2015 Victorian Junior Lifesaving Championships - Warrnambool (Event Date: 07/03/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:26 pm


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
  > Spears, Alyssa (F)        
  > Taylor, Georgia (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Elliott, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Montebello, Lucy (F)        
  > Reid, Remony (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Emily (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Caris, Poppy (F)        
  > Caris, Angel (F)        
  > Girvan, Ryan (M)        
  > Helliwell, Ava Grace (F)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Phillips, Teddy (M)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
  > Reark, Angus (M)        
  > Ward, Poppy (F)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
  > Ward, Lily (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Caldecott, Tom (M)        
  > Cardwell, James (M)        
  > Flannigan, Georgia (F)        
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Pringle, Zacary (M)        
  > Rains, Nicole (F)        
  > Rains, Cameron (M)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
  > Stevens, William (M)        
  > Waldhorn, Cooper (M)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Artz, Alistair (M)        
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Keert, Sarah (F)        
  > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
  > McCoy, Clancy (F)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        


Under 10 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Dingle, Marcus (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Vaughan, Zac (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Green, Hudson (M)        
  > Morse, Benjamin (M)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Troiani, Joshua (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Johnson, Zac (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Grella, Sean (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 3    
5 Morse, Benjamin (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Troiani, Joshua (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
  > Macnab, James (M)        
  > O'Neill, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Eley, Noah (M)        
  > Gould, Joshua (M)        
  > Hende, Marc (M)        
  > Long, Harrison (M)        
  > Shaw, William (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Davey, James (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Grella, Sean (M)        
  > McCarthy, Sol (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > Duckinson, Toby (M)        
  > Duffin, Luca (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thatcher, William (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Pollock, Oscar (M) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eley, Noah (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Pring, Johnny (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Houghton, Luke (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Hay, Harry (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Taite (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Leith, Jack (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Owen, Isaac (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Green, Hudson (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Gray, Miles (M)        
  > Green, Hudson (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Leith, Jack (M)        
  > Maddalena, Hugo (M)        
  > Shotton, Euan (M)        
  > Spargo, Zac (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Johnson, Zac (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
6 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Troiani, Joshua (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        


Under 10 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCarroll, Ayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Gray, Miles (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Dingle, Marcus (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Davey, James (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > McCarthy, Sol (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Deunk, Lloyd (M)        
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Johnson, Zac (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Wallace, Harrison (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Findlay, Campbell (M)        
  > Govenlock, William (M)        
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
  > Reynolds, Luke (M)        
6 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Troiani, Joshua (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        


Under 10 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Atkinson, Jasper (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Etheridge, Sabastian (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 2    
6 Pring, Johnny (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Dingle, Marcus (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Johnson, Zac (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Wallace, Harrison (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
  > Troiani, Joshua (M)        
  > Turner, Sascha (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > OCallaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Tozer, Sam (M)        


Under 10 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Grubb, Georgie (F)        
  > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
  > McCann, Amelie (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Chun, Mimi (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
  > Klages, Ella (F)        
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Crofts, Lilly (F)        
  > Farrow, Aimee (F)        
  > Fennessy, Ginger (F)        
  > Neville, Holly (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Fechner, Bridgette (F)        
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Milla (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Coote, Tessa (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Northcote, Giselle (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Scerri, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Crofts, Lilly (F)        
  > Grubb, Georgie (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Neville, Holly (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Northcote, Giselle (F)        
  > Scoffern, Skye (F)        
  > Shannon, Emmylou (F)        
  > Stubbings, Indianna (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Charlesworth, Isabella (F)        
  > Chun, Mimi (F)        
  > Hancox, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
  > Atkinson, Amelie (F)        
  > Booley, Sophie (F)        
  > Gurr, Zoe (F)        
  > Longley, Stephanie (F)        
  > O'connor, Olivia (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scerri, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Crosthwaite, Tiffany (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Holah, Amelie (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 3    
5 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scerri, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Milla (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Chun, Mimi (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Higgins, Lulu (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wale, Holly (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Grant, Ella (F)        
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Delgado, Shekeya (F)        
  > Quinlan, Lillie (F)        
  > White, Genevieve (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Chun, Mimi (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Makris, Siena (F)        
  > Smith, Abby (F)        


