Summer Surf Series #6 - Port Fairy SLSC (Event Date: 28/02/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:25 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Darren (M) Apollo Bay SLSC 6    
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
2 Owzinsky, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 1    
  > McKenzie, Sean (M)        
  > Penny, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hart, John (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McCrindle, Kes (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 2    
  > McKenzie, Sean (M)        
  > Penny, Nicholas (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Burch, Hayden (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC 12 Rocks Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Vogels, Andrew (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Lunartics Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Barry (M)        
  > King, Christopher (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Burch, Hayden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Burch, Hayden (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Mahoney, Harry (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Solly, Dane (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Dixon, Eva (F)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
  > Pannan, Kristen (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Plant, Mark (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Dixon, Donna (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Carson, Ilona (F) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Pannan, Kristen (F) Port Fairy SLSC 2    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton, Wendy (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 5    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Godfrey, Rochelle (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Graves, Carter (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Parrotte, Freya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Harman, Abbey (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Shannon (F)        
  > Purdie, Paige (F)        
  > Toner, Rikki (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Rangers Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Knaus, Birte (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Dodd, Helen (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Order Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Harrup, Lisa (F)        
  > Keys, Laura (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Graves, Carter (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Dixon, Eva (F)        
  > Pannan, Kristen (F)        


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Kelly, Bri (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Clark, Jarrah (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Madigan, Doyle (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Plapp, Max (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Jarrah (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Kelly, Bri (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Moran, Jack (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ryan, Hugh (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Oscar (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Burgess, Oliver (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Plapp, Max (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Burgess, Oliver (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Plapp, Max (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dixon, Mimi (F) Port Fairy SLSC 6    
2 Cook, Anya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Owen, Claudia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McCoy, Jemima (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Dixon, Mimi (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dixon, Mimi (F) Port Fairy SLSC 6    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
5 Cook, Anya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hetherington, Blair (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Voss, Robert (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berryman, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Berryman, William (M)        
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Firecrackers Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Hetherington, Tyler (M)        
  > Hetherington, Blair (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Darcy (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team D Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Dixon, Eva (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Dixon, Eva (F) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Harman, Abbey (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Poyner, Kayleigh (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Beckley, Breanna (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Russell, Sarah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Aughterson Evans, Emily (F)        
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Gordon, Georgia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Aughterson Evans, Emily (F)        
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Aughterson Evans, Emily (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Russell, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Slykhuis, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wood, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Crellin, Martin (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Port Fairy SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
3 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 4    
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
3 Murrihy, Daniel (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 4    
4 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Murrihy, Daniel (M) Port Fairy SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Lowe, Ryan (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wood, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
  > Murrihy, Daniel (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Purdie, Paige (F) Semaphore SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
  > Bisset, Bryana (F)        
  > Harris, Shannon (F)        
  > Purdie, Paige (F)