Summer Surf Series #2 - Anglesea SLSC (Event Date: 04/01/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:17 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cowan-Clark, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Nunis, Jadon (M) South Melbourne LSC 4    
4 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Knight, Lloyd (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Holliday, Shane (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Tatham, Braydn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Ceddia, David (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team E Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Burdiak, Timothy (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
3 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Hart, John (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Foss, Mitch (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Zach (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea A's Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Coulton, Shaun (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
  > Wright, Timothy (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 6    
2 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Edmonds, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Pearce, Harry (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pearce, Harry (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fisk, Matthew (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Burdiak, Timothy (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Phillips, Patrick (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > Mulder, Jesse (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewtas, Abby (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Sandford, Kathryn (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hannas, Leah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Parrotte, Freya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Sandford, Kathryn (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Baker, Teresa (F)        
  > Pratt, Krysten (F)        
  > Vernon, Bianca (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Little Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Chibnall, Sarah (F)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Draper, Felicity (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Campbell, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Sandford, Kathryn (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Kirra (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Pearse, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 6    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Dribblers Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Holding, Richard (M)        
  > McGain, Ian (M)        
  > Warburton, David (M)        
  > White, Barry (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 van der Linden, Aidan (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lightfoot, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Michael (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Wills, Joel (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Conroy, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 van der Linden, Aidan (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Plapp, Max (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Francis, Sebastian (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
  > Van Den Broek, Benjamin (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Morton, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Marslen, Hugh (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cunningham, Erin (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Rietveld, Jael (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Bews, Kelsey (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Mikac, Isabella (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Webster, Sarah (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Bews, Kelsey (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > Trezise, Emily (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Gove, Emily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Davison, Orlagh (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Simpson, Tessa (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
  > Walters, Lara (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
  > Walters, Lara (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gibson, Samantha (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Walker, Olivia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        
  > Higgins, Claudia (F)        
  > Trezise, Emily (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Lam, Austin (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Dalton, McKinley (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Foster, Nicholas (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foster, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Lewis, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Hetherington, Tyler (M)        
  > Hetherington, Blair (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richards, Edward (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 6    
2 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Lam, Austin (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Basset, Caroline (F)        
  > Bassett, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Cullen, Hannah (F)        
  > Klijnsma, Emma (F)        
  > Marsden, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Marshall, Sarah (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Coghlan, Hannah (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Crook, Madison (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Klaassen, Hiske (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Turner, Ellena (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Russell, Sarah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Crook, Madison (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Collinson, Georgia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Pawsey, Bridget (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Reed, Jesse (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cunningham, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
3 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 4    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wood, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Hetherington, Tyler (M)        
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mahony, Fraser (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Watson, Luke (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Mitch (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Cunningham, Nicholas (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Lakey, Aidan (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Mornington Harriets Mornington LSC 4    
  > De Vries, Harriet (F)        
  > Lyons, William (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Mixed Nuts Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Beaton, Jared (M)        
  > Matthews, Robert (M)        
  > Nieuwenhuizen, Jorja (F)        
  > Tribe, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Threadgold, Emma (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Higham, Alyssa (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > van der Meche, Noa (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Romanella, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Lightfoot, Grace (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Harrison, Emilie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Wilkins, Evie (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cester, Caterina (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Thompson, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Masek, Claudia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lightfoot, Grace (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Chloe (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Threadgold, Emma (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Caldwell, Nicholas (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Lubricators Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Adams, William (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Brinkler, Joseph (M)        
  > Lockwood, Charlie (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > Scott, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Watkins, Chelsea (F)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Rockettes Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Gorringe, Ellie (F)        
  > Harris, Ahliya (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kerry (F)        
  > Spokes, Ashlea (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Heartbreakers Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Dingle, Sara (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Holman, Rhiannon (F)        
4 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Moonies Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
  > Robinson, Tameeka (F)        
  > Robinson, Bianca (F)