2015 Victorian Masters Championships - Lorne SLSC (Event Date: 14/02/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:40 pm


100 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
  > Foster, Peter (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Hofer, Steve (M)        
  > Norman, Scott (M)        
  > Wootton, Nicholas (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Russell, David (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Crockett, John (M)        
  > Hannan, Bernard (M)        
  > Lamb, Travis (M)        


100 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Mooyman, Yvonne (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        


110 yrs min. Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Centra, Rodney (M)        
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 1    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 5    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
  > Shannon, Paul (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goudie, Richard (M)        
  > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
  > Morley, Adam (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Grundy, Sonia (F)        
  > Nelson, Diana (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        


120 yrs min. Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Barbarino, Michael (M)        
  > Griffiths, Xavier (M)        
  > Meyer, Michael (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        


120 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 6    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


120 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Murrell, Andrew (M)        


120 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Katherine (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Lewtas, Abby (F)        
  > Symington, Naomi (F)        


120 yrs min. Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
  > Stacey, Jane (F)        


130 yrs min Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Richard (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Johnson, Ben (M)        
  > Owen, Michael (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Hannan, Bernard (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Doherty, Paul (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Foster, Peter (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
  > Doherty, Paul (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
  > McCurdy, Ian (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Collinson, David (M)        
  > Simondson, Gary (M)        
  > Waata, Shane (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > Hofer, Steve (M)        
  > Jack, Jamie (M)        


130 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
  > Aylward, Julie (F)        
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Lethlean, Stacey (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Ann (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        


140 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > Marr, James (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Paddlers Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Centra, Rodney (M)        
  > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Mawley, Stuart (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > Stansby, Alison (F)        


140 yrs min. Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Lally, Victoria (F)        
  > Lambert, Jeanette (F)        
  > Plowman, Cindy (F)        


150 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Greer, John (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Hannan, Bernard (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Foster, Peter (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Christopher (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Sampson, Bruce (M)        
  > Sweeney, Graeme (M)        
  > Tierney, Paul (M)        


150 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > Hood, Darren (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Conquit, Sean (M)        
  > Sampson, Bruce (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crockett, John (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Greer, John (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Hannan, Bernard (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        


150 yrs min Male Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Bernard (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
  > Foster, Peter (M)        
  > Lionnet, Marc (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Travis (M)        
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
  > Russell, David (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
  > Tierney, Paul (M)        
  > Vaught, Jason (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Grainger, Julian (M)        


150 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Campisano, Carole (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Pike, Margaret (F)        
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Campisano, Carole (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Powderly, Toni (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Aliotti, Kim (F)        
  > Tulloch, Jody (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Campisano, Carole (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Mooyman, Yvonne (F)        
  > Powderly, Toni (F)        


160 yrs min Females Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Squeals Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cain, Alexandra (F)        
  > Lister, Robyn (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Stuffed Ducks Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Karen (F)        
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Giles, Robyn (F)        
  > Solly, Melinda (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Creaney, Janet (F)        
  > Howell, Claire (F)        
  > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
  > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        


160 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Nomads Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Mackinder, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        
  > Williams, Andrew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        


170 yrs min Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > Hood, Darren (M)        
  > Jack, Jamie (M)        
  > Norman, Scott (M)        


170 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Wilson, Michael (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Rowlands, Dean (M)        
  > Tierney, Paul (M)        


170 yrs min Male Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greer, John (M)        
  > Renton, David (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Crilley, George (M)        
  > Eastman, Christopher (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Jennings, Kevin (M)        
  > Petrus, John (M)        


170 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
  > Aylward, Julie (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Simone (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Lister, Robyn (F)        
  > Roach, Marcia (F)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Dalton, Tania (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


180 yrs min Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inverloch SLSC #1 boat crew Inverloch SLSC 6    
  > Dods-Cumming, Tania (F)        
  > Hassall, Nicole (F)        
  > McMahon-Hughes, Fiona (F)        
  > Mead, Sarah-Jane (F)        
  > Roberts, Michelle (F)        


180 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Anderson, David (M)        
  > Gawne, Trevor (M)        
  > Harrison, Stephen (M)        
  > Logan, Craig (M)        


200 yrs min Males Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Hende, Andrew (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Lethlean, Mark (M)        
  > Mourney, Bruce (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Hofer, Steve (M)        
  > Walker, Julian (M)        
  > Wootton, Nicholas (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Crilley, George (M)        
  > Eastman, Christopher (M)        
  > Gray, Mathew (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Grant (M)        


