Summer Surf Series # 5 - Lorne (Event Date: 15/02/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:15 pm


40 yrs and over mixed Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leverett, Michael (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Singleton, Glenn (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Ronchi, Ernest (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cox, Ben (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cox, Ben (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        
  > Staples, Aaron (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > craddock, joel (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
  > Towers, Ryan (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Dowling, Fintan (M)        
  > Tucker, Peter (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Redden, Cassidy (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 Butler, Oliver (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Staples, Aaron (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Donald (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Woods, Oliver (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Muhlebach, Nicholas (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Greenwood, Benjamin (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Kyle (M)        
  > Grainger, Regan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
6 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 1    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Muhlebach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 McCrindle, Kes (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Stephens, Ryan (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > McCance, William (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Tridents Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Gold Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Coulton, Shaun (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 2    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 5    
  > craddock, joel (M)        
  > Towers, Ryan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Dowling, Fintan (M)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Rea, Max (M)        
  > Staples, Aaron (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewtas, Abby (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Camm, Natasha (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Robinson, Emily (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Franklyn, Nicola (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > OBrien, Georgie (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 6    
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Knaus, Birte (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Chibnall, Sarah (F)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Dodd, Helen (F)        
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
  > Tingey, Jessica (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC 12 Rocks Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 4    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Nomads Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Pure Beef Mornington LSC 1    
  > Archbold, Nicholas (M)        
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Howard, Samuel (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Joyce, Luke (M) Beaumaris LSC 3    
5 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Wheadon, Will (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Ocean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Joyce, Luke (M) Beaumaris LSC 3    
5 Gregory, Billy (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Burgess, Oliver (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Ashley (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cunningham, Erin (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Rietveld, Jael (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 McMullan, Ryelie (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Falzon, Laetitia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Trezise, Emily (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Trezise, Emily (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Trezise, Emily (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Farrow, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Kay, Eddy (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Rea, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
  > Basset, Caroline (F)        
  > Bassett, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Cullen, Hannah (F)        
  > Klijnsma, Emma (F)        
  > Marsden, Ryan (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Woods, Oliver (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Umbers, Alex (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
3 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Top Fun Rosebud and McCrae LSC 4    
  > Bishop, Tanner (M)        
  > Gibson, Bryce (M)        
  > Scacco, Daniel (M)        
  > Taylor, Lokkie (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Lunartics Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > King, Christopher (M)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Harriets Mornington LSC 2    
  > De Vries, Harriet (F)        
  > Lyons, William (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
  > Tunks, Matthew (M)        
6 Port Campbell SLSC Mixed Nuts Port Campbell SLSC 1    
  > Beaton, Jared (M)        
  > Falk, Lara (F)        
  > Harris, Ahliya (F)        
  > Matthews, Robert (M)        
  > Nieuwenhuizen, Jorja (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Lubricators Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Adams, William (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Brinkler, Joseph (M)        
  > Lockwood, Charlie (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Chookas Mornington LSC 0    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Howard, Samuel (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Heartbreakers Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Bonin, Clara (F)        
  > Dingle, Sara (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Holman, Rhiannon (F)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC Rockettes Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Gorringe, Ellie (F)        
  > Harris, Ahliya (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kerry (F)        
  > Spokes, Ashlea (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
5 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Gatecrashers Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > McGregor, Morgan (F)