Under 10 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Smith, Abby (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Marais, Barbara (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > McCann, Amelie (F)        
  > Neville, Holly (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Ellis, Sabrina (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Makris, Siena (F)        
  > Smith, Abby (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
  > Grant, Ella (F)        
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
  > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Chun, Mimi (F)        
  > Hancox, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Holah, Amelie (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > Madder, Jemima (F)        
  > Robson, Lily (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Dinham, Evei (F)        
  > Fechner, Bridgette (F)        
  > Minns, Mikaela (F)        


Under 10 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nicol, Pippa (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hamstead, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Miller, Chloe (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Crosthwaite, Tiffany (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Higgins, Lulu (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Nicol, Pippa (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Crosthwaite, Tiffany (F)        
  > Grainger, Holly (F)        
  > Mahon, Charlotte (F)        
  > Richardson, Milla (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Crofts, Lilly (F)        
  > Farrow, Aimee (F)        
  > Fennessy, Ginger (F)        
  > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
  > Neville, Holly (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Grubb, Georgie (F)        
  > Klages, Ella (F)        
  > McCann, Amelie (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Irwin, Abby (F)        
  > McCurdy, Zoe (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
  > Atkinson, Amelie (F)        
  > Booley, Sophie (F)        
  > Gurr, Zoe (F)        
  > Longley, Stephanie (F)        
  > O'connor, Olivia (F)        


Under 11 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bald, Gus (M)        
  > Harris, Oliver (M)        
  > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > OCallaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Regan, Thomas (M)        
  > Scalzo, Oliver (M)        
  > Tozer, Sam (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Duckett, Luke (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Harker, James (M)        
  > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hucker, Will (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > MacKinnon, Fletcher (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Piper, Harrison (M)        
  > Williams, Owen (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Enticott, Kai (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Reynolds, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Avian, Dante (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hucker, Will (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > MacKinnon, Fletcher (M)        
  > Piper, Harrison (M)        
  > Williams, Owen (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Harker, James (M)        
  > Hucker, Will (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Aylward, Martin (M)        
  > Clarke, Lachie (M)        
  > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
  > Shelley, Dominic (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Roder, William (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > Tuffley, William (M)        
  > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Chun, Charlie (M)        
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Symons, Angus (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Duckett, Luke (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 MacKinnon, Fletcher (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Symons, Angus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lovick, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Howden, Tom (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hucker, Will (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
4 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    
6 Slockwitch, Ray (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hack, Juna (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bald, Gus (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Mahoney, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Enticott, Kai (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Hack, Juna (M) Wye River SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bald, Gus (M)        
  > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Tom (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Finnegan, Dan (M)        
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Ambrosius, Xavier (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Marlon (M)        
  > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
  > Reynolds, Ben (M)        


Under 11 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bald, Gus (M)        
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Harris, Oliver (M)        
  > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
  > Pavlicevic, Kai (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
  > James, Henry (M)        
  > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Regan, Thomas (M)        
  > Scalzo, Oliver (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Marlon (M)        
  > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
  > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
  > Senior Skinner, Tim (M)        


Under 11 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Chun, Charlie (M)        
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Aitken, Xavier (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Ellaway, Jett (M)        
  > Griffin, Harry (M)        
  > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
  > Ziesing, Zachary (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cavanagh, Cade (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Williams, James (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > MacKinnon, Fletcher (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Williams, Owen (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Marlon (M)        
  > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
  > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
  > Romari, Jasper (M)        


Under 11 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Croft, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
  > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Hamley, Olivia (F)        
  > Jordan, Ella (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Tess (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Garbelotto, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hood, Andie (F)        
  > Moloney, Dominique (F)        
  > White, Louisa (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Ham, Montana (F)        
  > Otter, Nicole (F)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Emily (F)        
  > Walsh, Ciara (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Kerr, Molly (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
  > Waters, Harriet (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Kogler, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Broons, Aviva (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Kerr, Molly (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Coady, Lulu (F)        
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Kerr, Molly (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Kirk, Nerys (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Broons, Aviva (F)        
  > Grant, Amber (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Morehead, Roxy (F)        
  > Walls, Hannah (F)        
  > Walls, Bethany (F)        
  > Whyte, Charlotte (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Flannigan, Georgia (F)        
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Turner, Grace (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Hellier-Lovick, Eliza (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Lucy (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Kogler, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Lillywhite, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Jordan, Ella (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Norris, Georgina (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC blue Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
  > Kerr, Molly (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Caris, Poppy (F)        
  > Chetverikova, Juliet (F)        
  > Ward, Poppy (F)        


