Junior State Carnival #4 -Ocean Grove (Event Date: 08/02/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:48 pm


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Duffy, Ethan (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Jake (M)        
  > Mackay, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
  > Roberts, Thomas (M)        
  > Watson, Levi (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > McEvoy, Ben (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > McLean, Fynn (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
6 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 1    
  > Duncan, Alexander (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Knights, Hugh (M)        
  > Turner, Henry (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Takahashi, Ryohei (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Murata, Jiei (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 McEvoy, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Turner, Henry (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Brockhurst, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 6    
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > Nash, Max (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Chester, Lachlan (M)        
  > Taylor, Charlie (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Muller, William (M)        
  > Sparke, Mali (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Hofer, Tobias (M)        
  > Lines-Perrier, Charlie (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenna, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Jacoby, Fergus (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Fishley, John (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > McKenna, William (M)        
  > Murphy, Reuben (M)        
  > Watson, Levi (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Farnbach, Lucas (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Artz, Alistair (M)        
  > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Jake (M)        
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > Mackay, Ned (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
  > Roberts, Thomas (M)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Nicol, Mollie (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Benson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Austin, Sophie (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Jefferies, Charli (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Staehr, Tamsyn (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Torquay Red Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Davey, Meg (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Orb, Jordynne (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team E Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Austin, Sophie (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Orb, Jordynne (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Torquay Red Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Gumley, Charlotte (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Schaap, Poppy (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Torquay Red Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Staehr, Tamsyn (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Nicol, Mollie (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Gumley, Charlotte (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > staehr, Makayla (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Jenkins, Bridget (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Vanessa (F)        
  > Gray, Hollee (F)        
  > Handley, Grace (F)        
  > Sharp, Melissa (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        


Under 12 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Marais, Anna (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Chessum, Bailey (M)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Myles (M)        
  > Paranihi, Denzil (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Allan, Beau (M)        
  > Collings, Tyler (M)        
  > Giblin, Luke (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Floyd (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Torquay Red Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Devonish, Zachary (M)        
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
  > Webster, Charlie (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Daniel (M)        
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Gray, Noah (M)        
  > Sorensen, Will (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Devonish, Zachary (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Greeves, Campbell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Giblin, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Taylor, Tighe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Avian, Gianluca (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Magee, George (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Torquay White Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 2    
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Sorensen, Will (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Clarke, Daniel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Torquay Red Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > O'Sullivan, Myles (M)        
  > Paranihi, Denzil (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Sorensen, Will (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
  > Webster, Charlie (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Collings, Tyler (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Giblin, Luke (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
  > Webster, Charlie (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Crosby, Jayden (M)        
  > Hellmann, Kasper (M)        
  > Richardson, Jacob (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Myles (M)        
  > Paranihi, Denzil (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Torquay Red Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Masters, Toby (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Twentyman, Charlotte (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Cashin, Ella (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        
  > Van Raay, Lily (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Murphy, Trinity (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Wischer, Lucy (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Williamson, Bonnie (F) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Macaulay, Alexandra (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team E Mentone LSC 5    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 4    
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Swan, Keeley (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Laity, Eliza (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Hodgson, Sarah (F)        
  > Murdoch, Scarlet (F)        
  > Robertson, Eloise (F)        


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Hoskins, Charlotte (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 4    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 2    
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Kirk, Declan (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
  > Talbot, Che (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cullen, Jordan (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hipwell, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
4 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 3    
  > Chester, Clancy (M)        
  > Prior, Ethan (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Michaelides, Ethan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Bald, Zach (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Marshall, Ethan (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Talbot, Che (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Inguanti, Justine (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Sacha (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Tegan (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Hardiman, Jessica (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ebeyer, Laura (F)        
  > Howell, Kate (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Burgess, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 4    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Conroy, Laila (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Reid, Hailey (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Conroy, Laila (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        


Under 14 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        


Under 9 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Will (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Stromvall-O'Brien, Moses (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hayes, Niall (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Martyn, Alexia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Stansby, Lulu (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Ford, Amelia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Greene, Abby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1