2015 TRE IRB Premiership Series #3 - Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC (Event Date: 17/05/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:40 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 8    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > NELSON, Liam (M)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 8    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Robinson, Madeleine (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
8 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Gundry, Travis (M)        
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 8    
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
7 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Nunis, Jadon (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
8 Portland SLSC Team D Portland SLSC 1    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 7    
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Moore, Dominique (F)        
  > Phillips, Rohan (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 3    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > NELSON, Liam (M)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team J Portland SLSC 8    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Griffin, Benjamin (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Anema, Loeke (F)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Curtis, Isabelle (F)        
  > Curtis, Emily (F)        
  > Glasgow, Georgina (F)        
  > James, Courtney (F)        
4 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 5    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 6    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team L Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Ubrien-Prime, Celine (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Courtney (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
2 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 7    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team L Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
7 Portland SLSC Team B Portland SLSC 2    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team E Portland SLSC 7    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Natasha (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Portland SLSC Team B Portland SLSC 3    
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)