Under 11 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Ciara (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Allan, Zayli (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Suckling, Jade (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Kennedy, Emily (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Suckling, Jade (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Jansen, Grace (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
  > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Jordan, Ella (F)        
  > Marshall, Madeline (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Tess (F)        
  > Richards, Olivia (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        


Under 11 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Roberts, Millie (F)        
  > Taylor, Andie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
  > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
  > Turner, Grace (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Collings, Kiralee (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Allan, Zayli (F)        
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Mensch, Piper (F)        
  > Norris, Georgina (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
  > Jordan, Ella (F)        
  > Marshall, Madeline (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Tess (F)        
  > Richards, Olivia (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Boyce-Elliott, Olivia (F)        
  > Foley, Millicent (F)        
  > Forster, Isabella (F)        
  > Fortey, Olivia (F)        
  > Hume, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rogers, Ava (F)        
  > Steenhuis, Charlotte (F)        


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Calder, Flynn (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
  > Turner, Xavier (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > McEvoy, Ben (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Graefe, Sebastian (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Scanlon, Jack (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Duffy, Ethan (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > Kelly, Isaac (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > McLean, Fynn (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lennon, William (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Van Til, Henry (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Satchell, Samuel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Hayman, Henry (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Murphy, Reuben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 6    
  > Bourke, Lachlan (M)        
  > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, William (M)        
  > Shepherd, Oliver (M)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
  > Agg, Ryan (M)        
  > Ballinger, Joshua (M)        
  > Bromell, Hugo (M)        
  > Preston, William (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Beaton, Jett (M)        
  > Chadwick, James (M)        
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Hill, Noah (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bucknill, Oscar (M)        
  > Graefe, Sebastian (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Scanlon, Jack (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > McMurtrie, Angus (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Turner, Xavier (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Duffy, Ethan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Ballinger, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Flockart, Charlie (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lennon, William (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Rains, Cameron (M) South Melbourne LSC 2    
6 McEvoy, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
  > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
  > Reindel, Max (M)        
  > Taylor, Nathan (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Hofer, Tobias (M)        
  > Spears, Bradley (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 McKenna, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Jacoby, Fergus (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Clifford, Noah (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > McMurtrie, Angus (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Farnbach, Lucas (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Clifford, Noah (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Spargo, Angus (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davy, Matthew (M)        
  > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
  > Madigan, Ned (M)        
  > McCoy, Edward (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bardolph, Cody (M)        
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Pfleger, Ryan (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bishop, Logan (M)        
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Scanlon, Jack (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Baillieu, William (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Nicol, Mollie (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Davey, Meg (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Gumley, Charlotte (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Wallace, Molly (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Austin, Sophie (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Orb, Jordynne (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Orb, Jordynne (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Davey, Meg (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Vote, Georgina (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Sullivan, Cara (F) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Hunter, Jorja (F)        
  > James, Amelia (F)        
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
  > Scerri, Bianca (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
  > Webster, Lucy (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Wallace, Molly (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Danaher, Isabella (F)        
  > Dinham, Grace (F)        
  > Fechner, Grace (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Bousie, Maeve (F)        
  > Detering, Jessica (F)        
  > Martin, Charlotte (F)        
  > O'Connell, Zoe (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Grella, Aimee (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        
  > Wearne, Ella (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Davey, Meg (F)        
  > Kellock, Grace (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Pierssene, Ariane (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Carne, Sophie (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Etheridge, Ayla (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 2    
6 Dillon, Pippa (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Orb, Jordynne (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hodder, Isabella (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
  > Hodder, Isabella (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Smith, Emily (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Batties, Ashleigh (F)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
  > Walker, Rachael (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
  > Webster, Lucy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Smith, Zoe (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Schaap, Poppy (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Schaap, Poppy (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Schaap, Poppy (F)        
  > Schram, Zarli (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Sharp, Melissa (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Nicol, Mollie (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Belleville, Millie (F)        
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Grella, Aimee (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        
  > Wearne, Ella (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
  > Smith, Zoe (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Piroch, Phebe (F)        
  > Suckling, Emily (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Armstrong, Issey (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > Gumley, Charlotte (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Vanessa (F)        
  > Gray, Hollee (F)        
  > Handley, Grace (F)        
  > Sharp, Melissa (F)        


