Summer Surf Series #3 - Fairhaven SLSC (Event Date: 11/01/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:10 pm


160 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cowan-Clark, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Munday, Ashley (M) South Melbourne LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Cowan-Clark, James (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Powers, Matthew (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4    
  > Dower, Calham (M)        
  > Holliday, Shane (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
  > Theodore, Jacob (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Caunce, Timothy (M)        
  > Cussen, Daniel (M)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Redden, Cassidy (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Holliday, Shane (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Cowan-Clark, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 3    
5 Dickson, Calum (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Dower, Calham (M) Wye River SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 0    
  > Scott, Peter (M)        
  > Stowe, Mark (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > McGrath, Joshua (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMorland, Justin (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
2 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Costello, Isak (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
5 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 2    
6 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Reeve (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Morrison, Kevin (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Little, Dean (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
6 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
  > Little, Dean (M)        
  > Scott, Peter (M)        
  > Stowe, Mark (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > McGrath, Joshua (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costello, Isak (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
2 Morgan, Isaac (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 McMorland, Justin (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
5 Collins, Daniel (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
6 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
  > Costello, Isak (M)        
  > McMorland, Justin (M)        
  > Morgan, Isaac (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > Stephens, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team C Lorne SLSC 5    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Big A and The Miracles Lorne SLSC 4    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Caldwell, Nicholas (M)        
  > Naughtin, Michael (M)        
  > Schneider, James (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea A's Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Coulton, Shaun (M)        
  > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Collins, Daniel (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Asbury, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 McMorland, Justin (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
6 Costello, Isak (M) Redhead SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
  > Costello, Isak (M)        
  > McMorland, Justin (M)        
  > Stowe, Mark (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
3 Redhead SLSC Team B Redhead SLSC 4    
  > Collins, Daniel (M)        
  > Morgan, Isaac (M)        
  > Scott, Peter (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > McClymont, Ian (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
6 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 1    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
  > Touzel, Wesley (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Miller, Lachlan (M)        
  > Northeast, Isobella (F)        
  > O'Connell, Joseph (M)        
  > Woods, Oliver (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Farrow, Joel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 0    
  > Dower, Calham (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Caunce, Timothy (M)        
  > Clarke, Monica (F)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
  > McDonell, Bryony (F)        
  > Stowe, Mark (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
  > Wyett, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Morrison, Chanel (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Lewtas, Abby (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Monica (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Richardson, Taylah (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Leverett, Kate (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Kira (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Leverett, Kate (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Hannas, Leah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dunn, Maddy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Welborn, Lizzie (F) North Bondi SLSC 5    
3 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Eliza (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 McGlone, Laura (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bennett, Sam (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 McGlone, Laura (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Dunn, Maddy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Eliza (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Collins, Jessica (F) Redhead SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > Smith, Eliza (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Sam (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Asbury, Samantha (F)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Hickey, Bradley (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Ashley (M)        
  > Williams, Calum (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Davie, Reef (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Shaw, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
5 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cunningham, Erin (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Rietveld, Jael (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Watson, Rachel (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Anghie, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Webster, Emily (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Bowker, Rebecca (F)        
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 0    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > Smith, Rebecca (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bowker, Rebecca (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Watson, Rachel (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Carter, Molly (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 O'Connell, Joseph (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Hugh (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Hinchen, Charles (M)        
  > Miller, Lachlan (M)        
  > O'Connell, Joseph (M)        
  > Woods, Oliver (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foster, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Dreher, Maximilian (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Munro, Joseph (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cussen, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Woods, Oliver (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Hinchen, Charles (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Jones, Joshua (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Teggart, John-Paul (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Fitzgerald, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Mahoney, Harry (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Hetherington, Tyler (M)        
  > Hetherington, Blair (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > McLindin, Thomas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Comerford, Michael (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Comerford, Michael (M)        
  > McNaughton, Ross (M)        
  > Umbers, Alex (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Hodgson, Clay (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Rivalland, Nathan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Carboon, Olivia (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Huntington, Isabel (F)        
  > Martin, Lauren (F)        
  > Northeast, Isobella (F)        
  > Ward, Eliza (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crook, Madison (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Gleeson, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Croker, Emma (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Burt, Monique (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Huntington, Isabel (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Gleeson, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Welborn, Lizzie (F) North Bondi SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Atherton-King, Georgia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Crook, Madison (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Veale, Ruby (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Harte, Sarah (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Mahony, Fraser (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Allis, Oliver (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Huntington, Fergus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Caunce, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Caunce, Timothy (M)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Allis, Oliver (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Huntington, Fergus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Callum (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Huntington, Fergus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Conroy, Aiden (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byrne, Bobby (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slykhuis, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Foss, Mitchel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Byrne, Bobby (M) Carlton Park SLSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Nathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Mitchel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Byrne, Bobby (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    
4 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Mahony, Fraser (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 0    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Gleeson, Jessie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Moss, Shayla (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Laura (F)        
  > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Cole, Chloe (F)        
  > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Moss, Shayla (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clarke, Monica (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Rump, Tayla (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Ashlee (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Hickey, Melanie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hickey, Melanie (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rump, Tayla (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Ellis, Amelia (F) Portsea SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)