200 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        


200 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Campisano, Carole (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Powderly, Toni (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Brown, Tanya (F)        
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        
  > Pike, Margaret (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Aliotti, Kim (F)        
  > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        
  > Tulloch, Jody (F)        


220 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Old Boys Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Brown, James (M)        
  > Johnston, Bruce (M)        
  > Kent, Michael (M)        
  > Noble, William (M)        
  > Smith, Barrie (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Berry, Maxwell (M)        


240 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cato, Stuart (M)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Pamminger, Francis (M)        
  > Sill, John (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC VOCs Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Baker, Teresa (F)        
  > Grant, Philip (M)        
  > Grant, Peter (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Dribblers Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Holding, Richard (M)        
  > McGain, Ian (M)        
  > Warburton, David (M)        
  > White, Barry (M)        


30 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iannazzo, Stephen (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   104.5
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5   95.0
3 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   64.00
4 Lewis, Simon (M) St Kilda LSC 3   55.0


30 yrs and over Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6   95.00


30-34 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Cheyne (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Barbarino, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


30-34 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Lazzaro, Neil (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Duffield, Andrew (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Barbarino, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


30-34 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tennant, Rob (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Barbarino, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Howell, Drew (M) Lorne SLSC 2    


30-34 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lazzaro, Neil (M)        
4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


30-34 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 2    
6 Lazzaro, Neil (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    


30-34 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
2 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


30-34 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Muhlebach, Nicholas (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
2 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Philip (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 0    


30-34 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
4 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
6 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


30-34 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


30-34 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewtas, Abby (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Atchison, Clare (F) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


30-34 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atchison, Clare (F) Portland SLSC 6    
2 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


30-34 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lewtas, Abby (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Atchison, Clare (F) Portland SLSC 3    
5 Bell, Katherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    


30-34 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


30-34 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hamond, Tamara (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Atchison, Clare (F) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


30-34 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        


30-34 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hamond, Tamara (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


35-39 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


35-39 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelly, Chris (M) Wonthaggi LSC 6    


35-39 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hartshorne, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


35-39 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greer, John (M)        
  > Lamb, Travis (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Centra, Rodney (M)        


35-39 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Luckins, Soren (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Grainger, Nickolas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Lamb, Travis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


35-39 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


35-39 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Plant, Mark (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Reeve (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Centra, Rodney (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Luckins, Soren (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


35-39 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Plant, Mark (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 Grainger, Nickolas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Annan, Stuart (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


35-39 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Griffiths, Xavier (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Thompson, Dale (M)        


35-39 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Griffiths, Xavier (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    


35-39 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Symington, Naomi (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Carson, Ilona (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Stephens, Emily (F) Apollo Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


35-39 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Symington, Naomi (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Nelson, Diana (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Carson, Ilona (F) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


35-39 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    


35-39 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Nelson, Diana (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    


35-39 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hards, Tina (F) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Carson, Ilona (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Nelson, Diana (F) Lorne SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
  > Symington, Naomi (F)        


35-39 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Naantali (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Stephens, Emily (F) Apollo Bay SLSC 4    
4 Nelson, Diana (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Hards, Tina (F) Christies Beach SLSC 2    


40 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sibun, Dean (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   118.5


40-44 mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Symington, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Norman, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Grant, Justin (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Ben (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Sheehan, Vincent (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        


40-44 mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Morley, Adam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Ben (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Braun, Frank (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morley, Adam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ronchi, Ernest (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Singleton, Glenn (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Ben (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Ben (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Vaughan, Jason (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
  > Plaisted, Justin (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Braun, Frank (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Crilley, George (M)        
  > Roach, David (M)        


40-44 mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Braun, Frank (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Plaisted, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Aylward, Julie (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 White, Simone (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Aylward, Julie (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 YOUNG, Peta (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aylward, Julie (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Ann (F)        


40-44 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ambrosi, Joanne (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


40-44 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 6    
2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McComb, Hana (F) Mentone LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ambrosi, Joanne (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    


40-44 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Ambrosi, Joanne (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Ambrosi, Joanne (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Brown, Tanya (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
1 East, Colin (M) Christies Beach SLSC 6    
2 Gould, Michael (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Merrigan, Simon (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
5 Irwin, Stephen (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Rattenbury, Grant (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Darren (M) Apollo Bay SLSC 6    
2 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Thompson, Dale (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Jack, Jamie (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Merrigan, Simon (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiss, Andrew (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Gould, Michael (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Merrigan, Simon (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Thompson, Dale (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Irwin, Stephen (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Petrus, John (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
  > East, Colin (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        