Under 12 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Marais, Anna (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
  > Chessum, Bailey (M)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Bowyer, Anna (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Davidson, Sam (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Hayter, Jordan (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Devonish, Zachary (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Thompson, Jordan (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Chisholm, Sean (M)        
  > Fulton, Ben (M)        
  > Higgins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hume, Tom (M)        
  > Kay, Baxter (M)        
  > Neo, Lachlan (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Hayes, Liam (M)        
  > Reed, Tarli (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Webster, Charlie (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Walton, Joel (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Hipwell, Darby (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Chisholm, Sean (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Davidson, Sam (M)        
  > Hayter, Jordan (M)        
  > Mooney, Sebastian (M)        
  > Walton, Joel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Forster, Beau (M)        
  > Girvan, Ryan (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Devonish, Zachary (M)        
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Stevens, Zakhele (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 2    
  > Field, Zane (M)        
  > LENEHAN, Sam (M)        
  > Matthews, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ryan, Patrick (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Frederico, Dominic (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Girvan, Ryan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Voorhoeve, Matthew (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Taylor, Tighe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Declan (M)        
  > Sanders, Craig (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Groves, Joshua (M)        
  > Smith, Liam (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > O'Sullivan, Myles (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team D Mentone LSC 1    
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
  > Reed, Tarli (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Emmerson, Tyler (M)        
  > Masters, Toby (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Kay, Baxter (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Dixon, Texas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Thompson, Jordan (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Daniel (M)        
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Gray, Noah (M)        
  > Sorensen, Will (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Zahra, Sebastian (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Groves, Joshua (M)        
  > Kelly, Seth (M)        
  > Plaisted, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Cooper (M)        
  > Smith, Liam (M)        
  > White, Zac (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Chisholm, Sean (M)        
  > Fulton, Ben (M)        
  > Higgins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hume, Tom (M)        
  > Kay, Baxter (M)        
  > Neo, Lachlan (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
  > Thornton, Liam (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Davidson, Sam (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Walton, Joel (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Finnegan, Gabe (M)        
  > Taylor, Tighe (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Costello, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doolan, Ben (M)        
  > Frederico, Dominic (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Griffin, Thomas (M)        
  > Ziesing, Finnigan (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Donnan, Penny (F)        
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
  > Ricker, Phoebe (F)        
  > Wakeman, Remy (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bishop, Emika (F)        
  > Cash, Jasmine (F)        
  > Keane, Hannah (F)        
  > Kenny, Amy (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Twentyman, Charlotte (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Keane, Hannah (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Richards, Lucy (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Smith, Grace (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
  > Twentyman, Charlotte (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Duffin, Yasmin (F)        
  > Elliott, Rebecca (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > de Gleria Cade, Lucy (F)        
  > Hamley, Mia (F)        
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Barnes, Ingrid (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Fraser-Smith, Georgia (F)        
  > Stubbings, Atlanta (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Kenny, Amy (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Richardson, Olivia (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Williamson, Bonnie (F) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > de Gleria Cade, Lucy (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Elliott, Rebecca (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 1    
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Condon, Emily (F)        
  > Russell, Mietta (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Forbes, Monique (F)        
  > Keert, Sarah (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
  > Reid, Remony (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Jungfer, Aimee (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cash, Jasmine (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Holah, Mia (F)        
  > Logan, Meghann (F)        
  > Magasanik, Hannah (F)        
  > Ricker, Phoebe (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bishop, Emika (F)        
  > Cash, Jasmine (F)        
  > Halford, Melina (F)        
  > Kenny, Amy (F)        
  > McMaster, Ruby (F)        
  > Moloney, Georgia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Beales, Rose (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Potter, Georgia (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Hoskins, Charlotte (F)        
  > Macaulay, Alexandra (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 1    
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > McCubbin, Sean (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Todd, Sachi (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
  > Timms, Lachlan (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Marshall, Ethan (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Cole, Bayley (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Thompson, Luke (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Taylor, Kye (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
