2015 TRE IRB Premiership Series #2 - Point Leo (Event Date: 03/05/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:16 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Farrow, Joel (M)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Loton, Travis (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Pratt, Mark (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Scully, Sarah (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 7    
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Goss, Alexander (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Groves, Christopher (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Lawrence, Jasmine (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 2    
  > Banks, Allan (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 4    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
7 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 2    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 7    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Robinson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 6    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
4 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 5    
  > Burdick, Adam (M)        
  > Campbell, Zoe (F)        
  > Cook, Jasmine (F)        
  > Heislers, Toby (M)        
  > Rushford, Henry (M)        
  > Tomas, Jordan (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Curtis, Isabelle (F)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        
  > Murdoch, Zoe (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Moore, Dominique (F)        
  > Phillips, Rohan (M)        
7 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team J Portland SLSC 8    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team J Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Heislers, Toby (M)        
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Tomas, Jordan (M)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Phillips, Rohan (M)        
8 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 1    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 8    
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Mills, Cindy (F)        
  > Robinson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
7 Inverloch SLSC Team B Inverloch SLSC 2    
  > Bolding, Jessica (F)        
  > Fraser, Rachel (F)        
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Hughes, Olivia (F)        
  > Ritchie, Lindsey (F)        
  > Younger, Zoe (F)        
8 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 1    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > hanlon, lucinda (F)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Ward, Josie (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Ubrien-Prime, Celine (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Foot-Connolly, Elise (F)        
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 4    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Loton, Travis (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
8 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 1    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Groves, Christopher (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team P Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
8 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 1    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 6    
  > Glasgow, Georgina (F)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
5 Portland SLSC Team G Portland SLSC 4    
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team L Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Heislers, Toby (M)        
  > Heislers, Carly (F)        
  > Ritchie, Lindsey (F)