John (M)        
  > Morrison, Thomas (M)        
  > Owens, Hayden (M)        
  > Wills, Ethan (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Minns, Darren (M) Apollo Bay SLSC 2    
6 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Nettlefold, Jasper (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Simondson, Joel (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    
9 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
10 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Walsh, Reeve (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
7 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 McClymont, Ian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McCrindle, Kes (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Tridents Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Perrott, Matthew (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
9 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
11 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 0   DIV 2 - 1
12 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
13 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
14 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
15 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
16 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
17 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 0    
18 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
19 Morrison, Thomas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
20 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
21 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
22 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Stephens, Ryan (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 5    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Staples, Aaron (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Baker, John (M)        
  > Draper, Felicity (F)        
  > Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F)        
  > Nettlefold, Jasper (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Monica (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Barry, Georgia (F)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
  > Draper, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Draper, Bridget (F)        
  > Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F)        
  > Molent, Natasha (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Barry, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
7 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 0    
8 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
7 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 0   Div 1
8 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0   Div 2 - 1st
9 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 0    
11 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
12 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
13 Campbell, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
14 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
15 Croker, Emma (F) Torquay SLSC 0   Division 3 - 1st
16 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
17 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 0    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team C Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2  
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Chibnall, Sarah (F)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Bonin, Clara (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Holman, Rhiannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Crook, Madison (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Ellis, Amelia (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
9 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0   DIV 2 - 1
10 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
11 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
12 Macdonald, Hannah (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
13 Rutherford, Isabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
14 Starr, Heidi (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
15 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
16 Doolan, Sophie (F) Hampton LSC 0    
17 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 0    
18 Whelan, Isobel (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
19 Morgenthaler, Brittany (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
20 Miliani, Alice (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
21 Baker, Annie (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
  > Draper, Felicity (F)        
  > Macdonald, Hannah (F)        
  > Whelan, Isobel (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 5    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 3    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Moreton, Richard (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Joshua (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Thornton, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hayes, Liam (M) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Hellmann, Kasper (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Clark, Edward (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Frederico, Dominic (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Ball, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Daniel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Hayes, Liam (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Martin, Joshua (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Clarke, Daniel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Costello, Lachlan (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Cole, Declan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Crosby, Jayden (M)        
  > Hellmann, Kasper (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Macaulay, Alexandra (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Stubbings, Atlanta (F)        
  > Twentyman, Charlotte (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Twentyman, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Van Raay, Lily (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Hendy, Clare (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Alexandra (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Twentyman, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Condon, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Laity, Eliza (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Jenkins, Bridget (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Swan, Keeley (F)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Thompson, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Macdonald, Henry (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Corbett, Bailey (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Hipwell, Connor (M)        
  > Mourney, Max (M)        
  > Stubbings, Harry (M)        
  > Warner, Sam (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Davis, Spencer (M)        
  > Taylor, Kye (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Taylor, Kye (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McLeod, Fynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bald, Zach (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Taylor, Kye (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Chetverikov, Lane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Ocean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Tegan (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Beckham, Alexis (F)        
  > Conroy, Laila (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Conroy, Laila (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 3    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Conroy, Laila (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Reid, Hailey (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Dimitrakas, Tegan (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Dimitrakas, Tegan (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Robertson, Eloise (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Inguanti, Justine (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Mifsud, Nathan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
  > Bradshaw, Sebastian (M)        
  > Roser, Finn (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Frampton, Daniel (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Thompson, Ashley (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 ONeill, Ethan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Rowson, Nicholas (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Conroy, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Frampton, Daniel (M)        
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Hunting, Jacob (M)        
  > Rowson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wills, Joel (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0   DQ
3 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Mifsud, Nathan (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
4 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Costello, Sienna (F)        
  > Webster, Sarah (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
  > Allen, Jordyn (F)        
  > Croad, Suede (F)        
  > Irvine, Madeline (F)        
  > Lambie, Louise (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
6 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    
  > Coleman, Annie (F)        
  > Scott, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Louise (F)        
  > Watson, Tessa (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coleman, Annie (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
5 Davies, Layne (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Frederico, Emmie (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Anghie, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Barnes, Bridget (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
  > White, Georgia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Kay, Eddy (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goldsmith, Callen (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Kay, Eddy (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Keely, Aisling (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
  > Baker, Annie (F)        
  > Macdonald, Hannah (F)        
  > Whelan, Isobel (F)        
  > Wills, Sienna (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Crook, Madison (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Madigan, Ellie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Dale, Mikaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hodgson, Clay (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Tomas, Jordan (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Caunce, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Warton, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Twentyman, Thomas (M) Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
2 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Daniel (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Caunce, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Caunce, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Top Fun Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
  > Taylor, Lokkie (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Lunartics Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > King, Christopher (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Mixed Nuts Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Beaton, Jared (M)        
  > Matthews, Robert (M)        
  > Nieuwenhuizen, Jorja (F)        
  > Tribe, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Harrison, Emilie (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
  > Molent, Natasha (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Romanella, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Molent, Natasha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Molent, Natasha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Hafey-Bagg, Samantha (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Heartbreakers Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Bonin, Clara (F)        
  > Dingle, Sara (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Holman, Rhiannon (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Moonies Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Robinson, Tameeka (F)        
  > Robinson, Bianca (F)        
4 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
5 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Squids Rosebud and McCrae LSC 2    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > Scott, Elizabeth (F)