  > Talbot, Che (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Johnston, William (M)        
  > Mourney, Max (M)        
  > Ross, Hudson (M)        
  > Warner, Sam (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > McCubbin, Sean (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Todd, Sachi (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Michaelides, Ethan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Timms, Lachlan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Meyer, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Heraghty, Flynn (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Plaisted, Sam (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Ross, Hudson (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Hayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Green, Brendan (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Todd, Sachi (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
  > Timms, Lachlan (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Piroch, Max (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Max (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Piroch, Max (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Chetverikov, Lane (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
  > Talbot, Che (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Georgiou, Alexander (M)        
  > McCubbin, Sean (M)        
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Scott, Matthew (M)        
  > Todd, Sachi (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Muschamp, Luca (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Marshall, Ethan (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hinds, Caitlin (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Hardiman, Jessica (F)        
  > Thornton, Phoebe (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Burgess, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Reark, Bronte (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ebeyer, Laura (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howell, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hinds, Caitlin (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
  > Reeves, Natalie Tess (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Burgess, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > O'Brien, Ashley (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Varley, Naticia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Hinds, Caitlin (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Templin, Emilie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Elise (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Howell, Kate (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team C Hampton LSC 1    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Bartlett, Emily (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Popovski, Isabella (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Piper (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Dimitrakas, Tegan (F)        
  > Harrison, Piper (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Collinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Templin, Emilie (F)        
  > Watson, Rachel (F)        
  > Wearne, Phoebe (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Bartlett, Emily (F)        
  > Flaherty, Sarah (F)        
  > Hardiman, Jessica (F)        
  > Thornton, Phoebe (F)        
  > Varley, Naticia (F)        
  > Wood, Wren (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Beckham, Alexis (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 14 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Cardwell, James (M)        
  > Rains, Nicole (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 4    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team C Hampton LSC 1    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Laussen, Henry (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hayes, Niall (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Mooney, William (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Kenny, Patrick (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Billy (M)        
  > Cohen, Jamieson (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
  > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Bobele, Asher (M)        
  > Leavold, Oscar (M)        
  > Richards, Will (M)        
  > Williams, Alexander (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Braun, Ky (M)        
  > Fitt, Oliver (M)        
  > Hofmann, Lennox (M)        
  > Ritchie, Max (M)        
  > Shaw, Joseph (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Dowling, Charlie (M)        
  > Flockart, Nick (M)        
  > Regan, Miles (M)        
  > Scalzo, Tom (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Emmerson, Cohen (M)        
  > Maddalena, Oliver (M)        
  > Martin-Alcaide, Will (M)        
  > Montebello, William (M)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 1    
  > Chamberlain, Lachlan (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > McNicholas, Kyle (M)        
  > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hofmann, Lennox (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Tuffley, Mitchell (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Morgan, Isaac (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Corry, Heath (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Callaghan, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Uberti, Gabriel (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
3 Kenny, Patrick (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Scalzo, Tom (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Waldhorn, Bayley (M) South Melbourne LSC 2    
6 Reid, Murphy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mooney, William (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Waldhorn, Bayley (M) South Melbourne LSC 4    
4 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Maddalena, Oliver (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Emmerson, Cohen (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Droste, Tom (M)        
  > Harrison, Spencer (M)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Moses (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Emmerson, Cohen (M)        
  > Maddalena, Oliver (M)        
  > Martin-Alcaide, Will (M)        
  > Montebello, William (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Caris, Luke (M)        
  > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wells, Xavier (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Campbell (M)        
  > Devlin, Luke (M)        
  > Robinson, Roo (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Billy (M)        
  > Doggett, Charlie (M)        
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        


