2014 Victorian Endurance Championships - Half Moon Bay SLSC (Event Date: 22/11/2014)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:32 pm


Masters Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Preston (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    


Masters Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Chris (M) Wonthaggi LSC 5    


Masters Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bunting-Frame, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Allinson, Stuart (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Masters Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Butcher, Robert (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Allinson, Stuart (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


Masters Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


Masters Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    


Masters Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


Open Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McCance, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    


Open Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Cresswell, Samuel (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Open Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Greenwood, Benjamin (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Dubberley, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
9 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Open Mens Surf Boat Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Nettlefold, Adam (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Open Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    


Open Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    


Open Womens Surf Boat Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Unicorns St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Lambert, Jeanette (F)        
  > McLeod, Megan (F)        
  > Minehan, Kerryn (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Squeals Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Donsen, Jessica (F)        
  > Lister, Robyn (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Warriors Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > McGregor, Morgan (F)        


Open Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Sam (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Matthew (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        


U15 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Conquit, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
9 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
10 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
11 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
12 Fitzgerald, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


U15 Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


U15 Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Luke (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U15 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


U15 Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Jodie (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


U15 Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


U17 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    


U17 Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    


U17 Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Giblin, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    
8 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 0    
9 Ferguson, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    
10 Waters, Lucas (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    


U17 Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Gus (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


U17 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Athanatos, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Pawsey, Bridget (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    


U17 Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    


U17 Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Conroy, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Russell, Sarah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


U17 Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Jennett, Rose (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Poyner, Kayleigh (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


U19 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    


U19 Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Malan, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    


U19 Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    


U19 Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    


U19 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


U19 Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    


U19 Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


U19 Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5