45-49 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
1 McMullan, Vince (M) Christies Beach SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Gary (M) Mentone LSC 4    
3 Brown, Grant (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
4 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Hannan, Bernard (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Greer, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Waters, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Clayton (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McGill, Cameron (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Owen, Michael (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Owen, Mark (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Owen, Rodney (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    


45-49 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGill, Cameron (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 McMullan, Vince (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
4 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Vaught, Jason (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
6 Simondson, Gary (M) Mentone LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Russell, David (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
  > East, Colin (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Greer, John (M)        
  > Prosser, Wesley (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Harvey, John (M)        
  > McGill, Cameron (M)        


45-49 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crockett, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
1 Brown, Grant (M) Christies Beach SLSC 6    
2 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Waters, Andrew (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 McGill, Cameron (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Roach, Marcia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


45-49 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Ford, Michele (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    


45-49 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sawyer, Dana (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    


45-49 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


45-49 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sawyer, Dana (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Roach, Marcia (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


45-49 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


45-49 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Kinnaird, Louise (F) Mentone LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Tulloch, Jody (F)        


45-49 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Sawyer, Dana (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Michele (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Orwin, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


50-54 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hood, Darren (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Daniel, Stephen (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


50-54 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cliff (M)        
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Richard (M)        
  > Foster, Peter (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        
  > Sweeney, Graeme (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Renton, David (M)        
  > Tierney, Paul (M)        


50-54 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Arne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Tucker, Simon (M) Black Rock LSC 3    


50-54 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Geoffrey (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
6 Tucker, Simon (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Orwin, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Foster, Peter (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Carr, Richard (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Daniel, Stephen (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Ian (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Stranger, Murray (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


50-54 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Hood, Darren (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pavia, David (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Bennett, Ian (M)        
  > Gibson, Scott (M)        


50-54 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
1 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Bryan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Geoffrey (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


50-54 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Netherclift, Kathy (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    


50-54 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell, Susan (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Tulloch, Jody (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Lethlean, Stacey (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


50-54 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Aliotti, Kim (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Netherclift, Kathy (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Tulloch, Jody (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Ann (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


50-54 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Mooyman, Yvonne (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Pike, Margaret (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Gibson, Melissa (F) Mentone LSC 2    


50-54 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    


50-54 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Netherclift, Kathy (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


50-54 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Netherclift, Kathy (F)        
  > Pike, Margaret (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Fryer, Leonie (F)        
  > Gibson, Melissa (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Campisano, Carole (F)        
  > Mooyman, Yvonne (F)        


50-54 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Andrews, Penelope (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Mooyman, Yvonne (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Ann (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Pike, Margaret (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Aliotti, Kim (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


55-59 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sutton, Philip (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Lethlean, Mark (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Swan, Ian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Buchanan, Paul (M) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Swan, Ian (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


55-59 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


55-59 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Dickson, Ingilby (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Lethlean, Mark (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Sweeney, Graeme (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    


55-59 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Lethlean, Mark (M)        


55-59 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Dickson, Ingilby (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Cliff (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lethlean, Mark (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Sweeney, Graeme (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 3    


55-59 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Campisano, Carole (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    


55-59 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Fryer, Leonie (F) Mentone LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Campisano, Carole (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Shanahan, Joanne (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Powderly, Toni (F)        


55-59 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Joanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


60 yrs and over Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Eldridge, Graham (M) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Grant, David (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 3    


60 yrs and over Mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Julian (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


60 yrs and over Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 5    
3 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Julian (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
6 Grant, David (M) Mentone LSC 1    


60 yrs and over Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
2 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 3    


60 yrs and over Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 5    
3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


60 yrs and over Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Renton, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 3    
5 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


60 yrs and over Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Michael (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 2    
5 Eldridge, Graham (M) Portland SLSC 2    
6 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 1    


60 yrs and over Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 5    
  > Eldridge, Graham (M)        
  > MURRELL, Ernest (M)        


60 yrs and over Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Eldridge, Graham (M) Portland SLSC 5    
3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    


60 yrs and over Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs and over Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


60 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


60 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hamond, Tamara (F)        
  > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Nelson, Diana (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        


80 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Braun, Frank (M)        
  > Tucker, Simon (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Collinson, David (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Travis (M)        
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Thompson, Dale (M)        


80 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Jane (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Sawyer, Dana (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Stansby, Alison (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McComb, Hana (F)