Under 9 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Degg, Austin (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Charlesworth, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Braun, Ky (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
  > Munro, Henry (M)        
  > Schmitz, Xander (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Doggett, Charlie (M)        
  > Hirth, Kyle (M)        
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Bobele, Asher (M)        
  > Gaulke, Cooper (M)        
  > Green, Jake (M)        
  > Richards, Will (M)        
  > Roberts, Oscar (M)        
  > Williams, Alexander (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Degg, Austin (M)        
  > Lacy, Emmett (M)        
  > Martin, Jacob (M)        
  > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Boland, Tayne (M)        
  > Callaghan, Matthew (M)        
  > Langdon, Charlie (M)        
  > Laussen, Henry (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Adams, Archie (M)        


Under 9 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Flockart, Nick (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Will (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Whitfort, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Campbell (M)        
  > Devlin, Luke (M)        
  > Foord, Byron (M)        
  > Robinson, Roo (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Doggett, Charlie (M)        
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
  > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Degg, Austin (M)        
  > Snow, Jack (M)        
  > Vains, Jon-Vere (M)        
  > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Boyd, Adam (M)        
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
  > Skehan, Max (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Callaghan, Matthew (M)        
  > Langdon, Charlie (M)        
  > Lillywhite, Tom (M)        
  > Ralton, Archibald (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
  > Munro, Henry (M)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Matton, Luisa (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Stehbens, Anika (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Clarkson, Matilda (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Nielsen, Francesca (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Pinnock, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Daniels, Daisy (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Conlan, Pippa (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
  > Taylor, Ella (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Dillon, Chloe (F)        
  > Hancox, Gabrielle (F)        
  > James-Killer, lilly (F)        
  > Madder, Jemima (F)        
  > Martin, Pippa (F)        
  > Matton, Luisa (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Blake, Amelia (F)        
  > Forster, Chloe (F)        
  > Hede, Lily (F)        
  > Symington, Chloe (F)        
  > Turner, Charmaine (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Finnegan, Jessica (F)        
  > Mozina, Josephine (F)        
  > O'Dwyer, Kate (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Atkins, Izzy (F)        
  > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
  > Elliott, Megan (F)        
  > Hoover, Sacci (F)        
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Roder, Kate (F)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Elliott, Megan (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Ross, Emma (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Clarkson, Matilda (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Matton, Luisa (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Howden, Scout (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Nielsen, Francesca (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Elliott, Megan (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Symington, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Forster, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Boyd, Jacinta (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilbert, Leni (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Burton, Madeleine (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Topolcsanyi, Helen (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Egan, Harriet (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Moore, Sienna (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Burns, Lila (F)        
  > Greene, Abby (F)        
  > Stott, Coby (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > McLeod, Isobel (F)        
  > Norris, Philippa (F)        
  > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Amelia (F)        
  > Hayes, Jemima (F)        
  > O'Brien, Kate (F)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Helen (F)        


Under 9 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Norris, Philippa (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Stansby, Lulu (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Schmidt, Eliza (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Howe, Hannah (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
  > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Crofts, Sophie (F)        
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
  > McMahon, Ellie (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Greene, Abby (F)        
  > McLeod, Isobel (F)        
  > Norris, Philippa (F)        
  > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Atkins, Izzy (F)        
  > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
  > Elliott, Megan (F)        
  > Hoover, Sacci (F)        
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Roder, Kate (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Blake, Amelia (F)        
  > Forster, Chloe (F)        
  > Hede, Lily (F)        
  > Symington, Chloe (F)        


Under 9 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Gilbert, Leni (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Greene, Abby (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Kappa, Lexi (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Conlan, Pippa (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
  > Lewis, Megan (F)        
  > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Davidson, Michaela (F)        
  > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Blake, Amelia (F)        
  > Forster, Chloe (F)        
  > Hede, Lily (F)        
  > Symington, Chloe (F)        
  > Turner, Charmaine (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
  > Taylor, Ella (F)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
  > Crozier, Summer (F)        
  > Crozier, Grace (F)        
  > Kenneally, Lauren (F)        
  > Stehbens, Anika (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Burns, Lila (F)        
  > Greene, Abby (F)        
  > McLeod, Isobel (F)        
  > Rush, Tallulah (F)