Summer Surf Series # 7 - Torquay (Event Date: 15/03/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:55 pm


160 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cato, Stuart (M)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Dower, Calham (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Nunis, Jadon (M) South Melbourne LSC 3    
5 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Pike, Campbell (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cresswell, Samuel (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Barker, Mark (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Minns, Darren (M) Apollo Bay SLSC 3    
5 Crellin, Maxwell (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Armstrong, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cain, William (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Luckins, Soren (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lazzaro, Neil (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Armitage, Joel (M) Bancoora SLSC 4    
4 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 3    
5 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Reeve (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Lakeland, John (M) Burnie SLSC 2    
6 Luckins, Soren (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Allinson, Ben (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Allinson, Charlie (M)        
3 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 4    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Muhlebach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Big A and The Miracles Lorne SLSC 6    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Crilley, Tim (M)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 6    
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Allinson, Ben (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Allinson, Charlie (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
5 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 2    
  > Lakeland, John (M)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Thomas, Bryan (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Lewtas, Abby (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Silvester, Danielle (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 5    
3 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rowe, Georgia (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Knaus, Birte (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Little Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Smallacombe, Courtney (F)        
  > Smolders, Ruth (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Campbell, Stephanie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Jennett, Rose (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 5    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC 12 Rocks Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 3    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
  > Lewis, Richard (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
5 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Jordan (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
  > Williams, Calum (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bald, Zach (M)        
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Lightfoot, James (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lightfoot, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
5 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
5 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
  > Tribe, Ethan (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Thompson, Ashley (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
  > Williams, Calum (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Welsh, Callum (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Walker, Luke (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Roberts, Ocean (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Plapp, Max (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Rachel (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Webster, Emily (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Aston, Ebony (F)        
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Falzon, Laetitia (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gove, Emily (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Woods, Bodhi (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Liam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Mulder, Jesse (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Tomas, Isabelle (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
  > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
  > McDonald, Amelia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Tiktin, Chaya (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Pike, Campbell (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Argus-Smith, Corrie (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Day, Jack (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Duggan, Haden (M)        
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Moss, Shayla (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Harrison, Emilie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
  > Harrison, Emilie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Harrison, Emilie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bretteurs Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > Hislop, Andrew (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Heartbreakers Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Bonin, Clara (F)        
  > Dingle, Sara (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Holman, Rhiannon (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)